Oracle certification 1Z0-146 dumps pdf | Passtcert

We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. Passtcert Oracle 1Z0-146 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know. Oracle certification 1Z0-146 dumps pdf at Passtcert, you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam.

Our Oracle certification 1Z0-146 dumps pdf contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-146 examination certification, select Passtcert is unquestionable choice.Oracle certification 1Z0-146 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job.

Share some 9i Internet Application Developer 1Z0-146 exam questions and answers below.
Examine the code in the following PL/SQL block:

DECLARE

TYPE NumList IS TABLE OF INTEGER;

List1 NumList := NumList(11,22,33,44);

BEGIN

List1.DELETE(2);

DBMS_OUTPUT.PUT_LINE

( ‘The last element# in List1 is ‘ || List1.LAST ||

‘ and total of elements is ‘||List1.COUNT);

List1.EXTEND(4,3);

END;

/

Which two statements are true about the above code? (Choose two.)

A. LAST and COUNT give different values.

B. LAST and COUNT give the same values.

C. The four new elements that are added contain the value 33.

D. The four new elements that are added contain the value 44.

Answer: AC

There is a Java class file in your system and you publish it using the following command:

CREATE OR REPLACE PROCEDURE ccformat

(x IN OUT VARCHAR2)

AS LANGUAGE JAVA

NAME ‘FormatCreditCardNo.formatCard(java.lang.String[])’;

However, you receive the following error when executing the CCFORMAT procedure:

ERROR at line 1:

ORA-29540: class FormatCreditCardNo does not exist

ORA-06512: at "SH.CCFORMAT", line 1

ORA-06512: at line 1

What would you do to execute the procedure successfully?

A. Change the listener configuration.

B. Create a directory object and link it to the Java class file.

C. Rebuild the Java class file when the database instance is running.

D. Use the loadjava utility to load the Java class file into the database.

Answer: D

Which statement describes the purpose of the plshprof command?

A. It produces HTML output from raw profiler output.

B. It produces HTML output from profiler tables in the database.

C. It populates profiler tables in the database from raw profiler output.

D. It populates profiler tables in the database from raw profiler output.

Answer: A

Examine the following settings for a session:

PLSQL_CODE_TYPE = NATIVE

PLSQL_OPTIMIZE_LEVEL = 3

Which statement would be true in this scenario?

A. The compiler would automatically inline subprograms.

B. The compiler would inline the code for external subroutines.

C. The compiler would inline the code even if the INLINE pragma is set to NO.

D. The compiler would not inline the code unless the INLINE pragma is set to YES.

Answer: A

‹ö

Which two statements are true about the working of fine-grained access?

(Choose two.)

A. Security policies can be associated only with tables, but not with views.

B. Different policies can be used for SELECT, INSERT, UPDATE, and DELETE statements.

C. User statements are dynamically modified by the Oracle server through a security policy function.

D. Fine-grained access control policies always remain in effect until they are dropped from a table or view.

Answer: BC

19.The database instance was started up using the automatic memory management feature. No value was set for the RESULT_CACHE_MAX_SIZE parameter.

Examine the following initialization parameter settings for your database:

MEMORY_TARGET = 500M

RESULT_CACHE_MODE = MANUAL

You execute a query by using the result_cache hint. Which statement is true in this scenario?

A. The query results are not stored because no memory is allocated for the result cache.

B. The query results are stored and 0.5% of the memory target is allocated to the result cache.

C. The query results are stored and 0.25% of the memory target is allocated to the result cache.

D. The query results are not stored because the RESULT_CACHE_MODE parameter is not set to FORCE.

Answer: C

21.Which three statements are true about hierarchical profiling? (Choose three.)

A. It provides function-level summaries.

B. It produces an aggregated report of the SQL and PL/SQL execution times.

C. It is useful for understanding the structure and control flow of complex programs.

D. It can be used to identify hotspots and tuning opportunities in PL/SQL applications.

E. It generates trace information for PL/SQL programs in the PLSQL_TRACE_EVENTS table.

Answer: ACD

The database instance was recently started up. Examine the following parameter settings for the database instance:

NAME TYPE VALUE

———————————— ———– —————————-

result_cache_max_result integer 5

result_cache_max_size big integer 0

result_cache_mode string MANUAL

result_cache_remote_expiration integer 0

………

You reset the value for the result_cache_max_size parameter by issuing the following command:

SQL> ALTER SYSTEM SET result_cache_max_size = 1056k SCOPE = BOTH;

System altered.

