Release New Huawei H19-307-ENU simulation questions

You should believe Passtcert Huawei H19-307-ENU simulation questions will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as Passtcert still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with Passtcert you will still find the hope of light.In life we mustn’t always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary.

Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Huawei H19-307-ENU exam. With the Huawei H19-307-ENU simulation questions of Passtcert, the door of the dream will open for you.We will free provide you part of the Huawei H19-307-ENU simulation questions on the Internet to let you try to test our product’s quality.
Share some HCS-Pre-sales-Server H19-307-ENU exam questions and answers below.
How many cores CPU does Huawei Tecal RH2485H V2 server support? (Multiple Choice)

A. 4

B. 6

C. 8

D. 10

Answer: ABC

What is the height of Huawei Tecal RH2288H V2 server ?

A. 1U

B. 2U

C. 3U

D. 4U

Answer: B

Which of the following statement about SCSI is correct? ( Multiple Choices )

A. one kind of cable

B. one kind of protocol

C. small Computer System Interface

D. one kind of hard disk

Answer: BC

Huawei Tecal RH5885H V3 4-way server support free box hotplug technology.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: A

What does Huawei Tecal two-way rack server using energy-saving technologies have? (multiple choice)

A. CPU dynamic frequency modulation

B. Intelligent speed regulation

C. High efficiency power supply

D. Power Capping

E. Cooling Technology

Answer: ABCD

What are the products of other manufacturers at the same level corresponding to Huawei Tecal RH2288H V2 server? (multiple choice)

A. HP DL380p Gen8

B. IBM x3650 M4

C. DELL R720

D. WAVE NF5280 M3

E. Cisco C460 M2

Answer: ABCD

Which several of network switching does Huawei Tecal E6000 support? (Multiple Choice)

A. GE

B. FCoE

C. FC

D. 10GE

Answer: ACD

Candidates who participate in the HCS-Pre-sales-Server certification H19-307-ENU exam should select Huawei H19-307-ENU simulation questions of Passtcert, because Passtcert is the best choice for you.Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me

Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU sample questions

When you try our part of Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU sample questions, you can make a choice to our Passtcert. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Huawei certification H12-224-ENU exam is Passtcert.Passtcert site has a long history of providing Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU sample questions. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility.

Share some HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU exam questions and answers below.
TRUE/FALSE: An IP-prefix-filter is used to filter IP prefixes and data packets.

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

Which of the following are factors that affect QoS?

A. Bandwidth

B. Delay

C. Jitter

D. Loss of packet

Answer: ABCD

To enable an Eudemon in routing mode to work like a router, you need to assign lP addresses to interfaces and enable dynamic or static routing protocols on the Eudemon.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

A firewall filters packets exchanged between zones but does not filter packets exchanged between interfaces in the same zone.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A

Which of the following technologies can reduce the scale of broadcast domain?

A. VLAN

B. Trunk

C. RARP

D. STP

Answer: A

Ethernet0/0 0f RTA and Ethernet0/0 0f RTB connect to the same LAN, both are enabled with VRRP. Create a virtual router with ID l and virtual IP address 10. 1. 1. 254.

Which of the following commands can make RTB Master without modifying the priority of RTA?

A. ERTB-Ethernet0/0]vrrp vrid l priority 200

B. [RTB-Ethernet0/0]vrrp vrid I virtual-ip 10. 1. 1. 254 priority 200

C. IRTB-Ethernet0/0]vrrp vrid I force-master

D. [RTB]vrrp vrid I force-master

Answer: A

Recently, Passtcert has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Huawei certification H12-224-ENU exam, including some pertinent Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU sample questions that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Huawei certification H12-224-ENU exam.The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. Passtcert is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability.

