Juniper certification JN0-661 exam answers | Passtcert

Passtcert Juniper certification JN0-661 exam answers can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With Passtcert your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select Passtcert you’ll really know that you are ready to pass Juniper certification JN0-661 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce.

Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use Passtcert Juniper JN0-661 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Passtcert Juniper certification JN0-661 exam answers can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend JNCIP-SP certification JN0-661 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest Juniper certification JN0-661 exam answers to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information.
Share some JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam questions and answers below.
Which command will match communities 101:111,111:1, and 999:1111?

A. set policy-options commmity COMMUNITY members “^…:1?”

B. set policy-options community COMMUNITY members “^1.*:1+”

C. set policy-options community COMMUNrTY members [“^1.1:1?” 999:1111]

D. set policy-options community COMMUNITY members “^…:1+”

Answer: D

Which statements are true about NG MVPNs? (Choose two.)

A.NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using PIM?

B.Every NG MVPN PE router builds a selective provider multicast service interface tunnel to every other router in the same NG MVPN

C.NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using MP-BGP.

D.Customer multicast traffic can be transported over the provider network using point-to-multipoint MPLS LSPs.

Answer: B, D

Click the Exhibit button

Referring to the exhibit, you have configured an L3VPN that connects Site-1 and Site-2 together, but the BGP routes are being hidden on the PE routers. The topology in this scenario is shown below.

Site-1 > PE-1 > P-1 > P-2 > PE-2 > Site-2

Which two acttions would allow communication Site-1 and Site-2? (Choose two.)

A.Disable CSPF on under MPLS on P-1 and P-2.

B.Configure DGP on P-1 and P-2.

C. Enable RSVP for all interfaces on P-1 and P-2.

D.Enable LDP for all interfaces on all routers.

Answer: C, D

You are connecting your OSPF router to your customer’s RIP router and redistributing the customer’s routes into your OSPF domain. Your OSPF routes is part of an NSSA and the ABR is injecting an OSPF default route, which you have advertised to your customer After committing the configuration, you notice a routing loop between your OSPF router and the customer’s RIP router

Which action must you perform on your OSPF router to solve this problem?

A.Enable Type 7-to-Type 5 LSA conversion.

B. Set the customer-facing interface to passive.

C. Convert the area to a stub area

D. Change the OSPF external route preference.

Answer: D

What is the final component of CoS processing on a Junos device?

A.drop profile map

B.behavior aggregate classifier

C.rewrite marker

D.multifield classifier Answer: C

You are working with a new MPLS network that is using the default EXP classifier and default schedules A small amount of traffic is being placed in the assured forwarding class. No other traffic is passing through the network at this time In this scenario, what happens to the traffic that is being placed in the assured forwarding class?

A. The traffic is reclassified to the best effort forwarding class and is forwarded.

B. The traffic remains in the assured forwarding class and is forwarded.

C. The traffic is reclassified to the network control forwarding class and is forwarded

D. The traffic remains in the assured forwarding class and is dropped.

Answer: B

Click the Exhibit button

Which two statements are true about the OSPF adjacency displayed in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A.There is a mismatch in the dead interval parameter between routers R1 and R2

B.There is a mismatch in the hold timer parameter between routers R1 and R2.

C.There is a mismatch in the hello interval parameter between routers R1 and R2.

D.There is a mismatch in the poll interval parameter between routers R1 and R2

Answer: A, C

If you’re also have an IT dream. Then go to buy Passtcert Juniper certification JN0-661 exam answers, it will help you achieve your dreams.Through the JNCIP-SP certification JN0-661 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Juniper certification JN0-661 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money Passtcert choose to use the pertinence Juniper certification JN0-661 exam answers is also a kind of method.

Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 practice test pdf | Passtcert

Passtcert Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 practice test pdf to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Juniper certification JN0-102 exam. So Passtcert a website worthy of your trust. Please select Passtcert, you will be the next successful IT person. Passtcert will help you achieve your dream.Although there are other online Juniper JN0-102 exam training resources on the market, but the Passtcert Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 practice test pdf are the best.
Share some JNCIA JN0-102 exam questions and answers below.
What must you type to enter operational mode from the root@% command prompt?

A. exit

B. configure

C. edit

D. cli

Answer: D

Which process is responsible for the routing protocols on a Junos device?

