Cisco certification 300-206 SENSS pdf dump | Passtcert

Passtcert Cisco certification 300-206 SENSS pdf dump is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. Passtcert has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 300-206 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. Passtcert Cisco certification 300-206 SENSS pdf dump is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
Share some CCNP Security 300-206 exam questions and answers below.
Which two options are protocols and tools that are used by the management plane when discussing Cisco ASA general management plane hardening? ( Choose two )

A. Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding

B. NetFlow

C. Routing Protocol Authentication

D. Threat detection

E. Syslog

F. ICMP unreachables

G. Cisco URL Filtering

Answer: BE

Which option must be configured on a transparent Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance for it to be managed over Layer 3 networks?

A. Static routes

B. Routed interface

C. Security context

D. BVI

Answer: D

When it is configured in accordance to Cisco best practices, the switchport port-security maximum command can mitigate which two types of Layer 2 attacks? (Choose two.)

A. rogue DHCP servers

B. ARP attacks

C. DHCP starvation

D. MAC spoofing

E. CAM attacks

F. IP spoofing

Answer: C,E

For which management session types does ASDM allow a maximum simultaneous connection limit to be set?

A. ASDM, Telnet, SSH

B. ASDM, Telnet, SSH, console

C. ASDM, Telnet, SSH, VTY

D. ASDM, Telnet, SSH, other

Answer: A

Which cloud characteristic is used to describes the sharing of physical resource between various entities?

A. Elasticity

B. Ubiquitous access

C. Multitenancy

D. Resiliency

Answer: D

Which option is a valid action for a port security violation?

A. Reset

B. Reject

C. Restrict

D. Disable

Answer: C

Which two options are protocols and tools that are used by the management plane when discussing Cisco ASA general management plane hardening? (Choose two.)

A. ICMP unreachables

B. NetFlow

C. syslog

D. Routing Protocol Authentication

E. Cisco URL Filtering

F. threat detection

G. Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding

Answer: B, C

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Cisco 300-206 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. Passtcert Cisco certification 300-206 SENSS pdf dump is the best choice to help you pass the exam.

Passtcert is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. Passtcert have different Cisco certification 300-206 SENSS pdf dump for different candidates. With these 300-206 Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use Cisco certification 300-206 SENSS pdf dump to pass the exam, so Passtcert got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Update Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII pdf

While the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII pdf of Passtcert is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII pdf, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Cisco certification 300-165 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following Cisco Nexus features is best managed with DCNM-LAN?

A. VSS

B. Domain parameters

C. Virtual switches

D. AAA

Answer: C

Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?

A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.

B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.

C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.

D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.

Answer: C

Which three items must be configured in the port profile client in Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose three.)

A. port profile

B. DVS

C. data center

D. folder

E. vCenter IP address

F. VM port group

Answer: B, C, D

How is a dynamic vNIC allocated?

A. Dynamic vNICs are assigned to VMs in vCenter.

B. Dynamic vNICs can only be bound to the service profile through an updating template.

C. Dynamic vNICs are bound directly to a service profile.

D. Dynamic vNICs are assigned by binding a port profile to the service profile.

Answer: C

Which statement about RADIUS configuration distribution using Cisco Fabric Services on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch is true?

A. Cisco Fabric Services does not distribute the RADIUS server group configuration or server and global keys.

B. Enabling Cisco Fabric Services causes the existing RADIUS configuration on your Cisco NX-OS device to be immediately distributed.

C. When the RADIUS configuration is being simultaneously changed on more than one device in a Cisco Fabric Services region, the most recent changes will take precedence.

D. Only the Cisco NX-OS device with the lowest IP address in the Cisco Fabric Services region can lock the RADIUS configuration.

Answer: A

Which two statements about Cisco Nexus 7000 line cards are true? (Choose two.)