Passtcert can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. Passtcert will be your best choice.Passtcert is the only website which is able to supply all your needed Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-224-ENU sample questions. Using The information provided by Passtcert to pass Huawei certification H12-224-ENU exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

H19-307-ENU HCPA-Server-ENU (Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Server-ENU)

So the website of Passtcert can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our Passtcert site. The strength of Passtcert is embodied in it. Our H19-307-ENU HCPA-Server-ENU (Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Server-ENU) could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it’s really a great help to you.More and more people choose Huawei H19-307-ENU exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the Passtcert H19-307-ENU HCPA-Server-ENU (Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Server-ENU) to pass the exam.
Share some HCS-Pre-sales-Server H19-307-ENU exam questions and answers below.
What do the letters “CH” in Huawei E9000 CX110 stand for?

A. Management Module

B. Switching Module

C. blade

D. Power Box

Answer: B

What is the height of Huawei Tecal RH2288H V2 server ?

A. 1U

B. 2U

C. 3U

D. 4U

Answer: B

How many cores CPU does Huawei Tecal RH2485H V2 server support? (Multiple Choice)

A. 4

B. 6

C. 8

D. 10

Answer: ABC

Which of the following statement about SCSI is correct? ( Multiple Choices )

A. one kind of cable

B. one kind of protocol

C. small Computer System Interface

D. one kind of hard disk

Answer: BC

Huawei Tecal RH2285H V2 Server RAID Controller supports an optional super capacitor power failure protection.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: A

What are the products of other manufacturers at the same level corresponding to Huawei Tecal RH2288H V2 server? (multiple choice)

A. HP DL380p Gen8

B. IBM x3650 M4

C. DELL R720

D. WAVE NF5280 M3

E. Cisco C460 M2

Answer: ABCD

How many PCIe Mezz buckle card can Huawei Tecal E6000 V2 server blade maximum extend ?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Answer: B

They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Huawei H19-307-ENU and have developed H19-307-ENU HCPA-Server-ENU (Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Server-ENU). So Passtcert newest exam practice questions and answers about Huawei certification H19-307-ENU exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Huawei certification H19-307-ENU exam.Huawei H19-307-ENU exam candidates all know the Huawei H19-307-ENU exam is not easy to pass.

Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our Passtcert H19-307-ENU Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist-Server-CHS. Our Passtcert expert team use their experience for many people participating in Huawei certification H19-307-ENU exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Huawei H19-307-ENU certification simulation test, the current exam and answers. Our Passtcert H19-307-ENU HCPA-Server-ENU (Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Server-ENU) have 95% similarity with the real exam. With Passtcert H19-307-ENU HCPA-Server-ENU (Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Server-ENU) can be easy passed.

Huawei certification H11-848-ENU dumps pdf | Passtcert

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Huawei H11-848-ENU is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Huawei H11-848-ENU exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the H11-848-ENU HCNP-CC(Fast Track)-Contact Center (Fast Track) exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related Huawei certification H11-848-ENU dumps pdf, but in the end most of them do not succeed.

Share some HCNP-CC H11-848-ENU exam questions and answers below.
In U2990, ( ) single-board is narrowband service access board; it provides a STM-1 interface signal, completed the time-slot interchange and TOP protocol processing in the board.

A. CIU

B. STL

C. CKU

D. MDU

Answer: B

When the power supply module is not fully matched, according to the number of power module configurations and the redundancy mode used to determine the installation position of the power module. TECal E6000 is supposed to be configured with 8 server boards, adopt irredundant solution, which of the following reasonable number of power modules and location requirements are correct?

A. 3; PS1/PS2/PS4

B. 3; PS1/PS2/PS3

C. 4; PS1/PS2/PS3/PS4

D. 4; PS1/PS2/PS4/PS5

Answer: A

Evaluation template is to choose the ( ) evaluation items and the evaluation items as the evaluation content.

A. the sum of

B. the product of

C. the weight of

D. the proportion of

Answer: C

In U2990, if installing the 75 Ohm E1 cable, so set the three dip switches, SW1, S2, S3 which on the CIU board as ( ) separately.

A. ON OFF OFF

B. ON ON OFF

C. OFF OFF ON

D. ON ON ON

Answer: D

In U2990, which of the following processing only belongs to the MRP side?