Which statement is true in this scenario?

A. 1056 KB is allocated for the result cache and the result cache is enabled.

B. 1056 KB is allocated for the result cache, but the result cache is disabled.

C. The results for only the queries that have the RESULT_CACHE hint are cached.

D. The results for all the queries except those having the NO_RESULT_CACHE hint are cached.

Answer: B

Which two statements are true about SecureFile LOB options? (Choose two.)

A. The COMPRESSION HIGH option can be enabled only for CLOBs.

B. The COMPRESSION HIGH option can be enabled for all internal LOBs.

C. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove encryption only if the LOB column is empty.

D. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove encryption from LOB columns that are empty or contain data.

Answer: BD

This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.Although there are other Oracle certification 1Z0-146 dumps pdf classes on the market, but the Passtcert Oracle certification 1Z0-146 dumps pdf are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it’s sure that we can always provide accurate Oracle 1Z0-146 exam training materials to you. In addition, Passtcert Oracle certification 1Z0-146 dumps pdf provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Oracle 1Z0-146 exam training materials.

Cisco certification 300-206 SENSS pdf dump | Passtcert

Passtcert Cisco certification 300-206 SENSS pdf dump is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. Passtcert has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 300-206 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. Passtcert Cisco certification 300-206 SENSS pdf dump is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
Share some CCNP Security 300-206 exam questions and answers below.
Which two options are protocols and tools that are used by the management plane when discussing Cisco ASA general management plane hardening? ( Choose two )

A. Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding

B. NetFlow

C. Routing Protocol Authentication

D. Threat detection

E. Syslog

F. ICMP unreachables

G. Cisco URL Filtering

Answer: BE

Which option must be configured on a transparent Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance for it to be managed over Layer 3 networks?

A. Static routes

B. Routed interface

C. Security context

D. BVI

Answer: D

When it is configured in accordance to Cisco best practices, the switchport port-security maximum command can mitigate which two types of Layer 2 attacks? (Choose two.)

A. rogue DHCP servers

B. ARP attacks

C. DHCP starvation

D. MAC spoofing

E. CAM attacks

F. IP spoofing

Answer: C,E

For which management session types does ASDM allow a maximum simultaneous connection limit to be set?

A. ASDM, Telnet, SSH

B. ASDM, Telnet, SSH, console

C. ASDM, Telnet, SSH, VTY

D. ASDM, Telnet, SSH, other

Answer: A

Which cloud characteristic is used to describes the sharing of physical resource between various entities?

A. Elasticity

B. Ubiquitous access

C. Multitenancy

D. Resiliency

Answer: D

Which option is a valid action for a port security violation?

A. Reset

B. Reject

C. Restrict

D. Disable

Answer: C

Which two options are protocols and tools that are used by the management plane when discussing Cisco ASA general management plane hardening? (Choose two.)

A. ICMP unreachables

B. NetFlow

C. syslog

D. Routing Protocol Authentication

E. Cisco URL Filtering

F. threat detection

G. Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding

Answer: B, C

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Cisco 300-206 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. Passtcert Cisco certification 300-206 SENSS pdf dump is the best choice to help you pass the exam.

Passtcert is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. Passtcert have different Cisco certification 300-206 SENSS pdf dump for different candidates. With these 300-206 Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use Cisco certification 300-206 SENSS pdf dump to pass the exam, so Passtcert got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps | Passtcert

Passtcert have the latest Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps. The industrious Passtcert IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Huawei certification H19-304-ENU exam. The certification of Huawei H19-304-ENU more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps of Passtcert to pass Huawei certification H19-304-ENU exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our Passtcert Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps prove to be trusted.

Share some HCS-Pre-sales-UC H19-304-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which part can customers bring their own?