A. M1, M2, and F1 cards are allowed in the same VDC.

B. M line cards are service-oriented and likely face the access layer and provide Layer 2 connectivity.

C. F line cards are performance-oriented and likely connect northbound to the core layer for Layer 3 connectivity.

D. M line cards support Layer 2, Layer 3, and Layer 4 with large forwarding tables and a rich feature set.

E. The F2 line card must reside in the admin VDC.

Answer: A, D

In the dynamic vNIC creation wizard, why are choices for Protection important?

A. They allow reserve vNICs to be allocated out of the spares pool.

B. They enable hardware-based failover.

C. They select the primary fabric association for dynamic vNICs.

D. They allow dynamic vNICs to be reserved for fabric failover.

Answer: C

Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII pdf are your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.If you want to through the Cisco 300-165 certification exam to make a stronger position in today’s competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Cisco 300-165 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Cisco 300-165 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise.

This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but Passtcert can help you to pass the exam easily. Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII pdf includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Cisco 300-165 exam.Passtcert Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII pdf includes simulation test and the current examination.

Cisco certification 300-550 NPDESI study guides | Passtcert

Passtcert will not only do our best to help you pass the 300-550 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select Passtcert, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 300-550 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of Cisco certification 300-550 NPDESI study guides update service. The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials.

Passtcert Cisco certification 300-550 NPDESI study guides are produced by the analysis of 300-550 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 300-550 certification exam.Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Cisco 300-550 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. Passtcert Cisco certification 300-550 NPDESI study guides is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully.


Share some Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist 300-550 exam questions and answers below.
What are two node types in a YANG data model? (Choose two.)

A. grouping

B. leaf

C. container

D. module

E. instance

Answer: AB

An organization leverages a multivendor network to sell connectivity services using Layer 3 VPN and VPLS. Where possible, the organization wants to use common APis across vendors, in order to automate the configuration of network services.

Which technology should the organization consider for the southbound interface?

A. BGP-LS

B. OpFlex

C. OpenFlow

D. NETCONF

E. PCEP

Answer: D

Where is the node-ui.log stored on the Cisco APIC-EM appliance?

A. in the /var/log/grapevine/services/node-ui directory within the container that is running the node-ui instance

B. in the Cassandra database instance that is running within the container that is running the node-ui instance

C. in the /opt/CSCOapicem/logs/node-ui directory within the Cisco APIC-EM appliance root

D. in the /var/log/grapevine/services/node-ui directory within the Cisco APIC-EM appliance root

E. in the Cisco APIC-EM Cassandra database instance

Answer: D

Which two statements about the NX-API are true? (Choose two.)

A. NX-API supports XML-RPC

B. NX-API is enabled by default

C. NX-API supports JSON-RPC.

D. The nxapi_auth cookie expires in 30 minutes.

E. NX-API maps to NX-05 NETCONF.

Answer: CD

Which two statements about OpenFlow are true? (Choose two.)

A. The Open Flow table contains header fields, counters, and actions.

B. OpenFlow automatically determines network forwarding rules.

C. OpenFlow interfaces with the management plane.

D. OpenFlow is a southbound protocol.

E. OpenFlow is an agentless technology, like Ansible.

F. OpenFlow is a northbound protocol.

Answer: BC

Which statement is used to associate a submodule and a parent module in a YANG data model?

A. import

B. namespace

C. include

D. belongs-to

Answer: B

Which statement is used to associate a submodule and a parent module in a YANG data model?

A. import

B. namespace

C. include

D. belongs-to

Answer: B

Which network configuration protocol uses JSON as a data representation format?

A. NETCONE

B. SOAP

C. RESTCONF

D. HTML

Answer: B

If you want to participate in the Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist 300-550 exam, quickly into Passtcert website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.If you have Passtcert Cisco certification 300-550 NPDESI study guides, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our Cisco certification 300-550 NPDESI study guides changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Cisco 300-550 exam.

Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 WIDEPLOY simulation questions | Passtcert

Our Passtcert Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 WIDEPLOY simulation questions have 95% similarity with the real exam. With Passtcert training tool your Cisco certification 300-365 exams can be easy passed.Passtcert IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 WIDEPLOY simulation questions to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the 300-365 Deploying Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks exam which is they first time to participate in.
Share some CCNP Wireless 300-365 exam questions and answers below.
A corporation has a Cisco Unified Wireless Network that has been deployed for voice coverage. The wireless data rates have been tuned to mandatory rates of 18 Mbps and 36 Mbps. Some wireless clients have been experiencing drops streaming multicast video while moving throughout the building. What is the cause of the drop in video?

A.Clients are roaming at lower data rates and are not maintaining 36Mbps connectivity.

B.Clients are not roaming due to coverage. This is causing the multicast data to drop due to the client re-associating often.

C.Clients are connected at 18Mbps; however, other clients are connecting at 12Mbps and are causing the multicast video to degrade.

D.Clients are maintaining a 12Mbps rate and cannot receive the stream at 18Mbps.

Answer: A

A customer has implemented several WLANs in an auditorium utilizing a newly dedicated WLC and is experiencing excessive channel utilization regardless of occupancy. Which action reduces channel utilization without removing SSIDs?

A.Disable MCS data rates 0 through 11.

B.Disable MCS data rates used by 40 MHz channels.

C.Disable data rates that use CCK.

D.Disable VHT data rates.

Answer: C

A customer requires that an SSID is broadcasted to specific access points that use certain interfaces. Which feature can be used to achieve this goal?

A.mobility groups

B.flex-connect groups

C.interface groups

D.AP groups

Answer: C

An engineer used an interface group under the SSID configuration, but noticed that a test client is getting an IP assigned in a different VLAN from the DHCP server. Which two options override the interface group configuration on the SSID? (Choose two.)

A.static VLAN on client

B.ACL

C.AP group

D.static IP on client

E.MAC filtering

F.RF group

G.AAA override

Answer: C, G

A network engineer for a college dormitory notices that student devices are filling up the SP-DB and are not allowing the shared wireless printers to be discovered. Which feature can be used to reserve space in the SP-DB for the printers?

A.mDNS-AP

B.LSS

C.Priority MAC

D.sso

Answer: C

A WLAN engineer has been asked to upgrade the software on a MSE 3365 Appliance. The engineer cannot access the system using the root password and the Grub password as the details had never been documented. How should the engineer perform the password recovery?

A.Use a console cable.

B.Contact Cisco TAC and arrange an RMA of the MSE.

C.Boot the MSE using the software installation DVD.

D.The Password can be reset using Prime Infrastructure.

Answer: A

Which two options are limitations of using an AP as a workgroup bridge? (Choose two.)

A.Only factory-configured MAPs can support WGB mode.

B.MAPs that are configured in WGB mode do not answer S36 radio measurement requests.

C.A limited subset of Layer 2 security types are supported for wireless clients of a WGB.

D.There is a limit of 20 wired client devices.

E.Multiple VLANs are not supported for wireless clients.

Answer: B, D

Which of the following is not a Cisco RF fingerprinting key advantage over Location Tracking?

A.Uses existing LWAPP-enabled Cisco Unified Networking components.

B.Proprietary client hardware or software is required.

C.Better accuracy and precision.

D.Reduced calibration effort.

Answer: B

The version is the most latest and it has a high quality products.If you find any quality problems of our 300-365 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. Recently, Passtcert has developed the newest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 WIDEPLOY simulation questions, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Cisco certification 300-365 exam. But passing CCNP Wireless certification 300-365 exam is not so simple.

Passtcert Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 WIDEPLOY simulation questions include all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Cisco 300-365 exam.We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Cisco 300-365 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Cisco certification 300-365 exam is very difficult.

Update Cisco certification 210-060 study guide

The Passtcert Cisco certification 210-060 study guide will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful!If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Cisco 210-060 exam. You can use Passtcert Cisco certification 210-060 study guide. The training materials of Passtcert are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Cisco certification 210-060 study guide are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with Passtcert, then you will come to the road to success.If you Passtcert, Passtcert can ensure you 100% pass CCNA Collaboration certification 210-060 exam.