A. CCU

B. CMU

C. CDB

D. BSG

Answer: B

In which tables can Media call billed regular daily tasks generate daily data? (Select 3 Answers)

A. T_Daylog_CaIIByTrk

B. T_Daylog_AgentCall

C. T_Daylog_CallAnalysis

D. P_Daylog_AgentOprInfo

Answer: ABC

The service representative plays the specified voice file for the user, the user does not hear the voice, or hears the wrong voice. What are the possible reasons? (Select 3 Answers)

A. The file server is missing a voice file

B. The voice file name case on the file server is incorrect or the voice file format is incorrect

C. VP has failed

D. The voice file on the file server is incorrect

Answer: ABC

Our Passtcert senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our Huawei certification H11-848-ENU dumps pdf.Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Huawei certification H11-848-ENU exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Huawei H11-848-ENU exam certification? Do you want to pass Huawei H11-848-ENU exam certification faster? Be quick to select our Passtcert! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.Let me be clear here a core value problem of Passtcert. All Huawei exams are very important.

Passtcert latest Huawei certification H11-848-ENU dumps pdf have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use Passtcert Huawei certification H11-848-ENU dumps pdf, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on Passtcert Huawei certification H11-848-ENU dumps pdf is always update the questions and answers in time.

Huawei H31-421-ENU exam certification dumps | Passtcert

Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. Passtcert have a professional IT team to do research for Huawei H31-421-ENU exam certification dumps. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your.If you want to buy Passtcert Huawei H31-421-ENU exam certification dumps, Passtcert will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Huawei certification H31-421-ENU exam.

You can use the questions and answers of Passtcert Huawei H31-421-ENU exam certification dumps to pass the exam.Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Huawei H31-421-ENU exam certification dumps, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Huawei certification H31-421-ENU exam, so they didn’t attract the examinee’s attention.
Share some HCNP-LTE H31-421-ENU exam questions and answers below.
The downlink cell reference signal belongs to a common signal, and all UEs can measure and evaluate.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: A

Which of the following layers performs the HARQ function?

A. RRC

B. PDCP

C. MAC

D. RLC

Answer: C

How much is the TTI of MIB?

A. 10ms

B. 20ms

C. 40ms

D. 80ms

Answer: C

The locations of PSS and SSS are different in FDD and TDD frame structure.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: A

CME provide current and planned area, the current data area for planning and data configuration.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: B

In summary collection table, which address of NE as the following is the value of the parameters “OmCh OstIP”?

A. SGW

B. MME

C. U2000

D. Adjacent eNodeB

Answer: C

Which of the following is the role of the PDCCH? (Multiple choice)

A. Transmit uplink and downlink data scheduling signaling

B. downlink power control command

C. Paging Message Scheduling grant signaling

D. RACH Response Scheduling grant signaling

Answer: ACD

Passtcert expert team has developed a latest short-term effective Huawei H31-421-ENU exam certification dumps, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Huawei certification H31-421-ENU exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Huawei certification H31-421-ENU exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam dumps pdf

Passtcert that committed to the study of HCNA H13-612-ENU certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam dumps pdf to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. Passtcert is the right method which can help you sail through Huawei H13-612-ENU certification exam.Passtcert Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam dumps pdf are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HCNA certification H13-612-ENU exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals’ dream.If you have decided to participate in the Huawei H13-612-ENU exam, Passtcert Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam dumps pdf are here. We can help you achieve your goals.
Share some HCNA H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers below.
In HUAWEI OceanStor V3, which of the following are characteristics of virtual snapshot LUN? (Multiple Choice)

A. Virtual snapshot is based on the pointers specified in a mapping table.

B. A snapshot LUN cannot be mapped to hosts.

C. A full data replication is unnecessary.

D. Data is located using a mapping table.

Answer: ACD

Which of the following statements is incorrect?

