Microsoft Azure Developer Specialist 70-532 pdf dump | Passtcert

Passtcert Microsoft Azure Developer Specialist 70-532 pdf dump can not only help you successfully pass Microsoft certification 70-532 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service?which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career.
Share some Microsoft Azure Developer Specialist 70-532 exam questions and answers below.
You need to choose an Azure storage service solution. Which solution should you choose?

A. Queue storage

B. Blob storage

C. File storage

D. Table storage

Answer: C

You are deploying the web-based solution in the West Europe region. You need to copy the repository of existing works that the plagiarism detection service uses. You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of time. What should you do?

A. Copy the files from the source file share to a local hard disk. Ship the hard disk to the West Europe data center by using the Azure Import/Export service.

B. Create an Azure virtual network to connect to the West Europe region. Then use Robocopy to copy the files from the current region to the West Europe region.

C. Provide access to the blobs by using the Microsoft Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN). Modify the plagiarism detection service so that the files from the repository are loaded from the CDN.

D. Use the Asynchronous Blob Copy API to copy the blobs from the source storage account to a storage account in the West Europe region.

Answer: D

You need to configure role instances. Which size should you specify for the VM?

A. Use Small for Off-Peak mode.

B. Use Large for On-Peak mode.

C. Use Extra Large for On-Peak mode.

D. Use Extra Small for Off-Peak mode.

Answer: B

You need to debug the website remotely. Which three actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. In the Azure management portal, configure a monitoring endpoint.

B. In the Azure management portal, set remote debugging to On and set the Visual Studio version to 2013.

C. Install the Azure SDK for .NET on the computer that runs Visual Studio.

D. In the web.config file for the website, set the debug attribute of the compilation element to true.

E. In the Azure management portal, set the web hosting plan to Standard.

Answer: B, C, D

You need to implement data storage for patient information. What should you do?

A. Use the Update Entity operation of the Table Service REST API.

B. Use the Put Blob operation of the Blob Service REST API.

C. Use the Put Message operation of the Create Queue REST API.

D. Use the Set Share Metadata operation of the File Service REST API.

Answer: A

You need to move the VM. What should you do?

A. Use the Blob Service REST API

B. Use the Service Management REST API

C. Run the Azure PowerShell Convert-VHD cmdlet.

D. Run the Azure PowerShell New-AzureVMcmdlet

Answer: A

Topic 1, Web-based Solution

Background

You are developing a web-based solution that students and teachers can use to collaborate on written assignments. Teachers can also use the solution to detect potential plagiarism, and they can manage assignments and data by using locally accessible network shares.

Business Requirements

The solution consists of three parts: a website where students work on assignments and where teachers view and grade assignments, the plagiarism detection service, and a connector service to manage data by using a network share.

The system availability agreement states that operating hours are weekdays between midnight on Sunday and midnight on Friday.

Plagiarism Service

The plagiarism detection portion of the solution compares a new work against a repository of existing works. The initial dataset contains a large database of existing works. Teachers upload additional works. In addition, the service itself searches for other works and adds those works to the repository.

Technical Requirements

Website

The website for the solution must run on an Azure web role.

Plagiarism Service

The plagiarism detection service runs on an Azure worker role. The computation uses a random number generator. Certain values can result in an infinite loop, so if a particular work item takes longer than one hour to process, other instances of the service must be able to process the work item. The Azure worker role must fully utilize all available CPU cores. Computation results are cached in local storage resources to reduce computation time.

Repository of Existing Works

The plagiarism detection service works by comparing student submissions against a repository of existing works by using a custom matching algorithm. The master copies of the works are stored in Azure blob storage. A daily process synchronizes files between blob storage and a file share on a virtual machine (VM). As part of this synchronization, the ExistingWorkRepository object adds the files to Azure Cache to improve the display performance of the website. If a student’s submission is overdue, the Late property is set to the number of days that the work is overdue. Work files can be downloaded by using the Work action of the TeacherController object

Network Connector

Clients can interact with files that are stored on the VM by using a network share. The network permissions are configured in a startup task in the plagiarism detection service.

Service Monitoring

The CPU of the system on which the plagiarism detection service runs usually limits the plagiarism detection service. However, certain combinations of input can cause memory issues, which results in decreased performance. The average time for a given computation is 45 seconds. Unexpected results during computations might cause a memory dump. Memory dump files are stored in the Windows temporary folder on the VM that hosts the worker role.

Security

Only valid users of the solution must be able to view content that users submit. Privacy regulations require that all content that users submit must be retained only in Azure Storage. All documents that students upload must be signed by using a certificate named DocCert that is installed in both the worker role and the web role.

Solution Development

You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2013 and the Azure emulator to develop and test both the compute component and the storage component. New versions of the solution must undergo testing by using production data.

Scaling

During non-operating hours, the plagiarism detection service should not use more than 40 CPU cores. During operating hours, the plagiarism detection service should automatically scale when 500 work items are waiting to be processed. To facilitate maintenance of the system, no plagiarism detection work should occur during non-operating hours. All ASP.NET MVC actions must support files that are up to 2 GB in size.

Biographical Information

Biographical information about students and teachers is stored in a Microsoft Azure SQL database. All services run in the US West region. The plagiarism detection service runs on Extra Large instances.

Solution Structure

Relevant portions of the solution files are shown in the following code segments. Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which the line belongs.