Share some CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam questions and answers below.
A voice engineer is moving an IP phone from one secure Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to another. The phones are not registering to the new cluster. Which task resolves this issue?

A. reset the phones

B. restart the phones

C. delete the CTL file from each phone manually

D. use the Bulk Administration Tool to import the phones

Answer: C

Users report that no phone numbers are listed in the corporate directory, but the employee names are listed. Which option must be verified in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration to display the directory numbers?

A. The primary extension is configured.

B. The user’s phones are listed as a controlled device.

C. Users are associated with their directory number.

D. The telephone number field has been filled in appropriately.

Answer: D

Which three locations can an administrator import from to create users on Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)

A. Bulk administration tool

B. LDAP

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager via AXL

D. Outlook

E. Presence

F. Cisco Compatible Extensions

Answer: A,B,C

An engineer receives a service ticket because a user cannot log into Cisco Unified CM User Options. Where can the engineer verify that the user account is active?

A. LDAP System Configuration

B. LDAP Directory

C. End User Configuration

D. LDAP Authentication

E. Route Plan Report

Answer: C

An administrator wants to verify that a new PRI is properly connected to the PSTN status. Which Layer 2 status should be seen?

A. MULTIPLE_FRAME_ESTABLISHED

B. TEI_ASSIGNED

C. LINK_UP

D. CONTROLLER_UP

Answer: A

A new user has successfully registered Cisco Jabber. Which option verifies that the Jabber client is connected to all appropriate back-end systems?

A. Show Connection Status

B. Report A Problem

C. Advanced Settings

D. About Jabber

E. Reset Jabber

Answer: A

Which two protocols does Jabber use to achieve Presence status? (Choose two.)

A. SIP/SIMPLE

B. XMPP

C. SCCP

D. MGCP

E. SOAP

Answer: A,B

Which Cisco Unified CME GUI menu option is used to navigate to the screen used to add or change a user name or password using the Cisco Unified CME GUI interface?

A. Administration > Update System Info

B. Configure > System Parameters

C. Configure > Phones

D. Configure > Extensions

Answer: C

Passtcert can provide the leading Cisco training techniques to help you pass Cisco certification 210-060 exam.We will free provide you part of the exercises of Cisco certification 210-060 study guide on the Internet to let you try to test our product’s quality. After your trail you will find Passtcert Cisco certification 210-060 study guide are the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.To pass the Cisco 210-060 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry.

Valid Cisco CCIE Data Center 400-151 braindump

All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through Passtcert Cisco CCIE Data Center 400-151 braindump. This is our guarantee to all customers.About 400-151 exam, Passtcert has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 400-151 practice questions.
Share some CCIE Data Center 400-151 exam questions and answers below.
Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about this command sequence when it is performed on a Cisco Nexus 5500 chassisistrue?

A. All VLANs except the FCoE VLAN are shut down on the interface.

B. You must add the VLAN number to the shutdown command to specify which VLAN is to be shutdown.

C. There is no shutdown ian command.

D. The interface is shut down and all traffic stops.

E. The VLAN for FCoE traffic is shut down and FCoE traffic stops.

Answer: A

Refer to the exhibit.

Company ABC has implemented a Cisco TrustSec domain with an initial Cisco ACS server and CiscoNexus 7000 CTS-DC. The company plans to extend the domain by adding an additional Cisco Nexus7000 CTS-CORE.

Which three minimum configurations are required on CTS-CORE to join the domain?(Choose three.)

A. Configure TrustSec domain.

B. Configure interface "cts dotlx".

C. Configure local device ID and password.

D. Configure as a "non-seed" device.

E. Configure feature dotlx and cts.

F. Configure RADIUS authentication, authorization, and accounting.

Answer: B,C,E

Which three editing options of cisco UCS director workflow are valid(choose 3)

A. Edit tasks in the workflow

B. Change an input from mandatory to optional

C. Reorder inputs

D. Rename a workflow

E. Delete inputs

Answer: ACD

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the objects of the ACI policy model from left onto the correct definition on right.

