Huawei certification H13-612-ENU study guide | Passtcert

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam prove that their successes benefit from Passtcert help. Passtcert targeted Huawei certification H13-612-ENU study guide to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam. So Passtcert a website worthy of your trust.

I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose Passtcert Huawei certification H13-612-ENU study guide. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select Passtcert Huawei certification H13-612-ENU study guide, and it is absolutely trustworthy.If you Passtcert, Passtcert can ensure you 100% pass Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam.
Share some HCNA H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers below.
In the device Manager of Huawei Oceanstor V3 , when selecting RAID strategy, which description is correct?

A. When selecting RAID5, you can choose RAID policy of 5D + 1P

B. When selecting RAID5, you can choose RAID policy of 4D + 1P

C. When selecting RAID5, you can choose RAID policy of 8D + 1P

D. When selecting RAID6, you can choose RAID policy of 4D + 2P

Answer: BCD

In Huawei Oceanstor v3 storage system, about the distinction between ThickLUN and thinLUN, which of the following descriptions are correct? (Multiple choice)

A. when ThickLUN creates, allocate storage capacity

B. when ThinLUN create, by default does not allocate storage capacity, only when there is data written then can allocate storage capacity

C. ThinLUN is more flexible than ThickLUN, when the big IO sequentially read and write, then the performance can be better

D. ThinLUN makes the entire storage space utilization much higher.

Answer: AD

In Huawei RAID2.0+, when one storage layer’s hot standby policy is low, then the following description about the system reserving the hot spare’s capacity for the layer, which is wrong?

A. When the layer’s total disks number is 10, reserve an equivalent of one hard disk’s capacity

B. When the layer’s total disks number is 12, reserve an equivalent of one hard disk’s capacity

C. When the layer’s total disks number is 20, reserve an equivalent of two hard disk’s capacity

D. When the layer’s total disks number is 48, reserve an equivalent of two hard disk’s capacity

Answer: C

In Huawei Oceanstor V3 system, which of the following description about smartThingLUN is right?

A. when creating a thin LUN it cannot be assigned to a larger pool of available storage space than the space where capacity.

B. When create thinLUN, you can not specify an initial allocation capacity

C. a storage pool’s LUN type must be consistent, either all are thinLUN, or all are thickLUN

D. When creating smartThinLUN, only consume very little storage capacity

Answer: D

Compared the NAS storage system and file server, what are the advantages of NAS storage system ?

A. high stability, high availability

B. service diversification, powerful

C. large storage space

D. high data security

Answer: ABCD

Oceanstor V3 control box has BBU module, can in the case of sudden outage, sustainable power supply for the control box, make sure that the storage system write data in the Cache to safe dish, avoid data loss

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: A

In Huawei Oceanstor V3 storage system, Which description about file-level HyperSnap characteristic data recovery are correct? (Multiple choice)

A. You can restore a single file

B. You can restore the original file with logical error

C. can recover the original file deleted by mistake

D. You can restore files on the file system with physically failure

Answer: BC

In such a time is so precious society, time is money. Passtcert provide Huawei certification H13-612-ENU study guide, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam.Passtcert Huawei certification H13-612-ENU study guide are designed and ready by Passtcert IT experts.

Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps | Passtcert

Passtcert have the latest Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps. The industrious Passtcert IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Huawei certification H19-304-ENU exam. The certification of Huawei H19-304-ENU more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps of Passtcert to pass Huawei certification H19-304-ENU exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our Passtcert Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps prove to be trusted.

Share some HCS-Pre-sales-UC H19-304-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which part can customers bring their own?

A. Call access gateway

B. Call Processing Server

C. Database (oracle)

D. Media Collaboration Server

Answer: C

When the contact center capacity is small, which components can be combined to reduce the number of servers and operating systems, thereby saving costs?

A. TTS server and IVR server together

B. ASR and IVR server together

C. IVR and CTI server together

D. ICS and CTI server together

Answer: C

How much space per hour is required for dual-screen recording?

A. 1G

B. 850M

C. 650M

D. 450M

Answer: D

How many board slots does U2980 have?

A. 6

B. 8

C. 10

D. 12

Answer: D

How much seat access can a single USM server support?