DRAG DROP

You need to configure storage for the solution.

What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate XML segments to the correct locations. Each XML segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

The Passtcert provide more Microsoft Azure Developer Specialist 70-532 pdf dump, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by Passtcert team of experts to come up against Microsoft certification 70-532 exam.Microsoft 70-532 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry, and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut.

Passtcert have different Microsoft Azure Developer Specialist 70-532 pdf dump for different candidates. With these Passtcert targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use Passtcert Microsoft Azure Developer Specialist 70-532 pdf dump to pass the exam, so Passtcert got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Microsoft 70-740 simulation questions | Passtcert

At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.Please select our Passtcert Microsoft 70-740 simulation questions to achieve good results in order to pass Microsoft certification 70-740 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our Passtcert can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Microsoft certification 70-740 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Share some MCSA 70-740 exam questions and answers below.
You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You install the Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server.

What should you do?

A. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.

B. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile

C. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy.

D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.

Answer: A

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 You install the Docker daemon on Server! You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500.

What should you do?

A. Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet

B. Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.

C. Edit the daemon.json file.

D. Edit the configuration json file

Answer: C

You have a Hyper-V host named Served That runs Windows Server 2016

Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 VM1 is configured to run the Docker daemon.

On VM1 you have a container network that uses transparent mode

You need to ensure that containers that run on VM1 can obtain IP addresses from DHCP.

What should you do?

A. On VM1, rundocker network connect

B. On Server1 runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On

C. On Server1, rundocker network connect

D. On VM1, runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On.

Answer: D

You have a Nano Server named Nano1.

You deploy several containers to Nano1 that use an image named Image1.

You need to deploy a new container to Nano1 that uses Image1.

What should you run?

A. the Install-NanoServerPackage cmdlet

B. theInstall-WindowsFeaturecmdlet

C. the docker load command

D. the docker run command

Answer: D

DRAG DROP

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You plan to deploy Internet Information Services (US) in a Windows container.

You need to prepare Server1 for the planned deployment

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order

Answer:

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 contains 10 domain controllers Site1 and Site2 connect to each other by using a WAN link

You run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard as shown in the following graphic.

Server3 is the only server in Site2

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information graphic.

Answer:

Passtcert has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Microsoft 70-740 simulation questions. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently, we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service.

Many people find Microsoft 70-740 simulation questions in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend Passtcert Microsoft 70-740 simulation questions. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. Passtcert Microsoft 70-740 simulation questions have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the Passtcert exam material is real and effective.Passtcert has special Microsoft 70-740 simulation questions, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time.

Microsoft MCP 70-735 certification dumps | Passtcert

You can free download part of Passtcert Microsoft MCP 70-735 certification dumps as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use Passtcert products, Passtcert is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use Passtcert targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-735 exam. Please Add Passtcert to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

In Passtcert website you can free download study guide, some Microsoft MCP 70-735 certification dumps as an attempt.We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of Microsoft MCP 70-735 certification dumps from Passtcert as a free try.The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level.
Share some MCP 70-735 exam questions and answers below.
You deploy Windows 10 and Microsoft Office 2016 to a test computer.You plan to capture an image of the test computer, and then to deploy the image to computers that will be sold to your customers.You need to ensure that when a customer first starts an Office application, the customer is prompted to try, buy, or activate Office.

What should you run on the test computer before the capture?

A. officedeploymenttool.exe

B. setup.exe /admin

C. oemsetup.cmd Mode=OEM

D. setup.exe /configure

Answer: D

You are preparing a push-button reset solution.You extract a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) boot image from an image of Windows 10.You plan to use scanstate.exe to capture several Windows desktop applications.Which two folders from the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) should you include in We Windows RE build environment?

A. User State Migration Tool (USMT) and Windows Preinstallation Environment

B. Windows Preinstallation Environment and Common

C. User State Migration Tool (USMT) and Windows Setup

D. Windows Setup and Deployment Tools

Answer: C

You have a computer that runs Window 10. The computer starts in UEFI mode and has a 64-bit processor.You insert a USB key in the computer. The USB key has a drive letter of F.You need to ensure that you can start the computer by using Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) from the USB key.Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. makewinpemedia.cmd /UFD C:WinPE F:

B. makewinpemedia.cmd /ISO C:WinPE F:

C. copype.cmd amd64 C:WinPE

D. dism.exe /Export-Image /SourceImageFile:CWinPEboot.wim /SourceIndex:1 /DestinationImageFile:Fboot.wim

E. copype.cmd x86 C:WinPE

Answer: AC

You have a computer named Computer1.You deploy an image of Windows 10 to Computer1. You start Computer1 in audit mode, and then you install several device drivers.You need to capture an image of Computer1.Which tool should you use?

A. Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM)

B. dism.exe

C. Express Deployment Tool (EDT) for Windows 10

D. scanstate.exe

Answer: A

This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.The 70-735 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 70-735 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In Passtcert, you can choose the Microsoft MCP 70-735 certification dumps which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Microsoft certification 70-762 study guides | Passtcert

In order to ensure your rights and interests?Passtcert commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.Passtcert Microsoft certification 70-762 study guides can provide professional and high quality products.
Share some MCSA 70-762 exam questions and answers below.
HOTSPOT

You have a database named Sales that contains the following database tables: Customer, Order, and Products.

The Products table and the Order table are shown in the following diagram.

The customer table includes a column that stores the data for the last order that the customer placed.