A. Call access gateway

B. Call Processing Server

C. Database (oracle)

D. Media Collaboration Server

Answer: C

When the contact center capacity is small, which components can be combined to reduce the number of servers and operating systems, thereby saving costs?

A. TTS server and IVR server together

B. ASR and IVR server together

C. IVR and CTI server together

D. ICS and CTI server together

Answer: C

How much space per hour is required for dual-screen recording?

A. 1G

B. 850M

C. 650M

D. 450M

Answer: D

How many board slots does U2980 have?

A. 6

B. 8

C. 10

D. 12

Answer: D

How much seat access can a single USM server support?

A. 1000

B. 2000

C. 3000

D. 5000

Answer: C

Pre-emptive outbound calls are initiated when the system traffic is low. In the case of high traffic, the outbound call speed is stopped or decreased to effectively balance the peak troughs of traffic and enhance the number of agents Utilization rate.

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

Passtcert Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the Passtcert H19-304-ENU Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist-Unified Communications are real and effective.We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. Passtcert Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps to prepare for your exam training materials you need.

When you select Passtcert you’ll really know that you are ready to pass H19-304-ENU Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist-Unified Communications exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.About the H19-304-ENU exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps of Passtcert are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

IBM C7020-230 pdf dump | Passtcert

Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With Passtcert IBM C7020-230 pdf dump, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM C7020-230 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.There is no site can compare with Passtcert IBM C7020-230 pdf dump. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials.

The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later. We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. Passtcert IBM C7020-230 pdf dump can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the Passtcert IBM C7020-230 pdf dump. Of course you can not miss it.If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the Passtcert IBM C7020-230 pdf dump. Passtcert can escort you to pass the IT exam.
Share some IBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230 exam questions and answers below.
Which two Natural Language Processing artifacts are part of the Watson Knowledge Studio? (Choose two.)

A. mention detection

B. parsing rules

C. part-of-speech tagging

D. sentence tokenization

E. relation detection

Answer: D,E

Which actions depict configuring IBM Watson Discovery service collection?

A. Converting, enriching and normalizing sample data.

B. Switching from a default configuration to a custom configuration using uploaded personal data.

C. Testing which query methods result in accurate answers.

D. Determining how much space must be allocated to an environment.

Answer: A

Which statement best describes the unsupervised learning process when performing clustering on a large data set?

A. The system understands the significance of the data points and a cognitive sub-process clusters the data, removing the need for a human supervisor.

B. A neural network is deployed in unsupervised mode to determine to which cluster a data point belongs.

C. Examples of data points and their associated cluster are fed into the system allowing it to learn and generalize for the rest of the data set.

D. Data points are compared at random and the differences between their features are used to determine whether they belong in the same cluster or not.

Answer: D

A system with a set of classifiers is trained to recognize eight different company logos from images. It is 78% accurate.

Without further information, which statement is true?

A. The system has 78% precision and recall.

B. The system has a precision of 78% and a recall of 22%.

C. The system is equally reliable for classifying any one of the eight logo types 78% of the time.

D. The accuracy of the system for any one class cannot be determined.

Answer: C

In neural networks, which method enables a developer to obtain the output and compare it with the real value to get the error?

A. Back Propagation

B. Cognitive Propagation

C. Forward Propagation

D. Answer Propagation

Answer: A

How can a developer prevent IBM Bluemix from logging data in an API request to an IBM Watson service?

A. Set a header parameter called X-Stop-Training-Watson to true in the HTTP request.

B. Disable training from in the IBM Bluemix dashboard.

C. Pass a parameter called DisableTraining=false in the API request.

D. Set a header parameter called X-Watson-Learning-Opt-Out with the value true in the HTTP request.

Answer: D

Which two Natural Language Processing artifacts are part of the Watson Knowledge Studio? (Choose two.)

A. mention detection

B. parsing rules

C. part-of-speech tagging

D. sentence tokenization

E. relation detection

Answer: D,E

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. Passtcert is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful.

Oracle certification 1Z0-071 pdf dump | Passtcert

Passtcert Oracle certification 1Z0-071 pdf dump includes simulation test and the current examination. When you try our part of Oracle certification 1Z0-071 pdf dump, you can make a choice to our Passtcert. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-071 exam is Passtcert.