A. 1000

B. 2000

C. 3000

D. 5000

Answer: C

Pre-emptive outbound calls are initiated when the system traffic is low. In the case of high traffic, the outbound call speed is stopped or decreased to effectively balance the peak troughs of traffic and enhance the number of agents Utilization rate.

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

Passtcert Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the Passtcert H19-304-ENU Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist-Unified Communications are real and effective.We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. Passtcert Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps to prepare for your exam training materials you need.

When you select Passtcert you’ll really know that you are ready to pass H19-304-ENU Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist-Unified Communications exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.About the H19-304-ENU exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps of Passtcert are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump | Passtcert

If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose Passtcert Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump. After you use, you will know that it is really good. Safely use the questions provided by Passtcert Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump. Selecting the Passtcert is equal to be 100% passing the exam.To choose our Passtcert to is to choose success! Passtcert provide you H19-302-ENU HCPA-Transmission Network-ENU (Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Transmission Network-ENU), which enable you to pass the exam successfully.

Share some HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following business patterns cannot coexist in the air interface? (Multiple choice)

A. Native E1 +MPLS Eth

B. CES E1+MPLS Eth

C. CES E1 + Native Eth

D. MPLS Eth + Native Eth

Answer: CD

From the functional level, which of several parts does ASON consist of? (Multiple choice)

A. Management Plane

B. Control Plane

C. Transfer plane

D. Physical Plane

Answer: ABC

Which of the following functions can SDH network management usually achieve? (Multiple choice)

A. SDH alarm display

B. SDH electrical port business configuration

C. SDH electrical port loopback test

D. SDH optical port performance monitoring

Answer: ABCD

What is the name of the MS OTN?

A. Packet Enhanced Optical Transport Network

B. Multi-service optical transport network

C. Packet Exchange Optical Transport Network

Answer: B

Which approach’s adoption is an important innovation for SDH, that eliminates the delay and performance penalties associated with sliding registers in conventional PDH systems?

A. Virtual container structure

B. Pointer processing

C. Simultaneous multiplexing

D. Interpolation of bytes

Answer: B

Which of the following are included in the types of services supported by PTN? (Multiple choice)

A. TDM E1、STM-N

B. ATM IMA E1、ATM STM-N

C. FE/GE/10GE

D. POS business

Answer: ABCD

Which of the following reason may cause SDH “management unit pointer missing” alarm? (Multiple choice)

A. Transmitter timing failure

B. The transmitter is not configured with cross-board service

C. Receive error code is too large

D. PCM branch failure

Answer: ABC

Which of the following components do 100G key technologies consist of? (Multiple choice)

A. WDM side interface technology

B. OTN processing technology

C. Client-side interface technology

Answer: ABC

In order to pass Huawei certification H19-302-ENU exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.With Passtcert Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump programs help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump programs are developed by Passtcert research of previous real exams. Although there are other online Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump on the market, but the Passtcert Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump are the best.

With these Passtcert targeted Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use Passtcert Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network H19-302-ENU braindump to pass the exam, so Passtcert got a high reputation in the IT industry.We will free provide you part of the exercises of HCS-Pre-sales-Transmission Network certification H19-302-ENU exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product’s quality. Passtcert provide you with the comprehensive Huawei H19-302-ENU exam information to help you to succeed.

Release New Huawei certification H12-222-ENU study guides

If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the Passtcert Huawei certification H12-222-ENU study guides to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.Now Huawei H12-222-ENU is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Huawei H12-222-ENU certification. So Huawei certification H12-222-ENU exam is also a very popular IT certification exam.
Share some HCNP-R&S H12-222-ENU exam questions and answers below.
In the inter-domain packet filtering, which of the following options belong to the outbound direction?

A. trust -> untrust

B. untrust -> trust

C. untrust -> dmz

D. trust -> local

Answer: A

The main functions of the VIM management module in NFV include resource discovery, resource allocation, resource management, and _______.

A. resource scheduling

B. resource monitoring

C. resource recycling

D. troubleshooting

Answer: D

Which of the following is the commands of configuring the SDN controller listen for address?

