[2018 Passtcert Release] Avaya 7491X questions and answers

We can provide the best and latest Avaya 7491X questions and answers to meet your need. Although there are other online Avaya 7491X exam training resources on the market, but the Avaya 7491X questions and answers are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it’s sure that we can always provide accurate Avaya 7491X questions and answers to you.

Share some ACSS 7491X exam questions and answers below.

Which vector object can replace the Time of day (TOD) global Vector Variable?
A. Vector Routing Table
B. Business Schedule Table
C. Service Hours Table
D. Policy Routing Table
Answer: C

You need to troubleshoot your Best Service Routing (BSR) polling vectors to verify that they are operating as intended.Which command do you use to do this?
A. monitor bcms hunt group
B. list trace trunk
C. monitor bcms trunk
D. list trace vdn
Answer: D

What property of the SET command makes the command unique when dealing with variables?
A. The SET command allows variables to be manipulated using arithmetic and string operators
B. The SET command allows you to place calls in a particular queue
C. The SET command allows a group of variables to follow a specific pattern
D. The SET command reassigns variables to new values during the process of a vector
Answer: A

Which two vector variable types are strictly global in scope? (Choose two.)
A. stepcnt
B. dow
C. value
D. ani
E. collect
Answer: C,E

Avaya 7491X exam video

With Avaya 7491X exam video, you can know Passtcert Avaya 7491X questions and answers features well. 

Valid Avaya 7491X questions and answers from Passtcert

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Avaya 7491X exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. Passtcert Avaya 7491X questions and answers is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can’t. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, it is in the Passtcert Avaya 7491X questions and answers.Passtcert product is prepared for people who participate in the ACSS certification 7491X exam.

Enjoy 17% discount on All Cisco Exams from Apr.1, 2018 to Apr.30,2018.

It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many Avaya 7491X questions and answers providers that would guarantee you pass the Avaya 7491X exam. Passtcert speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity.

Related exam:

7391X Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite and Call Center Elite Multichannel Implementation Exam

Release Avaya ACIS 6210 exam answers

The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. Passtcert Avaya 6210 exam training materials have a part of Avaya ACIS 6210 exam answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the Passtcert exam material is real and effective.Now passing Avaya certification 6210 exam is not easy, so choosing Avaya ACIS 6210 exam answers are a guarantee of success. Passtcert will be the first time to provide you with Avaya ACIS 6210 exam answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass ACIS certification 6210 exam.
Share some ACIS 6210 exam questions and answers below.
You have been asked to install an Avaya Aura® Contact Center High Availability (HA) solution for a customer who already has an existing AACC solution. You have installed the Standby server and entered all of the IP Address information in the HA configuration tool on the existing Primary AACC server.What is the next required step?

A. Install the Replication Server for database replication.

B. Run the High Availability tool on the Standby Server.

C. Perform a backup on the Primary server and execute a restore of the backup on the Standby server.

D. Reboot the Primary and Secondary Server so that they will synchronize.

Answer: C

After completing the Avaya Aura® Contact Center installation, you want to display the installation log.What is the path to the log?

A. D:AvayaLogsSysops

B. C:LogsSysops

C. D:AvayaLogsPVI

D. C:AvayaLogsSysops

Answer: A

Avaya Agent Desktop (AAD) is installed on the agent PCs, and the customer wants you to enable the licensed Web Based Statistics feature. After configuring the hostname and port for Web Based Statistics, where do you enable the Web Based Statistics feature?

A. From CCMA > Launchpad > Multimedia > Agent Desktop Configuration > General Settings > Web Statistics

B. From Windows > Apps > Multimedia Dashboard > Web Statistics

C. From CCMA > Launchpad > Configuration > Agent Desktop Configuration > Web Statistics

D. From Windows > Administrative Tools > Services > Web Statistics

Answer: C

After a successful installation of Avaya Aura® Contact Center, Avaya releases a patch for this particular site that is required to fix a problem reported for the CCMS. Currently, the service pack AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0021_Patch is installed under CCMS and no roll-up patches have been installed yet.What is a valid name for the site specific patch?

A. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.12.0021_Patch

B. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.12.0031_ServicePack

C. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0023_ServicePack

D. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0210_Patch

Answer: D

A systems engineer has just completed a database maintenance backup. The engineer would like to verify the success of the backup.In which default location should the engineer look to determine the success of the backup?