Answer:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which twostatements about this configuration command sequence with regards to the Cisco Nexus5500are true?(Choose two.)

A. It configures this node to use OEFC2A as the first 3 bytes of the FPMA.

B. It configures this node to use OEFC2A as the last 3 bytes of the FPMA.

C. It configures this node to use FCID OEFC2A to forward the FDISC to when an endpoint is connected.

D. It reserves this FCID so only this node can use this FCID when communicating with other FiberChannel entities.

E. It permits this node to formFCoE ISLs only with other nodes configured for the same FC-MAP

Answer: AC

Refer to the exhibit.

Whichstatementis nottrue?

A. Network to server unicast traffic is forwarded to the server only if it arrives on the pinned uplinkport.

B. Unknown unicast messages that are received on the uplink interface frame are dropped.

C. Unknown unicast messages that arereceived on the server interface frame are flooded to all theup-links and servers ports in the fabric interconnect where the packets are received.

D. Broadcast messages that are received on server interface are flooded to server links and pinnedport.

Answer: C

The L4-L7 Services were configured in the APIC, but you see this fault under service graph. Which action is the best way to resolve the problem?

A. Delete the service graph and create it again

B. Reimport the divide package

C. Reset the NetScaler load balancer

D. This is a configuration issue, Make sure that unicast routing is enabled on the bridge domain that is associated with the interfaces that are connected to the citric load balance

Answer: D

Which two security features are supported by IMX-API? (Choose two.)

A. All communicationthe device is encrypted when you use VPN.

B. All communication to the device is encrypted when you use HTIPS.

C. NX-API support certificate-based authentication.

D. Users must have appropriate accounts to access the device through NX-API.

Answer: BD

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop thefeatureform the left onto the correctbenefitson the right.

Answer:

Refer to the exhibit.

If you inspect a VXLAN packet at point2, which two options about the outer fields in the VXLANheaderare true? (Choose two.}

A. Outer S-MAC = MAC-1; outer D-MAC = MAC-2

B. Outer S-IP = IP-1; Outer D-IP= IP-4

C. Outer S-IP= IP-1; Outer D-IP= IP-2

D. Outer S-MAC = MAC-1; outer D-MAC = MAC-4

E. Outer S-IP= IP-A; Outer D-IP= IP-B

F. Outer S-MAC = MAC-A; Outer D-MAC = MAC-B

Answer: AB

It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.Passtcert provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase Passtcert Cisco CCIE Data Center 400-151 braindump, Passtcert will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation.

A lot of IT professional know that Cisco certification 400-151 exam can help you meet these aspirations. Passtcert is a website which help you successfully pass Cisco 400-151.Passtcert provide you with the comprehensive 400-151 CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam information to help you to succeed. Cisco CCIE Data Center 400-151 braindump are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success.

300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks | Passtcert

Our Passtcert 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of Passtcert you can easily obtain Cisco certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.If you want to buy Cisco 300-360 exam study guide online services, then we Passtcert is one of the leading service provider’s site. These 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Since to choose to participate in the Cisco 300-360 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. Passtcert 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks are the best choice to help you pass the exam. The 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks of Passtcert website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Cisco 300-360 exam, you’d better to buy Passtcert exam training materials quickly.

Share some CCNP Wireless 300-360 exam questions and answers below.
An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a carpeted office space, which requires voice capability and location services.

Which two requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose two.)

A. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from three access points

B. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points

C. overlapping-72 dBm coverage from two access points

D. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access pointe. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: BD

An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services.

Which of the following is a requirement for the design?

A. overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points

B. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points

C. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point

D. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: C

After the completion of a site survey with Ekahau Site Survey tool, using the default color palette, it is noted that multiple areas are shown as white on the heat map when viewing 5 GHz signal strength data.