Share some Oracle Database 1Z0-071 exam questions and answers below.
Which statement is true regarding the INTERSECT operator?

A. It ignores NULL values

B. The number of columns and data types must be identical for all SELECT statements in the query

C. The names of columns in all SELECT statements must be identical

D. Reversing the order of the intersected tables the result

Answer: B

Which two tasks can be performed by using Oracle SQL statements?

A. changing the password for an existing database

B. connecting to a database instance

C. querying data from tables across databases

D. starting up a database instance

E. executing operating system (OS) commands in a session

Answer: C,E

Evaluate the following two queries:

Which statement is true regarding the above two queries?

A. Performance would improve query 2 only if there are null values in the CUST__CREDIT__LIMIT column.

B. There would be no change in performance.

C. Performance would degrade in query 2.

D. Performance would improve in query 2.

Answer: B

Which two statements are true regarding the COUNT function? (Choose two.)

A. COUNT(*) returns the number of rows including duplicate rows and rows containing NULL value in any of the columns

B. COUNT(cust_id) returns the number of rows including rows with duplicate customer IDs and NULL value in the CUST_ID column

C. COUNT(DISTINCT inv_amt) returns the number of rows excluding rows containing duplicates and NULL values in the INV_AMT column

D. A SELECT statement using COUNT function with a DISTINCT keyword cannot have a WHERE clause

E. The COUNT function can be used only for CHAR, VARCHAR2 and NUMBER data types

Answer: A,C

Which statement is true regarding external tables?

A. The default REJECT LIMIT for external tables is UNLIMITED.

B. The data and metadata for an external table are stored outside the database.

C. ORACLE_LOADER and ORACLE_DATAPUMP have exactly the same functionality when used with an external table.

D. The CREATE TABLE AS SELECT statement can be used to unload data into regular table in the database from an external table.

Answer: D

Are you still worried about your exam? Passtcert Oracle certification 1Z0-071 pdf dump will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together. Passtcert site has a long history of providing Oracle certification 1Z0-071 pdf dump. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Oracle certification 1Z0-071 pdf dump contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information.

If you’re also have an IT dream. Then go to buy Passtcert Oracle certification 1Z0-071 pdf dump, it will help you achieve your dreams.When you try our part of Oracle certification 1Z0-071 pdf dump, you can make a choice to our Passtcert. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Oracle Database certification 1Z0-071 exam is Passtcert.You choosing Passtcert to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-071 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download Passtcert trial version of Oracle certification 1Z0-071 pdf dump as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Passtcert Oracle certification 1Z0-071 pdf dump to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-071 exam.

Microsoft MCP 70-735 certification dumps | Passtcert

You can free download part of Passtcert Microsoft MCP 70-735 certification dumps as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use Passtcert products, Passtcert is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use Passtcert targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-735 exam. Please Add Passtcert to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

In Passtcert website you can free download study guide, some Microsoft MCP 70-735 certification dumps as an attempt.We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of Microsoft MCP 70-735 certification dumps from Passtcert as a free try.The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level.
Share some MCP 70-735 exam questions and answers below.
You deploy Windows 10 and Microsoft Office 2016 to a test computer.You plan to capture an image of the test computer, and then to deploy the image to computers that will be sold to your customers.You need to ensure that when a customer first starts an Office application, the customer is prompted to try, buy, or activate Office.

What should you run on the test computer before the capture?

A. officedeploymenttool.exe

B. setup.exe /admin

C. oemsetup.cmd Mode=OEM

D. setup.exe /configure

Answer: D

You are preparing a push-button reset solution.You extract a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) boot image from an image of Windows 10.You plan to use scanstate.exe to capture several Windows desktop applications.Which two folders from the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) should you include in We Windows RE build environment?