A. rpd

B. mgd

C. dcd

D. chassisd

Answer: A

Which simplified IPv6 address is the same as the IP address 2001:0000:1000:0000:0000:cbff:0020:0001/64?

A. 2001::1::cbff:2:0001/64

B. 2001::1000::cbff:20:1/64

C. 2001:0:1000::cbff:20:1/64

D. 2001:0:1:0:0:cbff:2:1/64

Answer: C

Which statement is correct regarding exception traffic processing?

A. Exception traffic is only handled by the PFE.

B. Exception traffic is rate-limited across the internal link to protect the RE.

C. Exception traffic is not prioritized during times of congestion.

D. Exception traffic is forwarded based on forwarding table entries.

Answer: B

Which two statements are true about TCP communication? (Choose two.)

A. The receiver acknowledges the final packet in each communications stream.

B. The receiver adds sequencing numbers to the packets received.

C. The sender adds sequencing numbers to the packets it sends.

D. The receiver acknowledges each packet it receives from the sending device.

Answer: A, C

Topic 1, Volume A

The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address space?

A. Class A

B. Class B

C. Class C

D. Class D

Answer: A

Which layer in the TCP/IP model is responsible for delivering packets to their destination?

A. Application Layer

B. Transport Layer

C. Internet Layer

D. Network Access Layer

Answer: C

Your choose of our Passtcert is equal to choose success.If you buy Passtcert Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 practice test pdf, you can not only pass Juniper certification JN0-102 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, Passtcert will full refund to you. You can free download part of Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 practice test pdf as a try to test the reliability of Passtcert products.

Passtcert Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 practice test pdf have strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 practice test pdf are very close true examination questions. In a short time of using Passtcert simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add Passtcert training tool in your shopping cart now.

Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 pdf dump | Passtcert

In life we mustn’t always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later. We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. Passtcert Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 pdf dump can help you to find shortcut to success.

But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We Passtcert Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 pdf dump in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. Passtcert website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. If you want to through JN0-420 certification exam, add the Passtcert Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 pdf dump to Shopping Cart quickly!

The certification of Juniper JN0-420 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of Passtcert to pass Juniper certification JN0-420 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our Passtcert Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 pdf dump prove to be trusted.Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With Passtcert Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 pdf dump, the kind of mentality will disappear.But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. Passtcert latest Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 pdf dump have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use Passtcert Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 pdf dump, you can 100% pass the exam. Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything.

Passtcert guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose Passtcert, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best Juniper JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 pdf dump with market and reliability assurance.Juniper JN0-420 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the JN0-420 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam latest dumps | Passtcert

In order to pass the JN0-661 Service Provider Routing and Switching, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.Passtcert is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Juniper certification JN0-661 exam and help them get the Juniper JN0-661 certification. The Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam latest dumps of Passtcert is developed by experienced experts’ extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate.

The site of Passtcert is well-known on a global scale. Because the Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam latest dumps it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in Passtcert after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of Passtcert Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam latest dumps is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates.
Share some JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam questions and answers below.
Your customer requires a Layer 2 VPN service (draft-kompella-mpls-l2vpn). You are asked to describe the operational requirements on the PE router supporting this service.Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A.The ingress PE router associates multiple MPLS labels with the corresponding traffic flows.

B.The ingress PE router for a traffic flow maintains the data-link connection identifier

C.The ingress PE router for a traffic flow removes the data-link connection identifier.

D.The ingress PE router associates a single MPLS label with the corresponding traffic flows.

Answer: A, C

Click the exhibit button

Referring to the exhibit, which router will be the RP?

A. R4 for all groups

B.R1 for group 224.1.1.11 and R4 for all other groups

C.R1 for all groups

D.R4 for group 224.1.1.12 and R1 for all other groups

Answer: A

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit button, you are asked to ensure that traffic destined for the 5 5.5.0/24 network must use the LSP named Top Which two actions would you perform to accomplish this task*? (Choose two)

A. Apply the policy as an import policy for BGP on R1

B.Create a routing policy that matches the route 5.5.5.0/24 with an action of install-nexthop Isp Top.

C.Create a routing policy that matches the route 5.5.5.0/24 with an action of next-hop Top.

D.Apply the policy to the forwarding table on R1.

Answer: B, D

Which two statements are true regarding the CSPF algorithm? (Choose two.)

A. The selected path for a given LSP is passed to the TED in the form of an ERO.

B.LSPs with lower numerical setup priorities are computed before LSPs with higher setup priority values.