You plan to create a table named Leads. The Leads table is expected to contain approximately 20,000 records. Storage requirements for the Leads table must be minimized.

The Leads table must include the columns described in the following table.

The data types chosen must consume the least amount of storage possible.

You need to select the appropriate data types for the Leads table.

In the table below, identify the data type that must be used for each table column.

NOTE: Make only one selection in each column.

Answer:

You have a database that contains the following tables: BlogCategory, BlogEntry, ProductReview, Product, and SalesPerson.

The tables were created using the following Transact SQL statements:

You must modify the ProductReview Table to meet the following requirements:

1. The table must reference the ProductID column in the Product table

2. Existing records in the ProductReview table must not be validated with the Product table.

3. Deleting records in the Product table must not be allowed if records are referenced by the ProductReview table.

4. Changes to records in the Product table must propagate to the ProductReview table.

You also have the following database tables: Order, ProductTypes, and SalesHistory, The transact-SOL statements for these tables are not available.

You must modify the Orders table to meet the following requirements:

1. Create new rows in the table without granting INSERT permissions to the table.

2. Notify the sales person who places an order whether or not the order was completed.

You must add the following constraints to the SalesHistory table:

– a constraint on the SaleID column that allows the field to be used as a record identifier

– a constant that uses the ProductID column to reference the Product column of the ProductTypes table

– a constraint on the CategoryID column that allows one row with a null value in the column

– a constraint that limits the Sale Price column to values greater than four Finance department users must be able to retrieve data from the SalesHistory table for sales persons where the value of the SalesYTD column is above a certain threshold.

You plan to create a memory-optimized table named SalesOrder.

The table must meet the following requirements:

– The table must hold 10 million unique sales orders.

– The table must use checkpoints to minimize 1/0 operations and must not use transaction logging.

– Data loss is acceptable.

Performance for queries against the SalesOrder table that use where clauses with exact equality operations must be optimized.

You need to enable referential integrity for the ProductReview table.

How should you complete the relevant Transact-SOL statement? To answer? Select the appropriate Transact-SOL segments in the answer area.

Select two alternatives.

A. For the first selection select: WITH CHECK

B. For the first selection select: WITH NOCHECK

C. For the second selection select: ON DELETE NO ACTION ON UPDATE CASCADE

D. For the second selection select: ON DELETECASCADE ON UPDATE CASCADE

E. For the second selection select: ON DELETE NO ACTION ON UPDATE NO ACTION

F. For the second selection select: ON DELETE CASCADE ON UPDATE NO ACTION

Answer: B,C

DRAG DROP

You have a database named Sales that contains the following database tables: Customer, Order, and Products. The Products table and the Order table are shown in the following diagram.

The customer table includes a column that stores the data for the last order that the customer placed.

You plan to create a table named Leads. The Leads table is expected to contain approximately 20,000 records. Storage requirements for the Leads table must be minimized.

Changes to the price of any product must be less a 25 percent increase from the current price. The shipping department must be notified about order and shipping details when an order is entered into the database.

You need to implement the appropriate table objects.

Which object should you use for each table? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct tables. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

HOTSPOT

You have a database named Sa les that contains the following database tables: Customer, Order, and Products.

The Products table and the Order table are shown in the following diagram.

The customer table includes a column that stores the data for the last order that the customer placed.

You plan to create a table named Leads. The Leads table is expected to contain approximately 20,000 records. Storage requirements for the Leads table must be minimized.

You need to create triggers that meet the following requirements:

In the table below, identify the trigger types that meet the requirements.

NOTE: Make only selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

You are a database developer for a company. The company has a server that has multiple physical disks. The disks are not part of a RAID array. The server hosts three Microsoft SQL Server instances. There are many SQL jobs that run during off-peak hours. You must monitor the SQL Server instances in real time and optimize the server to maximize throughput, response time, and overall SQL performance. You need to ensure that the performance of each instance is consistent for the same queried and query plans. What should you do?

A. Create a sys.dm_os_waiting_tasks query.

B. Create a sys.dm_exec_sessions query.

C. Create a Performance Monitor Data Collector Set.

D. Create a sys.dm_os_memory_objects query.

E. Create a sp_conftgure ‘max server memory’ query.

F. Create aSQL Profiler trace.

G. Create asys.dm_os_wait_stats query.

H. Create an Extended Event.

Answer: H

You have a database that contains the following tables: BlogCategory, BlogEntry, ProductReview, Product, and SalesPerson.

The tables were created using the following Transact SQL statements:

You must modify the ProductReview Table to meet the following requirements:

1. The table must reference the ProductID column in the Product table

2. Existing records in the ProductReview table must not be validated with the Product table.

3. Deleting records in the Product table must not be allowed if records are referenced by the ProductReview table.

4. Changes to records in the Product table must propagate to the ProductReview table.

You also have the following database tables: Order, ProductTypes, and SalesHistory, The transact-SOL statements for these tables are not available.

You must modify the Orders table to meet the following requirements:

1. Create new rows in the table without granting INSERT permissions to the table.

2. Notify the sales person who places an order whether or not the order was completed.

You must add the following constraints to the SalesHistory table:

– a constraint on the SaleID column that allows the field to be used as a record identifier

– a constant that uses the ProductID column to reference the Product column of the ProductTypes table

– a constraint on the CategoryID column that allows one row with a null value in the column

– a constraint that limits the Sale Price column to values greater than four Finance department users must be able to retrieve data from the SalesHistory table for sales persons where the value of the SalesYTD column is above a certain threshold.

