Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202 braindump | Passtcert

Before you choose to buy the Passtcert products before, you can free download part of the Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202 braindump as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Passtcert products to prepare your Citrix certification 1Y0-202 exam.Through the feedback of many examinees who have used Passtcert Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202 braindump to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using Passtcert products to pass IT certification exams is very easy.
Share some CCA-V 1Y0-202 exam questions and answers below.
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has deployed 2000 Desktop OS machines in a call center environment. The call center is segmented into three shifts that span the full 24-hour day. The Desktop OS machines are deployed as non-persistent Desktop OS machines with Provisioning Services. The administrator needs to increase the RAM allocated to each Desktop OS machine by 1 GB.What should the administrator do to add the memory to each Desktop OS machine in this environment?

A. Increase the memory of the Master Target Device inside the Provisioning Services Console.

B. Use PowerShell cmdlets on the Delivery Controller to set the Desktop OS machine settings for a specific Machine Catalog.

C. Update the template in the hosting infrastructure. In Citrix Studio, select the Machine Catalogs node, select the machine catalog in the results pane, and click Update Machine.

D. Create new virtual machines with the XenDeskop Setup Wizard using the updated hosting template. Once all Delivery Groups have been migrated to the new catalog, delete the existing Desktop OS machines.

Answer: D

Scenario: Newly hired employees report they are NOT able to connect to their Desktop OS machines. Some of the employees have provided screenshots that show an error message indicating that no license is available. The license console shows that all device/user licenses have been allocated. Three weeks ago the company sold a subsidiary, freeing up 100 licenses, so the IT team is certain that licenses are available.Which command-line interface utility should a Citrix Administrator use to address this issue?

A. lmdiag.exe

B. lmdown.exe

C. udadmin.exe

D. lmadmin.exe

Answer: C

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures a profile management policy in Citrix Studio for the members of a particular organizational unit (OU). The administrator must verify that the filter is applied correctly to the newly created policy.How could the administrator verify that the filter is correctly applied?

A. Using the Modeling Wizard

B. Using a Policy Template Comparison

C. Running rsop.msc on the Delivery Controller

D. Running gpresult /v from the command line

Answer: A

Scenario: An application that renders locally and creates a large number of temporary files on the local drive is installed on the Desktop OS machines. A Citrix Administrator creates a vDisk in Private mode with this application installed. The administrator is in the process of updating a vDisk from Private mode to Standard mode and needs to determine the write cache type.Which cache type would provide the best performance?

A. Cache on server

B. Cache on device hard drive

C. Cache on device hard drive encrypted

D. Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk

Answer: D

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to add a new application to an existing XenDesktop Delivery Group. The application must only be available to the Human Resources (HR) user group.How could the administrator meet the requirements of the scenario?

A. By creating a new Group Policy Object and setting security to the HR user group

B. By editing the application in Citrix Studio and limiting the visibility to the HR user group

C. By creating a new Citrix HDX Policy in Citrix Studio and filtering the policy to allow access to the HR user group only

D. By creating a new application folder in Citrix Studio for the HR user group and moving the application to the new folder

Answer: B

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator must provide a new application to 50 users and wants to use the most cost-effective application delivery method. These users perform well-defined tasks and do NOT require personalization or offline access to applications.What type of application delivery method should the administrator consider?

A. Persistent virtual desktops

B. Hosted Server OS machine

C. Virtual machine hosted apps

D. Locally streamed virtual hard disk

Answer: B

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator installed AutoCAD 2014 on a vDisk image and asked users to test the application. Users are reporting that the application is NOT available on their Desktop OS machines. The administrator started a test machine and verified that the application is there.What should the administrator do to allow the users to see the application?

A. Promote the vDisk.

B. Restart the target devices.

C. Change the vDisk access mode to Private.

D. Change the target device type to Production.

Answer: B

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator updates all of the machines within a Delivery Group. After the update, an application stops working. The IT manager tells the administrator to revert all machines to the previous image.How should the administrator revert all machines to the previous image?

A. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Delivery Group

B. By deleting the snapshot associated with the template virtual machine

C. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Session Machine Catalog

D. By deleting the difference disks of the virtual machines within the Delivery Group

Answer: C

A Citrix Administrator must limit the Helpdesk team supporting Human Resources (HR) to only manage and view resources for the HR department.Which two steps must the administrator complete within Citrix Studio to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Apply the custom filter to the HR Helpdesk team.

B. Remove all current roles for the HR Helpdesk team.

C. Remove all current scopes for the HR Helpdesk team.

D. Create a new custom role and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.

E. Create a new custom scope and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.

Answer: C, E

Passtcert Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202 braindump is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202 braindump of Passtcert website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Citrix 1Y0-202 exam, you’d better to buy Passtcert 1Y0-202 Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR quickly. Passtcert help you to find real Citrix 1Y0-202 exam preparation process in a real environment.

People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202 braindump of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The Passtcert Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202 braindump is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce.

Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR 1Y0-202 real exam questions Passtcert

If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. Passtcert can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Citrix certification 1Y0-202 exam.Our latest Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR 1Y0-202 real exam questions is developed by Passtcert professional team’s constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today’s competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level.

Passtcert is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the Passtcert Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR 1Y0-202 real exam questions have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from Passtcert are proved to be effective. Passtcert expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals.
Share some CCA-V 1Y0-202 exam questions and answers below.
A Citrix Administrator must limit the Helpdesk team supporting Human Resources (HR) to only manage and view resources for the HR department.Which two steps must the administrator complete within Citrix Studio to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Apply the custom filter to the HR Helpdesk team.

B. Remove all current roles for the HR Helpdesk team.

C. Remove all current scopes for the HR Helpdesk team.

D. Create a new custom role and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.

E. Create a new custom scope and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.

Answer: C, E

Scenario: An application that renders locally and creates a large number of temporary files on the local drive is installed on the Desktop OS machines. A Citrix Administrator creates a vDisk in Private mode with this application installed. The administrator is in the process of updating a vDisk from Private mode to Standard mode and needs to determine the write cache type.Which cache type would provide the best performance?

A. Cache on server

B. Cache on device hard drive

C. Cache on device hard drive encrypted

D. Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk

Answer: D

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures a profile management policy in Citrix Studio for the members of a particular organizational unit (OU). The administrator must verify that the filter is applied correctly to the newly created policy.How could the administrator verify that the filter is correctly applied?

A. Using the Modeling Wizard

B. Using a Policy Template Comparison

C. Running rsop.msc on the Delivery Controller

D. Running gpresult /v from the command line

Answer: A

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator must provide a new application to 50 users and wants to use the most cost-effective application delivery method. These users perform well-defined tasks and do NOT require personalization or offline access to applications.What type of application delivery method should the administrator consider?

A. Persistent virtual desktops

B. Hosted Server OS machine

C. Virtual machine hosted apps

D. Locally streamed virtual hard disk

Answer: B

Scenario: Newly hired employees report they are NOT able to connect to their Desktop OS machines. Some of the employees have provided screenshots that show an error message indicating that no license is available. The license console shows that all device/user licenses have been allocated. Three weeks ago the company sold a subsidiary, freeing up 100 licenses, so the IT team is certain that licenses are available.Which command-line interface utility should a Citrix Administrator use to address this issue?

A. lmdiag.exe

B. lmdown.exe

C. udadmin.exe

D. lmadmin.exe

Answer: C

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Citrix 1Y0-202 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. Passtcert can provide you with the true and accurate Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR 1Y0-202 real exam questions to help you pass the exam.