C.The selected path for a given LSP is passed to RSVP in the form of an ERO.

D.LSPs with higher numerical setup priorities are computed before LSPs with lower setup priority values.

Answer: B, C

What is the final component of CoS processing on a Junos device?

A. drop profile map

B. behavior aggregate classifier

C. rewrite marker

D. multifield classifier

Answer: C

Your customer requires a Layer 2 VPN service (draft-kompella-mpls-l2vpn). You are asked to describe the operational requirements on the PE router supporting this service.

Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A.The ingress PE router associates multiple MPLS labels with the corresponding traffic flows.

B.The ingress PE router for a traffic flow maintains the data-link connection identifier

C.The ingress PE router for a traffic flow removes the data-link connection identifier.

D.The ingress PE router associates a single MPLS label with the corresponding traffic flows.

Answer: A, C

During a network migration window, an engineer issues the set protocols ISIS overload timeout 1200 command. In this scenario, which effect does this have on the IS-IS operations of the router?

A.After the first IS-IS adjacency forms, the overload bit is set for 1200 seconds

B.When the IS-IS protocol starts, the overload bit is set after the timer of 1200 seconds expires

C.When the IS-IS protocol starts, the overload bit is set for 1200 seconds.

D.After the first IS-IS adjacency forms, the overload bit is set after the timer of 1200 seconds expires.

Answer: C

Click the Exhibit button

You must ensure that r1’s IPv4 loopback address exists in r3’s inet 0 routing table

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A.An IPv4 unicast realm can be enabled on each router.

B.A policy can be configured on M to redistribute 172.16.100.1/32 into OSPFv2, which would cause r3 to eventually learn the route and place it into inet0.

C.A RIB group can be configured on r3 to copy that route into inet 0 because 172.16.100.1/32 exists in r3’s inet6.0 table

D.A policy can be configured on r1 to redistribute 172 16 100 1/32 into OSPFv3, which would cause r3 to eventually learn the route and place it into inet 0.

Answer: C

We can guarantee that you can pass the Juniper JN0-661 exam the first time. If you buy the Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam latest dumps of Passtcert, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam latest dumps of Passtcert is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Passtcert Juniper JNCIP-DC JN0-680 dumps pdf

Select Passtcert, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, Passtcert will make your dreams become a reality.On Passtcert website you can free download part of the Juniper JNCIP-DC JN0-680 dumps pdf to quiz our reliability. Passtcert Juniper JNCIP-DC JN0-680 dumps pdf can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.Juniper JN0-680 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through JN0-680 Data Center, Professional exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy.

Share some JNCIP-DC JN0-680 exam questions and answers below.
Which protocol is used between VCF member devices to create a loop-free topology?

A. LLDP

B. MSTP

C. RSTP

D. VCCP

Answer: D

Which EVPN service consists of a single broadcast domain per EVPN instance?

A. a VLAN bundle service interface

B. a VLAN-based service interface

C. a port-based VLAN-aware service interface

D. a port-based service interface

Answer: B

You are implementing a Virtual Chassis using QFX5100s and EX4300s in your data center.In this scenario, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Only 10GbE VCP connections can be used between the QFX5100s and the EX4300s.

B. The QFX5100 devices cannot assume the line card role in the Virtual Chassis.

C. Some hardware capabilities are limited by the capabilities of the EX4300 switches.

D. The EX4300 devices can only assume a line card role in the Virtual Chassis.

Answer: C,D

Our Juniper JNCIP-DC JN0-680 dumps pdf can effectively help you have a good preparation for Juniper certification JN0-680 exam. Passtcert training program will be your best choice.Passtcert senior team of experts has developed training materials for Juniper JN0-680 exam.Through Passtcert Juniper JNCIP-DC JN0-680 dumps pdf will be very simple. Passtcert can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-680 exam successfully.

If you have Juniper JN0-680 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, Passtcert IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Juniper certification JN0-680 exam questions. Finally, Passtcert latest Juniper JNCIP-DC JN0-680 dumps pdf have come out.

Passtcert Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam sample questions

Passtcert Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam sample questions can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the JNCIA JN0-102 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.Selecting the Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam sample questions of Passtcert which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Juniper JN0-102, your success is not far away.Juniper JN0-102 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications.