A. A RAID group is like a physical volume that consists of multiple disks.

B. One logical volume can be created on a physical volume.

C. Multiple logical volumes can be created on a physical volume.

D. A LUN can reside on multiple RAID groups.

Answer: D

Which are characteristics of the HUAWEI OceacStor V3 hardware? (Multiple Choice)

A. SAN and NAS convergence

B. SSD and HDD convergence

C. No need for heterogeneous convergence

D. Primary and Backup convergence

Answer: ABD

In HUAWEI OceanStor V3, the data coffer functionality is optional because the Write back cache is mirrored and there is a backup battery in each controller.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: B

After the UltraPath is installed on an application server, its operating system can automatically identify the disks mapped from a storage device without being restarted.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: B

In HUAWEI OceanStor V3, which licensed feature is best described as: periodically detects hotspot data and promotes them from low-speed storage media to high-speed media.

A. SmartMove

B. SmartMigration

C. SmartMotion

D. SmartTier

Answer: D

Not all HUAWEI OceanStor V3 models now have built-in NAS functionalities.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: B

When you select Passtcert, you can not only pass Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam, but also have one year free update service. Passtcert is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Huawei H13-612-ENU for the majority of candidates. With Passtcert, you no longer need to worry about the H13-612-ENU Huawei Certified Network Associate – Building the Structure of Storage Network exam. Passtcert Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam dumps pdf have good quality and good service. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.The Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam dumps pdf are produced by the IT specialist professional experience.

Huawei certification H19-301-ENU exam dumps | Passtcert

You can pass the Huawei H19-301-ENU exam easily. Why? Because you have Passtcert Huawei certification H19-301-ENU exam dumps. Passtcert Huawei certification H19-301-ENU exam dumps are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

Passtcert to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Huawei H19-301-ENU exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, Passtcert Huawei certification H19-301-ENU exam dumps will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the Huawei certification H19-301-ENU exam dumps, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
Share some HCS-Pre-Sales-IP Network(Datacom) H19-301-ENU exam questions and answers below.
MAC address capacity of S2700 series switches is 8K.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: A

AR supports intelligent application recognition SAC (Smart Application Control), which of the following application can be identified? (Multiple choice)

A. Youtube

B. MSN

C. QQ

D. thunder

Answer: ABCD

How many service slots does S9712 have?

A. 10

B. 11

C. 12

D. 14

Answer: C

Which of the following SMB switches support GHOST function? (Multiple-choice)

A. 1700-28GFR-4P-AC

B. S1700-52GFR-4P-AC

C. S1700-28FR-2T2P-AC

D. S1700-52FR-2T2P-AC

Answer: ABCD

What kind of business card does S5710-El support? (Multiple choice)

A. 8 * GE electrical interface card

B. 8 * GE optical interface card

C. 4 * 10GE SFP + daughter card

D. 2 * 10GE SFP + daughter card

Answer: ABD

AP’s power often use POE power, what is the maximum distance of PoE power supply?

A. 50m

B. 100m

C. 200m

D. 500m

Answer: B

Which advantage does S1700 series natural heat dissipation SMB switches have? (Multiple choice)

A. No noise pollution

B. to avoid regular maintain the fans, saving maintenance costs

C. system without fan extra power consumption, make the product to achieve better power efficiency

D. can effectively prevent veneer corrosion

Answer: ABCD

AR3260 series routers default support () SIC, () WSIC and () XSIC slots.

A. 2 2 4

B. 2 4 2

C. 4 2 2

D. 4 2 4

Answer: D

Which of the following is AP of the external antenna? (Multiple choice)

A. AP8030DN

B. AP5130DN

C. AP8130DN

D. AP5030DN

Answer: BC

If you use Passtcert Huawei certification H19-301-ENU exam dumps over to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.Passtcert Huawei H19-301-ENU practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Huawei H19-301-ENU exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally.

Release New Huawei H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers

Our Huawei H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it’s really a great help to you.Having Huawei H13-612-ENU certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. Passtcert is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam. Passtcert can not only provide all the information related to the Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them.