You plan to create a memory-optimized table named SalesOrder.

The table must meet the following requirements:

– The table must hold 10 million unique sales orders.

– The table must use checkpoints to minimize 1/0 operations and must not use transaction logging.

– Data loss is acceptable.

Performance for queries against the SalesOrder table that use where clauses with exact equality operations must be optimized.

You need to modify the design of the Orders table.

What should you create?

A. a stored procedure with the RETURN statement

B. a FOR UPDATE trigger

C. an AFTER UPDATE trigger

D. a user defined function

Answer: D

You are a database developer for a company. The company has a server that has multiple physical disks. The disks are not part of a RAID array. The server hosts three Microsoft SQL Server instances. There are many SQL jobs that run during off-peak hours. You must monitor the SQL Server instances in real time and optimize the server to maximize throughput, response time, and overall SQL performance. You need to create a baseline set of metrics to report how the computer running SQL Server operates under normal load. The baseline must include the resource usage associated with the server processes. What should you do?

A. A. Create a sys.dm_os_waiting_tasks query.

B. Create a sys.dm_exec_sessions query.

C. Create a Performance Monitor Data Collector Set.

D. Create a sys.dm_os_memory_objects query.

E. Create a sp_configure ‘max server memory’ query.

F. Create a SQL Profiler trace.

G. Create asys.dm_os_wait_stats query.

H. Create an Extended Event.

Answer: D

More and more people choose Microsoft 70-762 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the Passtcert Microsoft certification 70-762 study guides to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, Passtcert is the professional website which provide Microsoft certification 70-762 study guides.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees’ ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose specific Microsoft certification 70-762 study guides, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success.

Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 pdf | Passtcert

It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.If you are looking for good Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 pdf that can help you to pass the MB6-892 Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade, Passtcert is the best choice. Passtcert will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Microsoft MB6-892 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it.

Share some Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 exam questions and answers below.
Your company receives a shipment of not-stocked items from your supplier. You need to receive the items into inventory. What should you do?

A. Register the itemand create a product receipt.

B. Create a stock movement journal for the item.

C. Register the item and create an item arrival journal.

D. Create a receipts list from the purchase order.

Answer: D

You are the accounts payable manager for your company. You and the vendor agree that defective items will be returned with a reference to the original purchase order.

You need to create a vendor credit note.

What are three methods that can be used? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Copy the original purchase invoice.

B. Create a purchase order with the purchase type blanket order.

C. Create a purchase order with the purchase type journal.

D. Create a purchase order with the purchase type returned order.

E. Create a purchase order line for a negative quantity.

Answer: A,D,E

You are the purchasing agent for your company. You need to create a request for quotation (RFQ) for a product that is not in the item drop-down list. Which type of line item should you create?

A. Category

B. Open

C. Solicitation

D. Item

Answer: A

You are the purchasing agent for your company. You create a request for quotation (RFQ) and send it to vendors. You need to categorize the responses you receive from the vendors. What should you set up?

A. Purchase agreement classification

B. Results view

C. Reason codes

D. Vendor reply status

Answer: D

You are training a new employee. They need to know the items that are required for posting an invoice register. What are the two required items? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Number allocation at posting

B. Vendor account number

C. Transaction text

D. Vendor invoice number

Answer: B,D

You are the purchasing agent for your company. You create a request for quotation (RFQ) and send it to vendors.

You need to categorize the responses you receive from the vendors.

What should you set up?

A. Purchase agreement classification

B. Results view

C. Reason codes

D. Vendor reply status

Answer: D

You are working with a vendor who supplies you with apparel and sporting good products. You are negotiating a new purchase agreement with the vendor.The agreement terms you have arranged with the vendor are for a 3 percent discount on all of the sporting good products when the order volume over the next month is at least 50,000 USD.Which commitment type should you use?

A. product quantity

B. product value

C. product category value

D. value

Answer: D

You are the purchasing agent for your company.

You create a purchase requisition workflow to control the process.

What are two activities that happen during this process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. submitting the purchase order to the vendor

B. submitting a purchase requisition

C. creating a purchase order

D. approval of the purchase requisition

Answer: B,D

Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the Passtcert Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 pdf. If you also use Passtcert Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 pdf, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, Passtcert is absolutely trustworthy.Passtcert has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates.

With these Passtcert Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 pdf, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use Passtcert Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 pdf to pass the exam, so Passtcert got a high reputation in the IT industry.In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the Passtcert Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 pdf to obtain a certificate is very feasible.

Microsoft MCSA 70-742 braindump | Passtcert

Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use Passtcert products, Passtcert is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use Passtcert targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-742 exam. Please Add Passtcert to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.Take advantage of the Passtcert Microsoft MCSA 70-742 braindump to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass.
Share some MCSA 70-742 exam questions and answers below.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The computer account for Server1 is in organizational unit (OU) named OU1.

You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.

You need to add a domain user named User1 to the local Administrators group on Server1.

Solution: From a domain controller, you run the Set-AdComputer cmdlet.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) deployment.

Your company establishes a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com and an AD RMS deployment.

You need to ensure that the users in contoso.com can access rights protected documents sent by the users in fabrikam.com.