A. User State Migration Tool (USMT) and Windows Preinstallation Environment

B. Windows Preinstallation Environment and Common

C. User State Migration Tool (USMT) and Windows Setup

D. Windows Setup and Deployment Tools

Answer: C

You have a computer that runs Window 10. The computer starts in UEFI mode and has a 64-bit processor.You insert a USB key in the computer. The USB key has a drive letter of F.You need to ensure that you can start the computer by using Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) from the USB key.Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. makewinpemedia.cmd /UFD C:WinPE F:

B. makewinpemedia.cmd /ISO C:WinPE F:

C. copype.cmd amd64 C:WinPE

D. dism.exe /Export-Image /SourceImageFile:CWinPEboot.wim /SourceIndex:1 /DestinationImageFile:Fboot.wim

E. copype.cmd x86 C:WinPE

Answer: AC

You have a computer named Computer1.You deploy an image of Windows 10 to Computer1. You start Computer1 in audit mode, and then you install several device drivers.You need to capture an image of Computer1.Which tool should you use?

A. Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM)

B. dism.exe

C. Express Deployment Tool (EDT) for Windows 10

D. scanstate.exe

Answer: A

This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.The 70-735 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 70-735 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In Passtcert, you can choose the Microsoft MCP 70-735 certification dumps which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Microsoft certification 70-762 study guides | Passtcert

In order to ensure your rights and interests?Passtcert commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.Passtcert Microsoft certification 70-762 study guides can provide professional and high quality products.
Share some MCSA 70-762 exam questions and answers below.
HOTSPOT

You have a database named Sales that contains the following database tables: Customer, Order, and Products.

The Products table and the Order table are shown in the following diagram.

The customer table includes a column that stores the data for the last order that the customer placed.

You plan to create a table named Leads. The Leads table is expected to contain approximately 20,000 records. Storage requirements for the Leads table must be minimized.

The Leads table must include the columns described in the following table.

The data types chosen must consume the least amount of storage possible.

You need to select the appropriate data types for the Leads table.

In the table below, identify the data type that must be used for each table column.

NOTE: Make only one selection in each column.

Answer:

You have a database that contains the following tables: BlogCategory, BlogEntry, ProductReview, Product, and SalesPerson.

The tables were created using the following Transact SQL statements:

You must modify the ProductReview Table to meet the following requirements:

1. The table must reference the ProductID column in the Product table

2. Existing records in the ProductReview table must not be validated with the Product table.

3. Deleting records in the Product table must not be allowed if records are referenced by the ProductReview table.

4. Changes to records in the Product table must propagate to the ProductReview table.

You also have the following database tables: Order, ProductTypes, and SalesHistory, The transact-SOL statements for these tables are not available.

You must modify the Orders table to meet the following requirements:

1. Create new rows in the table without granting INSERT permissions to the table.

2. Notify the sales person who places an order whether or not the order was completed.

You must add the following constraints to the SalesHistory table:

– a constraint on the SaleID column that allows the field to be used as a record identifier

– a constant that uses the ProductID column to reference the Product column of the ProductTypes table

– a constraint on the CategoryID column that allows one row with a null value in the column

– a constraint that limits the Sale Price column to values greater than four Finance department users must be able to retrieve data from the SalesHistory table for sales persons where the value of the SalesYTD column is above a certain threshold.

You plan to create a memory-optimized table named SalesOrder.

The table must meet the following requirements:

– The table must hold 10 million unique sales orders.

– The table must use checkpoints to minimize 1/0 operations and must not use transaction logging.

– Data loss is acceptable.

Performance for queries against the SalesOrder table that use where clauses with exact equality operations must be optimized.

You need to enable referential integrity for the ProductReview table.

How should you complete the relevant Transact-SOL statement? To answer? Select the appropriate Transact-SOL segments in the answer area.

Select two alternatives.

A. For the first selection select: WITH CHECK

B. For the first selection select: WITH NOCHECK

C. For the second selection select: ON DELETE NO ACTION ON UPDATE CASCADE

D. For the second selection select: ON DELETECASCADE ON UPDATE CASCADE

E. For the second selection select: ON DELETE NO ACTION ON UPDATE NO ACTION

F. For the second selection select: ON DELETE CASCADE ON UPDATE NO ACTION

Answer: B,C

DRAG DROP

You have a database named Sales that contains the following database tables: Customer, Order, and Products. The Products table and the Order table are shown in the following diagram.