A. openflow listening-ip 1.1.1.1

B. sdn controller souce-address 1.1.1.1

C. controller-ip 1.1.1.1

D. sdn listening-ip 1.1.1.1

Answer: A

Which of the following options does the role of Agile Controller server not include?

A. Business Manager

B. Business controller

C. Security manager

D. Business checker

Answer: D

Traditional packet loss strategy uses the method of Tail-Drop, which leads to TCP global synchronization phenomenon.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

In the Agile Controller admission control scenario, which of the following description about RADIUS server and client role is correct?

A. Agile Controller integrates all functions of RADIUS server and the client.

B. The Agile Controller as the RADIUS server end and the user terminal as the RADIUS client.

C. The authentication device (e.g., 802.1 X switch) as the RADIUS server end and the user terminal as the RADIUS client.

D. The Agile Controller as the RADIUS server and authentication devices (e.g., 802.1 X switches) as RADIUS client.

Answer: D

The VPN configuration on a device is as follows: which description of this configuration command is correct?

A. This command is configured on the CE device of the customer network.

B. route-distinguisher 1: 1 indicates that the RD value is 1: 1, the RD does not need to be globally unique.

C. vpn-target 1: 1 export-extcommunity indicates that the VPN export target is 1: 1.

D. vpn-target 2: 2 import-extcommunity indicates that the VPN import target is 2: 2 and the import target can only set to one.

Answer: C

Passtcert is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the Passtcert, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. Passtcert Huawei certification H12-222-ENU study guides are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter Passtcert, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Huawei certification H12-222-ENU study guides. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.About the H12-222-ENU exam certification, reliability can not be ignored.

When you get the certification of Huawei H12-222-ENU exam, the glorious period of your career will start.If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Huawei H12-222-ENU exam. You can use Passtcert Huawei certification H12-222-ENU study guides. The training materials of Passtcert are the product that through the test of practice. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results. Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Huawei H12-222-ENU exam? Do not worry, With Passtcert Huawei certification H12-222-ENU study guides in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy.

Huawei H19-308-ENU exam questions and answers | Passtcert

Passtcert Huawei H19-308-ENU exam questions and answers are a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potenHuaweil to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Huawei H19-308-ENU exam please.

The Passtcert provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by Passtcert team of experts to come up against Huawei certification H19-308-ENU exam.As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Huawei H19-308-ENU exam questions and answers in the network.
Share some Huawei Specialist Certification H19-308-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which U’s height the OceanStor V3 high-density box is?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

Answer: B

Which file shared protocols are supported by the integrated unified storage? (Multiple Choice)

A. NFS

B. SMB 1.0 £¨ CIFS £© /SMB 2.0/2.1/3.0

C. HTTP ¡¢ FTP

D. NDMP

Answer: ABCD

About Smartner, SmartQoS, SmartPartition, Smartcache, which of the following statements are correct? (Multiple Choice)

A. All are the efficiency-enhancing softwares.

B. SmartCache uses SSD to divide into a separate performance level to speed up the data

C. SmartTier puts the appropriate data to the the appropriate place (storage layer) at the right time.

D. SmartPartition’s core idea is to ensure the performance of critical applications through the system core resources partition.

E. Smart QoS can intelligently allocate and adjust the computing resources, cache resources, concurrent resources and hard disk resources in the storage system to meet the different QoS requirements of the different storage services on the same storage device.

Answer: ABCDE

HyperLock is the feature of OceanStor V3 file system WORM, it currently supports the compliance with regulations level protected mode.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: A

What is the band level of the market segments that N8500 oriented?

A.Band 1 and above

B.Band 2 and above

C.Band 3 and above

D.Band 4 and above

Answer:C

What is the maximum number of the host interfaces that 5600/5800 V3 supports? (Per Controller)

A. 10

B. 12

C. 20

D. 28

Answer: D

The intelligent fan speed-transfer of S2600 T V2 can reduce noise and power consumption of the system.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: A

What is the maximum capacity of OceanStor V3 single file system?