Solution: From AD RMS in contoso.com, you configure fabrikam.com as a trusted publisher domain.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

Contoso.com has the following configuration.

PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode

Windows2008R2Forest

PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode

Windows2008R2Domain

PS C:\>

You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.

You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.

Solution: You upgrade a domain controller to Windows Server 2016.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The computer account for Server1 is in organizational unit (OU) named OU1.

You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.

You need to add a domain user named User1 to the local Administrators group on Server1.

Solution: From the Computer Configuration node of GPO1, you configure the Local Users and Groups preference.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

Contoso.com has the following configuration.

PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode

Windows2008R2Forest

PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode

Windows2008R2Domain

PS C:\>

You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.

You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.

Solution: You run adprep.exe from the Windows Server 2016 installation media.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 5,000 user accounts.You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named DomainPolicy that is linked to the domain and a GPO named DCPolicy that is linked to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).You need to configure the Documents folder of every user to be stored on a server named FileServer1.What should you do?

A. From the Computer Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

B. From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Security Settings.

C. From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

D. From the User Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

E. From the User Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Folder Redirection.

F. From user Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

G. From Preferences in the User Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

H. From Preferences in the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

Answer: E

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) deployment.

Your company establishes a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com and an AD RMS deployment.

You need to ensure that the users in contoso.com can access rights protected documents sent by the users in fabrikam.com.

Solution: From AD RMS in fabrikam.com, you configure contoso.com as a trusted publisher domain.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 5,000 user accounts.You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named DomainPolicy that is linked to the domain and a GPO named DCPolicy that is linked to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).You need to force users to change their account password at least every 30 days.What should you do?

A. From the Computer Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

B. From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Security Settings.

C. From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

D. From the User Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

E. From the User Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Folder Redirection.

F. From user Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

G. From Preferences in the User Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

H. From Preferences in the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

Answer: B

But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose Passtcert Microsoft MCSA 70-742 braindump. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Microsoft 70-742 exam effortlessly.We all well know the status of Microsoft certification 70-742 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get 70-742 Identity with Windows Server 2016 certification is not very simple.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Microsoft 70-742 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. Passtcert Microsoft MCSA 70-742 braindump is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can’t. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, it is in the Passtcert Microsoft MCSA 70-742 braindump.Passtcert product is prepared for people who participate in the MCSA certification 70-742 exam.

Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 certification dump | Passtcert

As long as you choose to purchase Passtcert Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 certification dump, we will do our best to help you pass MB2-711 exam disposably.In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the Passtcert Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 certification dump to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 certification dump are including all the questions which the exam required.

Passtcert Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 certification dump are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 certification dump of Passtcert add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Share some Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 exam questions and answers below.
Which two operating systems are supported for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter Edition

B. Windows Server 2012 R2 Essentials Edition

C. Windows Server 2012 Foundation Edition

D. Windows Server 2012 Standard Edition

Answer: AD

Your organization uses Microsoft Exchange Online and you deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on premises. You need to synchronize records between the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server and Exchange Online.What is the supported synchronization method for this scenario?

A. folder-level tracking

B. Email Router

C. smart matching

D. server-side synchronization

Answer: C

You manage Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises in a multi-server deployment. You have 3 Web servers, an Async Server, and a Microsoft SQL Server.

You need to make modification to the servers using scripts to automate operations.

Where should you run the scripts?

A. On the Async Server

B. On the SQL Server

C. On the Web servers

D. On a server with the Deployment Tools installed

Answer: A

Which service can you categorize as a Back End Server role?

A. Email Integration Service

B. Help Server

C. Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) Writer service

D. Deployment Web Service

Answer: D

Which service can you categorize as a Back End Server role?

A. Email Integration Service

B. Help Server

C. Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) Writer service

D. Deployment Web Service

Answer: D

You review the browsers available on client machines for a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 installation.

There are:

• 47 Windows 7 devices with Internet Explorer 9.

• 17 Apple devices with the latest version of Safari.

• 5 Google Chrome books with the latest version of Chrome.

• 105 Windows 7 systems with the latest version of Mozilla Firefox.

You need to determine the number of browsers that will need an upgrade to support the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 web client

How many web browsers will need an upgrade?

A. 5

B. 17

C. 47

D.105

Answer: C

You are the primary technical resource for a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises installation.While completing the discovery phase, you find that the domain is running directory service forest and domain functional level of Windows Server 2003. When you report your findings, you are informed that the organization is running legacy applications and could not upgrade functional levels when they began upgrading their servers several years ago. They understand that the software vendor has made updates and will investigate if new domain service functional levels are supported.You need to inform them of the minimally supported Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) functional level for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises.What is the minimally supported AD DS functional level?

A. Windows Server 2003 R2

B. Windows Server 2008

C. Windows Server 2008 R2

D. Windows Server 2012

Answer: A

You are installing the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Email Router.Which two operating systems are supported? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Windows Vista 64-bit

B. Windows 7 32-bit

C. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit

D. Windows Server 2012 64-bit

Answer: BC

Our Passtcert Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 certification dump have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of Passtcert you can easily obtain Microsoft certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.Passtcert IT Certification has years of training experience. Passtcert Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 certification dump are a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-711 certification dump.