What does this indicate about the signal strength?

A. The area is below the minimum threshold configured on the tool.

B. The area is below the detectable level and indicates no RF signal.

C. The area is below -100 dBm at coverage cell edge.

D. The area is below -67 dBm at coverage cell edge.

Answer: A

An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells. Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?

A. Local or National Building Code

B. IEEE

C. BICSI TDMM

D. Cisco Hardware Installation Guide

Answer: A

After the completion of a site survey with Ekahau Site Survey tool, using the default color palette, it is noted that multiple areas are shown as white on the heat map when viewing 5 GHz signal strength data. What does this indicate about the signal strength?

A. The area is below the minimum threshold configured on the tool.

B. The area is below the detectable level and indicates no RF signal.

C. The area is below -100 dBm at coverage cell edge.

D. The area is below -67 dBm at coverage cell edge.

Answer: B

An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation. What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration?

A. 225 feet

B. 80 feet

C. 150 feet

D. 100 feet

Answer: B

An 802.11n implementation is being discussed. Users are satisfied with the potential 300-450 Mbps throughput of new 802.11n APs. Which three bandwidth requirements are used to calculate per client bandwidth through an 802.11n AP network? (Choose three.)

A. 450 Mbps throughput is the client max for 5-GHz radio.

B. Channel bonding on 5 GHz is required for a client to have a 300 Mbps WiFi link.

C. 300 Mbps throughput is the client max for 2.4-GHz radio.

D. The remaining bandwidth is divided per device when more clients are connected to one AP.

E. 100 Mbps Ethernet switch port is a potential bottleneck.

F. CleanAir helps clear noise for 802.11n channel bonding to work.

Answer: A,C,E

The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm.

What is the target value for the cell edge reading?

A. -62 dBm

B. -67 dBm

C. -60 dBm

D. -70 dBm

Answer: B

What is a common cause for signal attenuation?

A. Cinder block wall

B. Office window

C. Metal door

D. Glass wall

Answer: C

You have a customer that is building a new campus of four 3-story buildings that you have just completed the site survey for. The customer is interested in the mount of rack space they will need to allocate in either the building MDF or in the data center for controllers. Each building is going to require 75 APs to support voice and data.

How should the controllers be deployed to provide the least number of controllers, the highest redundancy, and the easiest management?

A. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + N redundancy method.

B. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + 1 redundancy method

C. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the 1 + 1 redundancy method and clients SO.

D. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + 1 redundancy method.

E. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N + 1 redundancy method.

F. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N redundancy method.

Answer: B

Through the 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks provided by Passtcert, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Cisco certification 300-360 exam. Above all, using Passtcert you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.On Passtcert website you can free download part of the 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks to quiz our reliability. Passtcert CCNP Wireless 300-360 test can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.What is Passtcert 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks? There are many online sites provide Cisco 300-360 exam training resources.

Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 CICD pdf | Passtcert

You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. Passtcert will provide you with excellent Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 CICD pdf, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 CICD pdf to your shopping cart quickly.In order to pass Cisco certification 210-060 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Cisco certification 210-060 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam certification? Do you want to pass Cisco 210-060 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our Passtcert! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.Before you decide to buy Passtcert of Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 CICD pdf, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial.
Share some CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam questions and answers below.
Which two technologies comprise a Cisco Presence deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unified Presence Server

B. Cisco Unity Connection

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

D. Active Directory

E. Cisco Unified Border Element

F. Cisco Expressway

Answer: A,C

Which four actions can be selected with the Bulk Administration Tool in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose four.)

A. Create

B. Modify

C. Migrate

D. Update

E. Delete

F. Export

G. Purge

H. Manage

Answer: A,D,E,F

A user is assigned more than one directory number. Which option allows one voicemail box to serve both directory numbers?