A. 12TB

B. 12PB

C. 12PB

D. 16PB

Answer: D

After your trail you will find Passtcert exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.Although there are other online Huawei H19-308-ENU exam questions and answers on the market, but the Passtcert Huawei H19-308-ENU exam questions and answers are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it’s sure that we can always provide accurate Huawei H19-308-ENU exam training materials to you. In addition, Passtcert Huawei H19-308-ENU exam questions and answers provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Huawei H19-308-ENU exam training materials.

Passed with 930 | Huawei Certification H12-224-ENU exam questions

But now Passtcert can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.Let me be clear here a core value problem of Passtcert. All Huawei exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, Passtcert just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose Passtcert? Because the Passtcert Huawei Certification H12-224-ENU exam questions will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date.

It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Huawei H12-224-ENU examination certification, select Passtcert is unquestionable choice.As long as you need the exam, we can update the Huawei Certification H12-224-ENU exam questions to meet your examination needs. Passtcert Huawei Certification H12-224-ENU exam questions contain many practice questions and answers about Huawei H12-224-ENU and they can 100% ensure you pass Huawei H12-224-ENU exam.
Share some HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU exam questions and answers below.
In which of the following modes can the Eudemon be working?

A. Routing mode

B. Transparent mode

C. Composite mode

D. Transfer mode

Answer: ABC

Which of the following data traffic is incoming data traffic on the Eudemon?

A. Data traffic from a Trust zone to a demilitarized zone (DMZ)

B. Data traffic from an Untrust zone to a DMZ

C. Data traffic from a Local zone to a Trust zone

D. Data traffic from an Untrust zone to a Local zone

Answer: BD

The NAT function enabled on the Eudemon does not greatly affect system performance.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

To enable an Eudemon in routing mode to work like a router, you need to assign IP addresses to interfaces and enable dynamic or static routing protocols on the Eudemon.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

The Eudemon does not support port mapping

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

TRUE/FALSE: Only Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are involved in intra-area route calculations.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

Which of the following options are performance parameters of the firewall?

A. Throughput

B. Maximum number of connections

C. Number of new connections per second

D. Process delay

Answer: ABCD

The Eudemon generates a blacklist upon detecting an attack.

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our Huawei Certification H12-224-ENU exam questions changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Huawei certification H12-224-ENU exam prove that their successes benefit from Passtcert help. Passtcert targeted Huawei Certification H12-224-ENU exam questions to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Huawei certification H12-224-ENU exam.

Huawei HCS-Field-Smart PV Controller H20-681 study guide | Passtcert

And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, Passtcert can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.Passtcert provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase Passtcert Huawei HCS-Field-Smart PV Controller H20-681 study guide, Passtcert will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the Huawei HCS-Field-Smart PV Controller H20-681 study guide to let you not fall far behind others.

If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. Passtcert is a professional website that providing Huawei HCS-Field-Smart PV Controller H20-681 study guide. Select Passtcert, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, Passtcert will make your dreams become a reality.IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Huawei H20-681 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification.

Huawei H20-681 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Huawei certification H20-681 exam is a examination to test the examinees’ IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many Huawei HCS-Field-Smart PV Controller H20-681 study guide. Passtcert is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HCS-Field-Smart PV Controller certification H20-681 exam related knowledge.

Huawei Certification H12-211-ENU exam questions pdf | Passtcert

You can free download part of Huawei Certification H12-211-ENU exam questions pdf as a try to test the reliability of Passtcert products.Selecting Passtcert can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Huawei H12-211-ENU test subjects’ changing, we will continue to update our Huawei Certification H12-211-ENU exam questions pdf and will provide the latest exam content. Passtcert can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Huawei certification H12-211-ENU exam prove that their successes benefit from Passtcert help. Passtcert targeted Huawei Certification H12-211-ENU exam questions pdf to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Huawei certification H12-211-ENU exam. So Passtcert a website worthy of your trust. Please select Passtcert Huawei Certification H12-211-ENU exam questions pdf, you will be the next successful IT person.
Share some HCDA H12-211-ENU exam questions and answers below.
RSTP port in the Discarding state, although the received data frame will be discarded, but can according to the port received data frame to maintain the MAC address table.