A. C:Contact CenterLogsCommon ComponentsDBMaintenance.log

B. D:LogsCommon ComponentsDBMaintenance.log

C. D:Avaya AuraContact CenterLogsCommonComponentsCC_DBMaintenance.log

D. D:AvayaLogsCommon ComponentsCC_DBMaintenance

Answer: B

Passtcert Avaya ACIS 6210 exam answers praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows Passtcert Avaya 6210 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, Passtcert Avaya ACIS 6210 exam answers have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise.

Passtcert Avaya ACIS 6210 exam answers contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. Passtcert Avaya ACIS 6210 exam answers are a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of Passtcert Avaya ACIS 6210 exam answers to pass the exam.Avaya certification 6210 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Avaya certification 6210 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field.

Avaya Certification 7595X exam dumps | Passtcert

Fortunately, Passtcert can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. Passtcert provide Avaya Certification 7595X exam dumps that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 7595X exam. We can provide the best and latest Avaya Certification 7595X exam dumps to meet your need.Passtcert has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates.

You can free download part of Passtcert Avaya Certification 7595X exam dumps, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase Passtcert Avaya Certification 7595X exam dumps, we will do our best to help you pass Avaya certification 7595X exam disposably.Passtcert Avaya Certification 7595X exam dumps can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 7595X exam information.
Share some ACIS 7595X exam questions and answers below.
Each ONA follows an ONA Life Cycle Management to describe its states.When the ONA is in the Active state, which statement is true?

A. It is when the device Inventory/profile for the device is present, but is not associated to a service profile, and see the ONA is onboarded in the Avaya Surge IoT healthcare application.

B. It is when the device Inventory/profile is present and associated to a service profile, and the device is in the network, authenticated, and operational.

C. It is when the device Inventory/profile Is present, and the device is in the network and authenticated, but the service profile is not associated.

D. It is when a device is connected to the network for which the device inventory/profile is not present.

Answer: C

Each ONA follows an ONA Life Cycle Management to describe its states.

When the ONA is in the Invalid state, which statement is true?

A. It is when the device inventory/profile for the device is present, but is not associated to a service profile, and the ONA is onboarded in the Avaya Surge IoT healthcare application.

B. It is when the device inventory/profile is present and associated to a service profile, and the device is in the network, authenticated, and operational.

C. It is when the device inventory/profile is present and associated to a service profile, but the device is not in the network.

D. It is when a device is connected to the network for which the device inventory/profile is not present.

Answer: D

According to the functionality, which feature describes an Avaya Surge IoT Controller?

A. It is Avaya Switch Management software.

B. It is a centralized SDN based controller that programs ONA devices to easily control traffic from hundreds of IoT devices.

C. It is a solution that makes the process of managing devices and monitoring the credential easier for the administrator.

D. It is a network provisioning tool that helps map the network topology.

Answer: A

Which interface is used for High Availability and Clustering of the Avaya Surge IoT Controller?

A. Integration Network interface

B. Device Network interface

C. Integrated Light Out Interface

D. Management Network Interface

Answer: C

A majority of people want to have the Avaya 7595X certification. Trough ACIS 7595X test, you will have a better and easier life. IT talent is always respectable. Passtcert will give you the opportunity to pass Avaya 7595X exam. Passtcert Avaya Certification 7595X exam dumps fit in with our need. High quality certification training materials is very useful. 100% guarantee to pass 7595X Avaya Surge™ Solution Integration Exam exam.7595X certification exam is a very import component Avaya certification exam.

cisco 210-065 CIVND certification guides | Passtcert

Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you.
Share some CCNA Collaboration 210-065 exam questions and answers below.
Video conference bridges accomplish their conferencing functionality by doing media transcoding or media switching. What are the three main advantages of media switching? (Choose three.)

A. extremely low latency

B. endpoints that can customize layouts

C. the ability to upscale low-resolution video

D. lower cost per port

E. typically higher port capacity

F. the ability for endpoints to connect at different bandwidth speeds and resolutions

Answer: A, D, E

Which three features are supported by Cisco TMSPE? (Choose three.)

A. Simplified provisioning

B. LDAP user import

C. Scheduling via Microsoft Outlook

D. FindMe

E. Jabber for Windows

F. Automatic endpoint upgrades

Answer: A,B,D

Which Cisco video endpoints run on the Android operating system?