70-534 MCP Microsoft dumps free | Passtcert

Passtcert can provide you with 70-534 MCP Microsoft dumps free. You can free download Passtcert trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 70-534 exam as a try.The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you’re sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful.
Share some MCP 70-534 exam questions and answers below.
Topic 4, Lucerne Publishing

Background

Overview

Lucerne Publishing creates, stores, and delivers online media for advertising companies. This media is streamed to computers by using the web, and to mobile devices around the world by using native applications. The company currently supports the iOS, Android, and Windows Phone 8.1 platform.

Lucerne Publishing uses proprietary software to manage its media workflow. This software has reached the end of its lifecycle. The company plans to move its media workflows to the cloud. Lucerne Publishing provides access to its customers, who are third-party companies, so that they can download, upload, search, and index media that is stored on Lucerne Publishing servers.

Apps and Applications

Lucerne Publishing develops the applications that customers use to deliver media. The company currently provides the following media delivery applications:

¡¤ Lucerne Media W – a web application that delivers media by using any browser

¡¤ Lucerne Media M – a mobile app that delivers media by using Windows Phone 8.1

¡¤ Lucerne Media A – a mobile app that delivers media by using an iOS device

¡¤ Lucerne Media N – a mobile app that delivers media by using an Android device

¡¤ Lucerne Media D – a desktop client application that customer’s install on their local computer

Business Requirements

Lucerne Publishing’s customers and their consumers have the following requirements:

¡¤ Access to media must be time-constricted once media is delivered to a consumer.

¡¤ The time required to download media to mobile devices must be minimized.

¡¤ Customers must have 24-hour access to media downloads regardless of their location or time zone.

¡¤ Lucerne Publishing must be able to monitor the performance and usage of its customer-facing app.

Lucerne Publishing wants to make its asset catalog searchable without requiring a database redesign.

¡¤ Customers must be able to access all data by using a web application. They must also be able to access data by using a mobile app that is provided by Lucerne Publishing.

¡¤ Customers must be able to search for media assets by key words and media type.

¡¤ Lucerne Publishing wants to move the asset catalog database to the cloud without formatting the source data.

Other Requirements

Development

Code and current development documents must be backed up at all times. All solutions must be automatically built and deployed to Azure when code is checked in to source control.

Network Optimization

Lucerne Publishing has a .NET web application that runs on Azure. The web application analyzes storage and the distribution of its media assets. It needs to monitor the utilization of the web application. Ultimately, Lucerne Publishing hopes to cut its costs by reducing data replication without sacrificing its quality of service to its customers.

The solution has the following requirements:

¡¤ Optimize the storage location and amount of duplication of media.

¡¤ Vary several parameters including the number of data nodes and the distance from node to customers.

¡¤ Minimize network bandwidth.

¡¤ Lucerne Publishing wants be notified of exceptions in the web application.

Technical Requirements

Data Mining

Lucerne Publishing constantly mines its data to identify customer patterns. The company plans to replace the existing on-premises cluster with a cloud-based solution.

Lucerne Publishing has the following requirements:

Virtual machines:

¡¤ The data mining solution must support the use of hundreds to thousands of processing cores.

¡¤ Minimize the number of virtual machines by using more powerful virtual machines. Each virtual machine must always have eight or more processor cores available.

¡¤ Allow the number of processor cores dedicated to an analysis to grow and shrink automatically based on the demand of the analysis.

¡¤ Virtual machines must use remote memory direct access to improve performance.

Task scheduling:

The solution must automatically schedule jobs. The scheduler must distribute the jobs based on the demand and available resources.

Data analysis results:

The solution must provide a web service that allows applications to access the results of analyses.

Other Requirements

Feature Support

¡¤ Ad copy data must be searchable in full text.

¡¤ Ad copy data must indexed to optimize search speed.

¡¤ Media metadata must be stored in Azure Table storage.

¡¤ Media files must be stored in Azure BLOB storage.

¡¤ The customer-facing website must have access to all ad copy and media.

¡¤ The customer-facing website must automatically scale and replicate to locations around the world.

¡¤ Media and data must be replicated around the world to decrease the latency of data transfers.

¡¤ Media uploads must have fast data transfer rates (low latency) without the need to upload the data offline.

Security

¡¤ Customer access must be managed by using Active Directory.

¡¤ Media files must be encrypted by using the PlayReady encryption method.

¡¤ Customers must be able to upload media quickly and securely over a private connection with no opportunity for internet snooping.

You need to analyze Lucerne¡¯s performance monitoring solution.

Which three applications should you monitor? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. The Lucerne Media-D application

B. The data mining application

C. The Lucerne Media-W application

D. The Lucerne Media-M app

E. The Lucerne Media-N app

Answer: C,D,E

You need to recommend a solution that allows partners to authenticate. Which solution should you recommend?

A. Configure the federation provider to trust social identity providers.

B. Configure the federation provider to use the Azure Access Control service.

C. Create a new directory in Azure Active Directory and create a user account for the partner.

D. Create an account on the VanArsdel domain for the partner and send an email message that contains the password to the partner.

Answer: B

DRAG DROP

You need to recommend a test strategy for the disaster recovery system.

What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate test strategy to the correct business application. Each test strategy may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

You need to recommend a solution for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and configuring it for remote debugging.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. From Visual Studio, attach the debugger to the solution.

B. Set the application logging level to Verbose and enable logging.

C. Set the Web Server logging level to Information and enable logging.

D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging.

E. From Visual Studio, configure the site to enable Debugger Attaching and then publish the site.

Answer: A,E

You need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business continuity requirements.