The customer table includes a column that stores the data for the last order that the customer placed.

You plan to create a table named Leads. The Leads table is expected to contain approximately 20,000 records. Storage requirements for the Leads table must be minimized.

Changes to the price of any product must be less a 25 percent increase from the current price. The shipping department must be notified about order and shipping details when an order is entered into the database.

You need to implement the appropriate table objects.

Which object should you use for each table? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct tables. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

HOTSPOT

You have a database named Sa les that contains the following database tables: Customer, Order, and Products.

The Products table and the Order table are shown in the following diagram.

The customer table includes a column that stores the data for the last order that the customer placed.

You plan to create a table named Leads. The Leads table is expected to contain approximately 20,000 records. Storage requirements for the Leads table must be minimized.

You need to create triggers that meet the following requirements:

In the table below, identify the trigger types that meet the requirements.

NOTE: Make only selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

You are a database developer for a company. The company has a server that has multiple physical disks. The disks are not part of a RAID array. The server hosts three Microsoft SQL Server instances. There are many SQL jobs that run during off-peak hours. You must monitor the SQL Server instances in real time and optimize the server to maximize throughput, response time, and overall SQL performance. You need to ensure that the performance of each instance is consistent for the same queried and query plans. What should you do?

A. Create a sys.dm_os_waiting_tasks query.

B. Create a sys.dm_exec_sessions query.

C. Create a Performance Monitor Data Collector Set.

D. Create a sys.dm_os_memory_objects query.

E. Create a sp_conftgure ‘max server memory’ query.

F. Create aSQL Profiler trace.

G. Create asys.dm_os_wait_stats query.

H. Create an Extended Event.

Answer: H

You have a database that contains the following tables: BlogCategory, BlogEntry, ProductReview, Product, and SalesPerson.

The tables were created using the following Transact SQL statements:

You must modify the ProductReview Table to meet the following requirements:

1. The table must reference the ProductID column in the Product table

2. Existing records in the ProductReview table must not be validated with the Product table.

3. Deleting records in the Product table must not be allowed if records are referenced by the ProductReview table.

4. Changes to records in the Product table must propagate to the ProductReview table.

You also have the following database tables: Order, ProductTypes, and SalesHistory, The transact-SOL statements for these tables are not available.

You must modify the Orders table to meet the following requirements:

1. Create new rows in the table without granting INSERT permissions to the table.

2. Notify the sales person who places an order whether or not the order was completed.

You must add the following constraints to the SalesHistory table:

– a constraint on the SaleID column that allows the field to be used as a record identifier

– a constant that uses the ProductID column to reference the Product column of the ProductTypes table

– a constraint on the CategoryID column that allows one row with a null value in the column

– a constraint that limits the Sale Price column to values greater than four Finance department users must be able to retrieve data from the SalesHistory table for sales persons where the value of the SalesYTD column is above a certain threshold.

You plan to create a memory-optimized table named SalesOrder.

The table must meet the following requirements:

– The table must hold 10 million unique sales orders.

– The table must use checkpoints to minimize 1/0 operations and must not use transaction logging.

– Data loss is acceptable.

Performance for queries against the SalesOrder table that use where clauses with exact equality operations must be optimized.

You need to modify the design of the Orders table.

What should you create?

A. a stored procedure with the RETURN statement

B. a FOR UPDATE trigger

C. an AFTER UPDATE trigger

D. a user defined function

Answer: D

You are a database developer for a company. The company has a server that has multiple physical disks. The disks are not part of a RAID array. The server hosts three Microsoft SQL Server instances. There are many SQL jobs that run during off-peak hours. You must monitor the SQL Server instances in real time and optimize the server to maximize throughput, response time, and overall SQL performance. You need to create a baseline set of metrics to report how the computer running SQL Server operates under normal load. The baseline must include the resource usage associated with the server processes. What should you do?