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

As shown in the configuration, the administrator configures OSPF in R1, but on R1 learning is less than other routers routing, the possible reason is? (select three answers)

[R1] ospf

[R1-ospf-1] area 1

[R1-ospf-1-area-0.0.0.1] network 10.0.12.0 0.0.0.255

A. the router configuration of regional ID is different from its neighbor router ID

B. the router without authentication function, but the neighbor router is configured with the authentication function

C. the router configuration, without configure OSPF process

D. the router in the OSPF configuration without the network of connected neighbors

Answer: ABD

Network administrator configures RIPng protocol in a small IPvs network, which of the following configuration is correct and effective?

A. [RTA-GigabitEthernet0/0/0] ripng 1 enable

B. [RTA] ripng 1 enable

C. <RTA>ripng 1 enable

D. [RTA-ripng-1] ripng 1 enable

Answer: A

Which of the following versions of SNMP protocol support encryption feature?

A. SNMPv1

B. SNMPv2

C. SNMPv2c

D. SNMPv3

Answer: D

Refer to the following topology and configuration, the router R1 and R2 connect via Serial low-speed cable, and the data link layer encapsulation using PPP. When R1 and R2 Holdtime inconsistent, APP negotiation fails, can not communicate.

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

On a router to act as an authentication server configured with two authentication domain "Area 1" and "Area 2", if the user using the correct user name "huawei" and the password "hello" for authentication, then which authentication domain will the user be assigned to ?

A. authentication domain "Area l"

B. authentication domain "Area 2"

C. authentication domain "default domain"

D. authentication domain "default_admin domain"

Answer: C

An error occurred when customers access to the FTP server, checked and found the connectivity between the server and the client is no problem, which server port is blocked that may be a problem caused?(select 2 answers)

A. 21

B. 80

C. 20

D. 50649

Answer: AC

Which of the following description about eSight is wrong? ( ).

A. eSight can be used monitor and manage enterprise networks

B. eSight can only manage huawei’s network equipment

C. eSight supports WLAN device management and monitoring of hot spot coverage

D. eSight supports configuration file backup and traffic analysis

Answer: B

<Huawei> system-View

[Huawei] user-interface console 0

[Huawei-ui-console0] user privilege level 15

[Huawei-ui-console0] authentication-mode password

[Huawei-ui-console0] set authentication password cipher huawei2012

[Huawei-ui-console0] quit

Which of the following statements about the above configuration commands is wrong?

A. administrators want to login and manage equipment through the console port

B. after configuration is complete, the administrator cannot implement the equipment management through remote login way

C. the users who login the equipment through the console had the highest privilege level

D. the users login the equipment through the console, whose password is "cipher huawei2012"

Answer: D

Make an IP address 10.0.0.1 host access to the Internet, which is the necessary technology?

A. Static Routing

B. Dynamic Routing

C. route redistribution

D. NAT

Answer: D

Passtcert training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our Huawei Certification H12-211-ENU exam questions pdf are very close true examination questions. In a short time of using Passtcert simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add Passtcert training tool in your shopping cart now.

100% Valid | Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU valid dumps

Passtcert expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU valid dumps. Our Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU valid dumps are very popular among customers and this is the result of Passtcert expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions.

With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.Passtcert can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Huawei certification H12-224-ENU exam. Our Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU valid dumps can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU valid dumps on Passtcert website.With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times.


Share some HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following statements about the security policies for the Eudemon are true?

A. By default, a user in the Local zone can access other zones.

B. By default, a user in the Trust zone can access the DMZ.

C. By default, a user in the Untrust zone cannot access the Trust zone.

D. By default, a user in a zone of the firewall cannot access any other zone of the firewall.

Answer: CD

Which statement about the trunk interface is true?

A. A trunk interface is always connected to hosts.

B. Multiple VLAN IDs can be set on a trunk interface. The VLAN IDs can be the same as or different from the PVID.

C. The trunk interface cannot have a PVID.

D. If the trunk interface receives a packet with a VLAN not in the allowed VLAN list, the trunk interface broadcast the packet in the VLAN.

Answer: B

The Eudemon that is working in transparent mode detects processes data at Layer 2. Its interfaces are not configured with lP addresses.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

Which of the following statements about NAT are true?