Which two features should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. SQL Database Standard

B. Azure Backup

C. SQL Database Premium

D. SQL Database Express

Answer: A,B

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure.

What should you implement?

A. Traffic Manager

B. Availability Sets

C. Virtual Machine Autoscaling

D. Cloud Services

Answer: D

DRAG DROP

You need to recommend network connectivity solutions for the experimental applications.

What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate solution to the correct network connection requirements. Each solution may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

HOTSPOT

You need to design the contractor information app.

What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

Topic 3, Contoso, Ltd

Background

Overview

Contoso, Ltd., manufactures and sells golf clubs and golf balls. Contoso also sells golf accessories under the Contoso Golf and Odyssey brands worldwide.

Most of the company’s IT infrastructure is located in the company’s Carlsbad, California, headquarters. Contoso also has a sizable third-party colocation datacenter that costs the company USD $30,000 to $40,000 a month. Contoso has other servers scattered around the United States.

Contoso, Ltd., has the following goals:

¡¤ Move many consumer-facing websites, enterprise databases, and enterprise web services to Azure.

¡¤ Improve the performance for customers and resellers who are access company websites from around the world.

¡¤ Provide support for provisioning resources to meet bursts of demand.

¡¤ Consolidate and improve the utilization of website- and database-hosting resources.

¡¤ Avoid downtime, particularly that caused by web and database server updating.

¡¤ Leverage familiarity with Microsoft server management tools.

Infrastructure

Contoso’s datacenters are filled with dozens of smaller web servers and databases that run on under-utilized hardware. This creates issues for data backup. Contoso currently backs up data to tape by using System Center Data Protection Manager. System Center Operations Manager is not deployed in the enterprise.

All of the servers are expensive to acquire and maintain, and scaling the infrastructure takes significant time. Contoso conducts weekly server maintenance, which causes downtime for some of its global offices. Special events, such as high-profile golf tournaments, create a large increase in site traffic. Contoso has difficulty scaling the web-hosting environment fast enough to meet these surges in site traffic.

Contoso has resellers and consumers in Japan and China. These resellers must use applications that run in a datacenter that is located in the state of Texas, in the United States. Because of the physical distance, the resellers experience slow response times and downtime.

Business Requirements

Management and Performance

Management

¡¤ Web servers and databases must automatically apply updates to the operating system and products.

¡¤ Automatically monitor the health of worldwide sites, databases, and virtual machines.

¡¤ Automatically back up the website and databases.

¡¤ Manage hosted resources by using on-premises tools.

Performance

¡¤ The management team would like to centralize data backups and eliminate the use of tapes.

¡¤ The website must automatically scale without code changes or redeployment.

¡¤ Support changes in service tier without reconfiguration or redeployment.

¡¤ Site-hosting must automatically scale to accommodate data bandwidth and number of connections.

¡¤ Scale databases without requiring migration to a larger server.

¡¤ Migrate business critical applications to Azure.

¡¤ Migrate databases to the cloud and centralize databases where possible.

Business Continuity and Support

Business Continuity

¡¤ Minimize downtime in the event of regional disasters.

¡¤ Recover data if unintentional modifications or deletions are discovered.

¡¤ Run the website on multiple web server instances to minimize downtime and support a high service level agreement (SLA).

Connectivity

¡¤ Allow enterprise web services to access data and other services located on-premises.

¡¤ Provide and monitor lowest latency possible to website visitors.

¡¤ Automatically balance traffic among all web servers.

¡¤ Provide secure transactions for users of both legacy and modern browsers.

¡¤ Provide automated auditing and reporting of web servers and databases.

¡¤ Support single sign-on from multiple domains.

Development Environment

You identify the following requirements for the development environment:

¡¤ Support the current development team’s knowledge of Microsoft web development and SQL Service tools.

¡¤ Support building experimental applications by using data from the Azure deployment and on-premises data sources.

¡¤ Mitigate the need to purchase additional tools for monitoring and debugging.

¡¤ System designers and architects must be able to create custom Web APIs without requiring any coding.

¡¤ Support automatic website deployment from source control.

¡¤ Support automated build verification and testing to mitigate bugs introduced during builds.

¡¤ Manage website versions across all deployments.

¡¤ Ensure that website versions are consistent across all deployments.

Technical Requirement

Management and Performance

Management

¡¤ Use build automation to deploy directly from Visual Studio.

¡¤ Use build-time versioning of assets and builds/releases.

¡¤ Automate common IT tasks such as VM creation by using Windows PowerShell workflows.

¡¤ Use advanced monitoring features and reports of workloads in Azure by using existing Microsoft tools.

Performance

¡¤ Websites must automatically load balance across multiple servers to adapt to varying traffic.

¡¤ In production, websites must run on multiple instances.

¡¤ First-time published websites must be published by using Visual Studio and scaled to a single instance to test publishing.

¡¤ Data storage must support automatic load balancing across multiple servers.

¡¤ Websites must adapt to wide increases in traffic during special events.

¡¤ Azure virtual machines (VMs) must be created in the same datacenter when applicable.

Business Continuity and Support

Business Continuity

¡¤ Automatically co-locate data and applications in different geographic locations.

¡¤ Provide real-time reporting of changes to critical data and binaries.

¡¤ Provide real-time alerts of security exceptions.

¡¤ Unwanted deletions or modifications of data must be reversible for up to one month, especially in business critical applications and databases.