A. A. Create a sys.dm_os_waiting_tasks query.

B. Create a sys.dm_exec_sessions query.

C. Create a Performance Monitor Data Collector Set.

D. Create a sys.dm_os_memory_objects query.

E. Create a sp_configure ‘max server memory’ query.

F. Create a SQL Profiler trace.

G. Create asys.dm_os_wait_stats query.

H. Create an Extended Event.

Answer: D

More and more people choose Microsoft 70-762 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the Passtcert Microsoft certification 70-762 study guides to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, Passtcert is the professional website which provide Microsoft certification 70-762 study guides.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees’ ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose specific Microsoft certification 70-762 study guides, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success.

EMC Cloud Architect E05-001 study guides | Passtcert

The answer of this question is to use Passtcert EMC Cloud Architect E05-001 study guides, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy Passtcert EMC Cloud Architect E05-001 study guides please, and with it you can get more things what you want.Passtcert has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points.

Passtcert EMC Cloud Architect E05-001 study guides are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting Passtcert, passing EMC certification E05-001 exam is much more simple for you.Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam.
Share some Cloud Architect E05-001 exam questions and answers below.
Which data center management process involves collating and presenting the utilization of resources?

A. Reporting

B. Provisioning

C. Planning

D. Maintenance

Answer: A

Which cloud service does VMware vCloud Air provide?

A. Infrastructure as a Service

B. Platform as a Service

C. Database as a Service

D. Software as a Service

Answer: A

Which type of digital data has no defined format but has a self-describing structure that enables its analysis?

A. Semi-structured data

B. Structured data

C. Metadata

D. Quasi-structured data

Answer: A

Which process groups multiple physical drives and presents them to a compute system as a single logical volume?

A. Concatenation

B. Partitioning

C. Striping

D. Orchestration

Answer: A

What is an accurate statement about a hybrid cloud?

A. Supports data and application portability for load balancing between clouds

B. Allows organizations with common concerns to share the cost of deploying the cloud

C. Enables the entire cloud infrastructure to be controlled by the consumer’s IT staff

D. Allows an organization to outsource the implementation of a private cloud to a cloud provider

Answer: A

What is a function of a virtual machine manager?

A. Abstracts physical hardware and presents it to a virtual machine

B. Sends resource requests from multiple virtual machines to the hypervisor kernel

C. Maps the virtual machine hardware to the hypervisor kernel

D. Presents resource requests from a virtual machine directly to physical hardware

Answer: A

What is signified by the ¡°variability¡± characteristic of big data?

A. Meaning of the data changes constantly

B. Data is generated in different formats by numerous sources

C. Data change rate affects its timely analysis

D. Varying data quality affects its reliability and accuracy

Answer: A

Which type of digital data consists of textual data with inconsistent formats but can be formatted with the use of software tools?

A. Quasi-structured data

B. Semi-structured data

C. Metadata

D. Unstructured data

Answer: A

Compared to many others training materials, Passtcert EMC Cloud Architect E05-001 study guides are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose Passtcert EMC Cloud Architect E05-001 study guides, you will regret forever. Select Passtcert EMC Cloud Architect E05-001 study guides, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life.

Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump | Passtcert

If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose Passtcert Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump. After you use, you will know that it is really good. Safely use the questions provided by Passtcert Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump. Selecting the Passtcert is equal to be 100% passing the exam.To choose our Passtcert to is to choose success! Passtcert provide you H19-302-ENU HCPA-Transmission Network-ENU (Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Transmission Network-ENU), which enable you to pass the exam successfully.

Share some HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following business patterns cannot coexist in the air interface? (Multiple choice)

A. Native E1 +MPLS Eth

B. CES E1+MPLS Eth

C. CES E1 + Native Eth

D. MPLS Eth + Native Eth

Answer: CD

From the functional level, which of several parts does ASON consist of? (Multiple choice)

A. Management Plane

B. Control Plane

C. Transfer plane

D. Physical Plane

Answer: ABC

Which of the following functions can SDH network management usually achieve? (Multiple choice)

A. SDH alarm display

B. SDH electrical port business configuration

C. SDH electrical port loopback test

D. SDH optical port performance monitoring

Answer: ABCD

What is the name of the MS OTN?