Share some JNCIA JN0-102 exam questions and answers below.
For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does “ge” represent?

A. SONET/SDH

B. Gigabit Ethernet

C. Aggregated Ethernet

D. GRE

Answer: B

Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device?

A. put

B. set

C. show

D. get

Answer: C

Before you choose to buy the Passtcert Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam sample questions before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-102 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Passtcert products to prepare your Juniper certification JN0-102 exam.Although there are other Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam sample questions on the market, but the Passtcert JNCIA JN0-102 exam training materials are the best.

The Passtcert exists precisely to your success. Select Passtcert is equivalent to choose success. The Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam sample questions provided by Passtcert is obtained through the study and practice of Passtcert IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification.As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing.

They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. Safely use the questions provided by Passtcert products. Selecting the Passtcert is equal to be 100% passing the exam.In order to pass the JN0-102 Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos) exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam sample questions is a very important part. Passtcert can provide valid materials to pass the Juniper JN0-102 exam.

Passtcert Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC) JN0-1330 exam bootcamp

Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. Passtcert has the world’s most reliable Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC) JN0-1330 exam bootcamp, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Juniper JN0-1330 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?
Share some JNCDS-SEC JN0-1330 exam questions and answers below.
What is one way to increase the security of a site-to-site IPsec VPN tunnel?

A. Implement a stronger Diffie-Hellman group.

B. Change IKE Phase 1 from main mode to aggressive mode.

C. Implement traffic selectors.

D. Implement a policy-based VPN.

Answer: C

You are asked to implement port-based authentication on your access switches. Security and ease of access are the two primary requirements. Which authentication solution satisfies these requirements?

A. MAC RADIUS

B. network access control

C. firewall authentication

D. IPsec tunnel

Answer: A

We are committed to using Passtcert Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC) JN0-1330 exam bootcamp, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our Passtcert Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC) JN0-1330 exam bootcamp, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

If you buy Passtcert Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC) JN0-1330 exam bootcamp, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC) JN0-1330 exam bootcamp today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.Passtcert is a website to provide a targeted training for JN0-1330 Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC) exam.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. Passtcert Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC) JN0-1330 exam bootcamp are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Juniper JN0-1330 will be solved. Passtcert Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC) JN0-1330 exam bootcamp have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Passtcert Juniper Networks–SDN and Automation, Specialist JN0-410 exam latest dumps

Passtcert Juniper Networks–SDN and Automation, Specialist JN0-410 exam latest dumps can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Juniper JN0-410 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Juniper JN0-410 exam. Passtcert is a site that comprehensively understand the Juniper JN0-410 exam. Using our exclusive online Juniper Networks–SDN and Automation, Specialist JN0-410 exam latest dumps, will become very easy to pass the exam. Passtcert guarantee 100% success.
Share some JNCIS-SDNA JN0-410 exam questions and answers below.
What are three functions of an SDN controller? (Choose three.)

A. An SDN controller uses northbound APIs to manage applications and business logic.

B. An SDN controller functions as a gateway for the virtual machines in the SDN.

C. An SDN controller uses federated date between SDN controller domains.

D. An SDN controller uses southbound APIs to manage flow control to the switches and routers in the network.

E. An SDN controller uses federated routes between BGP autonomous systems.

Answer: A,D,E

Which statement about Contrail Analytics collection is true?

A. Contrail can collect all flows and all packets.

B. Contrail can collect all packets while sampling flows.

C. Contrail can collect all bytes while being able to sample packets.

D. Contrail can collect all flows while being able to sample bytes.

Answer: B

With the Juniper Networks–SDN and Automation, Specialist JN0-410 exam latest dumps of Passtcert, the door of the dream will open for you.Passtcert is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular JN0-410 Juniper Networks – SDN and Automation, Specialist (JNCIS-SDNA) and has studied out the latest Juniper Networks–SDN and Automation, Specialist JN0-410 exam latest dumps, which can meet the needs of many people.

Passtcert Juniper Networks–SDN and Automation, Specialist JN0-410 exam latest dumps are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the Passtcert Juniper JN0-410 exam training materials. If you also use Passtcert Juniper Networks–SDN and Automation, Specialist JN0-410 exam latest dumps, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you.

We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Juniper Networks–SDN and Automation, Specialist JN0-410 exam latest dumps Passtcert provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Juniper certification JN0-410 exam.Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident, and the IT industry is no exception.