Huawei H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers is developed by Passtcert research of previous real exams. Passtcert Huawei H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Huawei H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers of Passtcert offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers.
Share some HCNA H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers below.
In Huawei Oceanstor V3 storage system, Which description about file-level HyperSnap characteristic data recovery are correct? (Multiple choice)

A. You can restore a single file

B. You can restore the original file with logical error

C. can recover the original file deleted by mistake

D. You can restore files on the file system with physically failure

Answer: BC

In a high business continuity system, RPO and RTO value should have features of :

A.RPO higher, RTO lower

B.RPO lower, RTO higher

C.RPO and RTO are lower

D.RPO and RTO are higher

Answer: C

A device can have only one WWPN, but can have multiple WWNN.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: B

In the device Manager of Huawei Oceanstor V3 , when selecting RAID strategy, which description is correct?

A. When selecting RAID5, you can choose RAID policy of 5D + 1P

B. When selecting RAID5, you can choose RAID policy of 4D + 1P

C. When selecting RAID5, you can choose RAID policy of 8D + 1P

D. When selecting RAID6, you can choose RAID policy of 4D + 2P

Answer: BCD

Which of the following description about the characteristics of Huawei Oceanstor V3 storage product is correct ?

A. If you need to provide NAS function ,need to purchase additional NAS engine

B. If you need to take over other manufacturers storage arrays, and integrated into a unified resource pool, you need to purchase additional virtual gateway

C. Data can migrate between SSD and HDD in accordance with the strategy, performance and capacity have both

D. remote replication function can not be carried out between 6800 V3 across and 5300 V3

Answer: C

RTO in disaster recovery systems measurement index refers to after the disaster, system and data must be restored to the time objectives requirements.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: B

Establish SCSI connection requires five steps, the following options £¬ which order is correct?

A. negotiate—addressing—connect—bus idle—disconnect

B. addressing—bus idle—connect—negotiate—disconnect

C. bus idle—addressing—negotiate—connect—disconnect

D. bus idle—negotiate—addressing—connect—disconnect

Answer: C

Here are two descriptions on Oceanstor V3 system characterization

1: When a disk is about to fail with fault, the system starts pre-copy, when doing the pre-copy, the influence on the system performance is similar to reconstruction

2: NCQ function is used for detecting a disk drive failure

A. Description 1 and Description 2 are right

B. Description 1 right, description 2 wrong

C. Description 1 wrong, description 2 right

D. Description 1 and Description 2 are wrong

Answer: D

About pre-copy description, which is not correct?

A. Pre-copy is to copy data from the expiring of the members to the hot spare disk on the process

B. the data that will be pre-copied must be calculated and reconstruction

C. pre-copy greatly reduces the risk of data loss

D. Pre-copy requires hot spare disk

Answer: B

We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose Passtcert products.The quality of Passtcert product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam successfully.If you choose Passtcert, but don’t pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. Passtcert also provide you with a free update service for one year.You can free download part of Huawei H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers to test our quality.

Huawei certification H13-612-ENU study guide | Passtcert

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam prove that their successes benefit from Passtcert help. Passtcert targeted Huawei certification H13-612-ENU study guide to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam. So Passtcert a website worthy of your trust.

I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose Passtcert Huawei certification H13-612-ENU study guide. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select Passtcert Huawei certification H13-612-ENU study guide, and it is absolutely trustworthy.If you Passtcert, Passtcert can ensure you 100% pass Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam.
Share some HCNA H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers below.
In the device Manager of Huawei Oceanstor V3 , when selecting RAID strategy, which description is correct?