A. EX-Series

B. DX-Series

C. C-Series

D. MXP-Series

Answer: B

Which benefits does the Capture-Transform-Share solution provide?

A. voice conferencing services

B. WAN optimization services

C. security and firewall services

D. video conferencing services

E. DNS, DHCP, and AD services

F. video on demand and video streaming services

Answer: F

Which optional feature is available for some video endpoints to enable multiparty calls to be hosted directly on the local endpoint?

A. WebEx enabled Cisco TelePresence

B. Multiway

C. Multisite

D. MeetMe

E. ad hoc

Answer: C

Which well-known port is used to access the Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager via a secure, ActiveX web session?

A. 20

B. 80

C. 421

D. 434

E. 443

F. 8080

Answer: E

Which three Cisco TelePresence endpoints are considered immersive endpoints? (Choose three.)

A. TX9000

B. EX90

C. C20

D. T3

E. SX10

F. CTS-3000

G. Jabber Video for TelePresence

Answer: A, D, F

Which video-bridging solution supports single-screen units and multiscreen systems and keeps multiscreen units grouped together logically during a call?

A. Cisco MCU

B. Cisco PVDM

C. Cisco TelePresence Server

D. Cisco TMS

E. Cisco TCS

Answer: C

Which two endpoints support the multisite option? (Choose two.)

A. C20

B. SX10

C. Jabber

D. SX-20

E. EX90

F. EX60

Answer: D, E

Passtcert cisco 210-065 CIVND certification guides can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 210-065 exam information. Select Passtcert cisco 210-065 CIVND certification guides, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. Passtcert is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, Passtcert will make your dreams become a reality.Someday when you’re sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face.

So when you thinking how to pass the Cisco 210-065 exam, It’s better open your computer, and click the website of Passtcert, then you will see the things you want. Passtcert cisco 210-065 CIVND certification guides have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.If you feel that you purchase Passtcert cisco 210-065 CIVND certification guides, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks.

Avaya 7220X certification guides Passtcert

The IT experts in Passtcert are all have strength aned experience. Their Avaya 7220X certification guides are very similar with the real exam questions. Passtcert is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.Passtcert is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the Passtcert, you can find Avaya 7220X certification guides for your exam. Passtcert Avaya 7220X certification guides are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic.
Share some ACSS 7220X exam questions and answers below.
A customer called Avaya Support after their telecom administrator was unable to add 50 new telephones for new hires. Avaya support determined that the number of telephones exceeded the capacity the system could support. Which pre-implementation step was omitted?

A. Access support.avaya.com to verify customer systems compatibility.

B. Test all third-party equipment and software.

C. Verify version installed is compatible with existing versions.

D. Provide accurate licensing specification.

Answer: D

Which statement about Interfaces and IP addresses on an Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) used for SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services is true?

A. SIP Trunking and Remote Worker services can use different IP addresses configured on the same Interface.

B. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services can share the same IP address.

C. Only one IP-address should be configured per interface.

D. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services cannot run on the same SBCE.

Answer: A

After an Avaya Aura? Communication Manager (CM) upgrade, a customer called Avaya support because their SIP telephones were unable to login. Support was able to confirm that the telephones had not been upgraded. Which pre-implementation step was omitted?

A. Provide accurate licensing specification.

B. Verify version installed is compatible with existing versions.

C. Test all third-party equipment and software.

D. Access support.avaya.com to verify customer systems compatibility.

Answer: B

A remote worker using the Avaya Communicator on the smart mobile phone obtains a private IP address delivered from the corporate network over WiFi when in range of the wireless hot-spot.

When the remote worker is out of range of the corporate WiFi it obtains a Public IP address via the 3G/4G mobile Service Provider.

When roaming from the public network to the corporate private network and vice versa, which strategy prevents the user from having to change the SIP Proxy Server address in the smartphone?

A. Network Address Translation (NAT)

B. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) public IP-address

C. Split Horizon DNS with FQDN

D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)

Answer: C

A remote worker using the Avaya Communicator on the smart mobile phone obtains a private IP address delivered from the corporate network over WiFi when in range of the wireless hot-spot.When the remote worker is out of range of the corporate WiFi it obtains a Public IP address via the 3G/4G mobile Service Provider.When roaming from the public network to the corporate private network and vice versa, which strategy prevents the user from having to change the SIP Proxy Server address in the smartphone?