A. NAT is short for "network address translation".

B. NAT, also called address proxy, is used for translation between private and public network addresses.

C. Hosts within the intranet can access the extranet without using NAT.

D. NAT can effectively resolve the problem of IP address shortage.

Answer: ABD

Which of the following statements about the firewall technology are true?

A. The network gateway of the application layer checks application-layer data carried in packets passing through the gateway.

B. The network gateway for session status detection checks session information carried in packets only at the session layer.

C. During packet filtering, the session status is checked and the whole data stream is analyzed.

D. Address proxy replaces IP addresses and port numbers of hosts within the network with the IP address and port number of the proxy device or router.

Answer: ABD

In which of the following modes can the Eudemon be working?

A. Routing mode

B. Transparent mode

C. Composite mode

D. Transfer mode

Answer: ABC

IP unnumbered is to borrow an IP address from an interface. If an interface has multiple IP addresses, all its IP addresses will be borrowed and the primary address will continue after these IP addresses are borrowed.

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

The NAT function enabled on the Eudemon does not greatly affect system performance.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

To enable an Eudemon in routing mode to work like a router, you need to assign lP addresses to interfaces and enable dynamic or static routing protocols on the Eudemon.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

How many default zones does the Eudemon supporting multi-instance have?

A. Two

B. Three

C. Four

D. Five

Answer: D

Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose Passtcert Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU valid dumps. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.Passtcert can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. Passtcert will provide good Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU valid dumps and help you pass Huawei certification H12-224-ENU exam.

Huawei HCNA H35-210-ENU braindump | Passtcert

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Huawei certification H35-210-ENU exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals’ dream.As we all know, PasstcertHuawei HCNA H35-210-ENU braindump has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide.

Share some HCNA H35-210-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following does not belong to ONT product?

A.HG510V

B.HG8010

C.HG8245

D.HG8247

Answer: A

When MA5600 SCU main control panel boot loading, what status will RUN light be?

A. 1 second on, one second off Flashing

B. 0.25 seconds on, 0.25 seconds off cycle light flashes

C. 0.5 sec on, 0.5 sec off Flashing

D. 2 seconds on, 2 seconds off cycle light flashes

Answer: B

Which of the following products do not belong to the ONU series products?

A.MA5612

B.MA5652G

C.HG8247

D.MA5600T

Answer: D

What does GPON application scenarios include? (Multiple Choice)

A.FTTH

B.FTTB

C.FTTC

D.FTTM

Answer: A B C D

In GPON network, what are the management protocols that are running between OLT and ONT?

A.HGMP

B.OAM

C.OMCI

D.DHCP

Answer: C

PON splitter hang two levels optical splitter, level 1 is 1: 2; level 2 splitter is a 1:16. What is the total number of split ratio?

A.1:2

B.1:16

C.1:18

D.1:32

Answer: D

Which of the following product does not belong to MDU?

A.MA5616

B.MA5612

C.MA5620G

D.MA5600T

Answer: D

In MA5600 product, what modulation mode does ADSL use to be access in?

A.DMT

B.PMT

C.CAP

D.AAL5

Answer: A

About UA5000 description, which of the following statement is wrong?

A.UA5000 using the same hardware platform to support PSTN, NGN, IMS and FTTx quadruple play.

B.UA5000 supports a variety of traditional special line services under TDM/PSTN.

C.UA5000 support ADSL2+ service access.

D.UA5000 does not support VDSL2 service access.

Answer: D

Which of the following belongs to management protocol that is between OLT and MXU in GPON network?

A.IGMP

B.OAM

C.SNMP

D.DHCP

Answer: C

Passtcert Huawei HCNA H35-210-ENU braindump are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the Huawei HCNA H35-210-ENU braindump provided by Passtcert. Selecting Passtcert means choosing a success. Through the HCNA certification H35-210-ENU exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Huawei certification H35-210-ENU exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money Passtcert choose to use the pertinence Huawei HCNA H35-210-ENU braindump is also a kind of method.

So that you can know the high reliability of our Passtcert. Our Passtcert will be your best selection and guarantee to pass HCNA H35-210-ENU exam certification. Your choose of our Passtcert Huawei HCNA H35-210-ENU braindump are equal to choose success.How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Huawei H35-210-ENU certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through.