A. When selecting RAID5, you can choose RAID policy of 5D + 1P

B. When selecting RAID5, you can choose RAID policy of 4D + 1P

C. When selecting RAID5, you can choose RAID policy of 8D + 1P

D. When selecting RAID6, you can choose RAID policy of 4D + 2P

Answer: BCD

In Huawei Oceanstor v3 storage system, about the distinction between ThickLUN and thinLUN, which of the following descriptions are correct? (Multiple choice)

A. when ThickLUN creates, allocate storage capacity

B. when ThinLUN create, by default does not allocate storage capacity, only when there is data written then can allocate storage capacity

C. ThinLUN is more flexible than ThickLUN, when the big IO sequentially read and write, then the performance can be better

D. ThinLUN makes the entire storage space utilization much higher.

Answer: AD

In Huawei RAID2.0+, when one storage layer’s hot standby policy is low, then the following description about the system reserving the hot spare’s capacity for the layer, which is wrong?

A. When the layer’s total disks number is 10, reserve an equivalent of one hard disk’s capacity

B. When the layer’s total disks number is 12, reserve an equivalent of one hard disk’s capacity

C. When the layer’s total disks number is 20, reserve an equivalent of two hard disk’s capacity

D. When the layer’s total disks number is 48, reserve an equivalent of two hard disk’s capacity

Answer: C

In Huawei Oceanstor V3 system, which of the following description about smartThingLUN is right?

A. when creating a thin LUN it cannot be assigned to a larger pool of available storage space than the space where capacity.

B. When create thinLUN, you can not specify an initial allocation capacity

C. a storage pool’s LUN type must be consistent, either all are thinLUN, or all are thickLUN

D. When creating smartThinLUN, only consume very little storage capacity

Answer: D

Compared the NAS storage system and file server, what are the advantages of NAS storage system ?

A. high stability, high availability

B. service diversification, powerful

C. large storage space

D. high data security

Answer: ABCD

Oceanstor V3 control box has BBU module, can in the case of sudden outage, sustainable power supply for the control box, make sure that the storage system write data in the Cache to safe dish, avoid data loss

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: A

In Huawei Oceanstor V3 storage system, Which description about file-level HyperSnap characteristic data recovery are correct? (Multiple choice)

A. You can restore a single file

B. You can restore the original file with logical error

C. can recover the original file deleted by mistake

D. You can restore files on the file system with physically failure

Answer: BC

In such a time is so precious society, time is money. Passtcert provide Huawei certification H13-612-ENU study guide, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam.Passtcert Huawei certification H13-612-ENU study guide are designed and ready by Passtcert IT experts.

Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps | Passtcert

Passtcert have the latest Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps. The industrious Passtcert IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Huawei certification H19-304-ENU exam. The certification of Huawei H19-304-ENU more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps of Passtcert to pass Huawei certification H19-304-ENU exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our Passtcert Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps prove to be trusted.

Share some HCS-Pre-sales-UC H19-304-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which part can customers bring their own?

A. Call access gateway

B. Call Processing Server

C. Database (oracle)

D. Media Collaboration Server

Answer: C

When the contact center capacity is small, which components can be combined to reduce the number of servers and operating systems, thereby saving costs?

A. TTS server and IVR server together

B. ASR and IVR server together

C. IVR and CTI server together

D. ICS and CTI server together

Answer: C

How much space per hour is required for dual-screen recording?

A. 1G

B. 850M

C. 650M

D. 450M

Answer: D

How many board slots does U2980 have?

A. 6

B. 8

C. 10

D. 12

Answer: D

How much seat access can a single USM server support?

A. 1000

B. 2000

C. 3000

D. 5000

Answer: C

Pre-emptive outbound calls are initiated when the system traffic is low. In the case of high traffic, the outbound call speed is stopped or decreased to effectively balance the peak troughs of traffic and enhance the number of agents Utilization rate.

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

Passtcert Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the Passtcert H19-304-ENU Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist-Unified Communications are real and effective.We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. Passtcert Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps to prepare for your exam training materials you need.

When you select Passtcert you’ll really know that you are ready to pass H19-304-ENU Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist-Unified Communications exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.About the H19-304-ENU exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. Huawei Certification H19-304-ENU braindumps of Passtcert are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.