A. Network Address Translation (NAT)

B. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) public IP-address

C. Split Horizon DNS with FQDN

D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)

Answer: C

After an Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) upgrade, a customer called Avaya support because their SIP telephones were unable to login. Support was able to confirm that the telephones had not been upgraded.

Which pre-implementation step was omitted?

A. Provide accurate licensing specification.

B. Verify version installed is compatible with existing versions.

C. Test all third-party equipment and software.

D. Access support.avaya.com to verify customer systems compatibility.

Answer: B

Which two SIP requests are used to allow an AST endpoint to use features provided by an Avaya Aura ? Communication Manager (CM)? (Chose two).

A. INVITE

B. OPTIONS

C. REGISTER

D. SUBSCRIBE

E. NOTIFY

Answer: D,E

Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the Passtcert Avaya 7220X certification guides, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new Passtcert Avaya certification 7220X spedge test early.On Passtcert website you can free download part of the Avaya 7220X certification guides to quiz our reliability.

7691X Avaya Mobility Networking Solutions Troubleshooting and Maintenance Passtcert

Passtcert expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you 7691X Avaya Mobility Networking Solutions Troubleshooting and Maintenance. Passtcert will not only do our best to help you pass the 7691X certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select Passtcert, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 7691X certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of 7691X Avaya Mobility Networking Solutions Troubleshooting and Maintenance update service.

Passtcert is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced ACSS 7691X for the majority of candidates. With Passtcert, you no longer need to worry about the Avaya 7691X exam. Passtcert 7691X Avaya Mobility Networking Solutions Troubleshooting and Maintenance have good quality and good service. As long as you choose Passtcert, Passtcert will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

The 7691X Avaya Mobility Networking Solutions Troubleshooting and Maintenance certification of Passtcert contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide 7691X Avaya Mobility Networking Solutions Troubleshooting and Maintenance certificationn. Our Passtcert high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the 7691X Avaya Mobility Networking Solutions Troubleshooting and Maintenance certification online.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular 7691X Avaya Mobility Networking Solutions Troubleshooting and Maintenance are one of them. Although passing the Avaya certification 7691X exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam.

If you feel that you purchase Passtcert 7691X Avaya Mobility Networking Solutions Troubleshooting and Maintenance, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that Passtcert 7691X Avaya Mobility Networking Solutions Troubleshooting and Maintenance are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove.

Avaya 7591X dumps pdf Passtcert

At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later. We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. Passtcert Avaya 7591X dumps pdf can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the Passtcert Avaya 7591X dumps pdf.

If you have a Avaya 7591X certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.Passtcert not only provide the Avaya 7591X dumps pdf which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our Avaya 7591X dumps pdf, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Share some ACIS 7591X exam questions and answers below.
To avoid costly manual processes, you want to provide self-registration capabilities to visitors, but want to ensure that only legitimate guests, and invited/visiting specific employees, are allowed to have a guest access. Also for security reasons you need to keep track of guest devices and statistics of Internet usage.To provide only self-registration capabilities, which IDE application should be used?

A. Ignition Analytics

B. Ignition Server

C. IDE Access Portal

D. Avaya Wireless Orchestration System

E. IDE Guest Manager

Answer: E

In which file format does Avaya provide the Identity Engines Ignition Server, Ignition Guest Manager, and Ignition Access Portal as Virtual Appliances?

A. .VMDK

B. .OVF

C. .CSV

D. .VDI

Answer: B

Which two mechanisms are used by Ignition Server to authenticate and authorize users and devices connected in the network? (Choose two.)

A. MAC Authentication

B. IP address

C. IEEE 802.1x

D. IEEE 802.1c

Answer: A,C

At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Avaya certification 7591X exam on www.Passtcert as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried Passtcert Avaya 7591X dumps pdf online, you’ll very confident of our products.If you are still hesitating whether to select Passtcert, you can free download part of our Avaya 7591X dumps pdf from Passtcert website to determine our reliability. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, ACIS certification 7591X exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals’ dream.If you have decided to participate in the Avaya 7591X exam, Passtcert Avaya 7591X dumps pdf are here. We can help you achieve your goals.