A. Alternate Extension

B. Notification Devices

C. Alternate Names

D. Message Settings

E. Caller Input

F. Mailbox

Answer: A

A field technician must reset a single 7965 IP phone so that it will be discovered on the network again and request an IP address from DCHP. Which steps should the network engineer provide?

A. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * * *

B. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * # #

C. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # * *

D. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # # #

Answer: C

An administrator group is looking to on-board multiple users with Cisco Unified Communications Manager at one time. Which option should be used?

A. Bulk Administration Tool

B. Product Upgrade Tool

C. Command Lookup Tool

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Options Page

E. Cisco Upload Tool

Answer: A

User A needs to have a line shared on the user B phone. Both phones register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which method can be used from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web pages to configure a shared line on the user B phone?

A. Navigate to the user B phone > Add the user A DN.

B. Navigate to the user B phone > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.

C. Navigate to DN configuration > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.

D. Navigate to end user configuration > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.

Answer: A

A new user has successfully registered Cisco Jabber. Which option verifies that the Jabber client is connected to all appropriate back-end systems?

A. Show Connection Status

B. Report A Problem

C. Advanced Settings

D. About Jabber

E. Reset Jabber

Answer: A

A user would like all calls to be forwarded to voice mail. The user’s phone is not set up with a soft key for this feature. Which option accomplishes this configuration from within the Cisco Unified Communication Administrator Directory Number configuration page?

A. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward No Coverage External > Select voice mail check box

B. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Busy External > Select voice mail check box

C. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward All > Select voice mail check box

D. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Unregistered External > Select voice mail check box

Answer: C

Because Passtcert specific Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 CICD pdf can help you 100% pass the exam. Passtcert is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 CICD pdf. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 CICD pdf on Passtcert website as a free try. Passtcert can ensure you 100% pass Cisco certification 210-060 exam.

Update cisco 300-101 route certification dumps

Because Passtcert has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest cisco 300-101 route certification dumps, with their professional mind to focus on cisco 300-101 route certification dumps.Passtcert is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Cisco certification 300-101 exam. Using cisco 300-101 route certification dumps provided by Passtcert to pass Cisco certification 300-101 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Share some CCNP 300-101 exam questions and answers below.
A network engineer is considering enabling load balancing with EIGRP. Which consideration should be analyzed?

A. EIGRP allows a maximum of four paths across for load balancing traffic.

B. By default, EIGRP uses a default variance of 2 for load balancing.

C. EIGRP unequal path load balancing can result in routing loops.

D. By default, EIGRP performs equal cost load balancing at least across four equal cost paths.

Answer: D

Which statement is true?

A. RADIUS uses TCP, and TACACS+ uses UDP.

B. RADIUS encrypts the entire body of the packet.

C. TACACS+ encrypts only the password portion of a packet.

D. TACACS+ separates authentication and authorization.

Answer: D

In IPv6, SLAAC provides the ability to address a host based on a network prefix that is advertised from a local network router. How is the prefix advertised?

A. routing table

B. router advertisements

C. routing protocol

D. routing type

Answer: B

Which two routing protocols are supported by Easy Virtual Network? (Choose two.)

A. RIPv2

B. OSPFv2

C. BGP

D. EIGRP

E. IS-IS

Answer: B,D

On which two types of interface is Frame Relay switching supported? (Choose two.)

A. serial interfaces

B. Ethernet interfaces

C. fiber interfaces

D. ISDN interfaces

E. auxiliary interfaces

Answer: A,D

An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational?

A. tunnel destination address

B. keepalives

C. IPv6 address

D. tunnel protection

Answer: A

Passtcert cisco 300-101 route certification dumps are a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. The cisco 300-101 route certification dumps are not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.Cisco certification 300-101 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Passtcert site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real cisco 300-101 route certification dumps.

In order to pass CCNP certification 300-101 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.Passtcert have a professional IT team to do research for cisco 300-101 route certification dumps. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy Passtcert cisco 300-101 route certification dumps, Passtcert will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as very accurate cisco 300-101 route certification dumps to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Cisco certification 300-101 exam.