A. Packet Enhanced Optical Transport Network

B. Multi-service optical transport network

C. Packet Exchange Optical Transport Network

Answer: B

Which approach’s adoption is an important innovation for SDH, that eliminates the delay and performance penalties associated with sliding registers in conventional PDH systems?

A. Virtual container structure

B. Pointer processing

C. Simultaneous multiplexing

D. Interpolation of bytes

Answer: B

Which of the following are included in the types of services supported by PTN? (Multiple choice)

A. TDM E1、STM-N

B. ATM IMA E1、ATM STM-N

C. FE/GE/10GE

D. POS business

Answer: ABCD

Which of the following reason may cause SDH “management unit pointer missing” alarm? (Multiple choice)

A. Transmitter timing failure

B. The transmitter is not configured with cross-board service

C. Receive error code is too large

D. PCM branch failure

Answer: ABC

Which of the following components do 100G key technologies consist of? (Multiple choice)

A. WDM side interface technology

B. OTN processing technology

C. Client-side interface technology

Answer: ABC

In order to pass Huawei certification H19-302-ENU exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.With Passtcert Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump programs help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump programs are developed by Passtcert research of previous real exams. Although there are other online Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump on the market, but the Passtcert Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump are the best.

With these Passtcert targeted Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use Passtcert Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump to pass the exam, so Passtcert got a high reputation in the IT industry.We will free provide you part of the exercises of HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network certification H19-302-ENU exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product’s quality. Passtcert provide you with the comprehensive Huawei H19-302-ENU exam information to help you to succeed.

100% Valid | EMC E20-393 simulation questions

You only need to download the Passtcert EMC E20-393 simulation questions, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. Passtcert guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the EMC E20-393 exam.
Share some Implementation Engineer E20-393 exam questions and answers below.
When defining which resources on the destination system the replicated item will use for an asynchronous session, which settings must be provided?

A. Replication Mode, RPO, and Replicate To

B. Name, Pool, and Storage Processor

C. Ethernet Port, Subnet/Prefix Length, and Gateway

D. Management IP Address, User Name, and Password

Answer: A

When the LUN Snapshot Attach to Host operation is performed, what does theUnity system optionally do before beginning the attach process?

A. Creates a snapshot of the LUN

B. Detaches the host from the snapshots of any other LUN

C. Creates a copy of the snapshot

D. Deletes all other existing snapshots of the LUN

Answer: C

How is encryption set for a Unity storage system?

A. Clicking the “Mode” checkbox on the Manage Encryption page

B. Selecting “Status’ on the Manage Encryption page

C. Automatically set at the factory

D. First time the license is applied

Answer: D

In UnityVSA, what is the maximum storage capacity offered by the WOLslicense?

A. 4TB

B. 10TB

C. 25TB

D. 50TB

Answer: D

On which systems is Quality of Service available?

A. Physical Unity systems only

B. UnityVSA systems only

C. Physical Unity and UnityVSA systems

D. All Flash Unity systems only

Answer: D

A Unity system LUN has a daily snapshot schedule with a Retention Policy of seven days. A hardware failure results in a double fault of theLUN. Which snapshot behavior will be experienced?

A. All of the snapshots will be unavailable to restore data from

B. Data restoration is available from the oldest snapshot, all others are unavailable

C. All of the snapshots will be available torestore data from

D. Data restoration is available from the newest snapshot, all others are unavailable

Answer: D

When defining which resources on the destination system the replicated item will use for an asynchronous session, which settings must be provided?

A. Replication Mode, RPO, and Replicate To

B. Name, Pool, and Storage Processor

C. Ethernet Port, Subnet/Prefix Length, and Gateway

D. Management IP Address, User Name, and Password

Answer: A

Passtcert is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.With Passtcert EMC E20-393 simulation questions, you can get the latest EMC E20-393 simulation questions and answers. It can make you pass the EMC E20-393 exam. E20-393 Unity Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers exam certification can help you to develop your career. Passtcert EMC E20-393 simulation questions is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept can help you pass the exam easily.

You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the Passtcert EMC E20-393 simulation questions, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing EMC E20-393 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our Passtcert you can get the related EMC E20-393 simulation questions.