¡¤ Any cloud-hosted servers must be highly available.

Enterprise Support

¡¤ The solution must use stored procedures to access on-premises SQL Server data from Azure.

¡¤ A debugger must automatically attach to websites on a weekly basis. The scripts that handle the configuration and setup of debugging cannot work if there is a delay in attaching the debugger.

DRAG DROP

You need to deploy the virtual machines to Azure.

Which four Azure PowerShell scripts should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate scripts from the list of scripts to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

You need to recommend an appropriate solution for the data mining requirements.

Which solution should you recommend?

A. Design a schedule process that allocates tasks to multiple virtual machines, and use the Azure Portal to create new VMs as needed.

B. Use Azure HPC Scheduler Tools to schedule jobs and automate scaling of virtual machines.

C. Use Traffic Manager to allocate tasks to multiple virtual machines, and use the Azure Portal to spin up new virtual machines as needed.

D. Use Windows Server HPC Pack on-premises to schedule jobs and automate scaling of virtual machines in Azure.

Answer: B

We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any 70-534 MCP Microsoft dumps free for you.We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of 70-534 MCP Microsoft dumps free from Passtcert as a free try.Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With Passtcert 70-534 MCP Microsoft dumps free, the kind of mentality will disappear.

So that the pass rate of Passtcert is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that Passtcert 70-534 MCP Microsoft dumps free can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.Passtcert not only provide the 70-534 MCP Microsoft dumps free which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. Also we provide MCP 70-534 test. Our Passtcert high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you.

MCSA SQL 2016 Database Development 70-761 training material | Passtcert

Don’t need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 70-761 exam. Passtcert are able to provide you with MCSA SQL 2016 Database Development 70-761 training material which are closely similar with real exam questions. You can now get Microsoft 70-761 exam certification our Passtcert have the full version of MCSA 70-761 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest MCSA SQL 2016 Database Development 70-761 training material, because you have to find the best Microsoft 70-761 training materials.

If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. Passtcert Microsoft 70-761 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our Passtcert MCSA SQL 2016 Database Development 70-761 training material please.In order to pass Microsoft certification 70-761 exam, selecting the appropriate MCSA SQL 2016 Database Development 70-761 training material is very necessary.


Share some MCSA 70-761 exam questions and answers below.
You have a database that stores sales and order information. Users must be able to extract information from the tables on an ad hoc basis. They must also be able to reference the extracted information as a single table. You need to implement a solution that allows users to retrieve the data required, based on variables defined at the time of the query. What should you implement?

A. the COALESCE function

B. a view

C. a table-valued function

D. the TRY PARSE function

E. a stored procedure

F. the ISNULL function

G. a scalar function

H. the TRY CONVERT function

Answer: C

Which two database objects should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. a user-defined table-valued function

B. a CRL function

C. a stored procedure

D. a user-defined scalar function

Answer: A,C

You create a table named Products by running the following Transact-SQL statement:

You have the following stored procedure:

You need to modify the stored procedure to meet the following new requirements:

– Insert product records as a single unit of work.

– Return error number 51000 when a product fails to insert into the database.

– If a product record insert operation fails, the product information must not be permanently written to the database.

Solution: You run the following Transact-SQL statement:

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

You have a database that tracks orders and deliveries for customers in North America.

The database contains the following tables:

Application. Cities

Sales. CustomerCategories

The company’s development team is designing a customer directory application. The application must list customers by the area code of their phone number. The area code is defined as the first three characters of the phone number.

The main page of the application will be based on an indexed view that contains the area and phone number for all customers.

You need to return the area code from the PhoneNumber field.

Solution: You run the following Transact-SQL statement:

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

You have a database that is denormalized. Users make frequent changes to data in a primary table. You need to ensure that users cannot change the tables directly, and that changes made to the primary table also update any related tables. What should you implement?

A. the COALESCE function

B. a view

C. a table-valued function

D. the TRY PARSE function

E. a stored procedure

F. the ISNULL function

G. a scalar function

H. the TRY CONVERT function

Answer: B

If you choose Passtcert online MCSA SQL 2016 Database Development 70-761 training material, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it’s determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Microsoft certification 70-761 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the MCSA certification 70-761 exam all knew that Microsoft certification 70-761 exam is not very simple.

SQL 2016 Database Development 70-762 real guides | Passtcert

It is well known that Passtcert provide excellent Microsoft 70-762 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Microsoft 70-762 certification exam, so you have to have Passtcert SQL 2016 Database Development 70-762 real guides. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam.

It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, Passtcert is the professional website which provide Microsoft SQL 2016 Database Development 70-762 real guides.Don’t need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 70-762 exam. Passtcert are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.It’s better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else’s glory.
Share some MCSA 70-762 exam questions and answers below.
DRAG DROP

You have a database named Sales that contains the following database tables: Customer, Order, and Products. The Products table and the Order table are shown in the following diagram.

The customer table includes a column that stores the data for the last order that the customer placed.

You plan to create a table named Leads. The Leads table is expected to contain approximately 20,000 records. Storage requirements for the Leads table must be minimized.

Changes to the price of any product must be less a 25 percent increase from the current price. The shipping department must be notified about order and shipping details when an order is entered into the database.

You need to implement the appropriate table objects.

Which object should you use for each table? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct tables. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

You are a database developer for a company. The company has a server that has multiple physical disks. The disks are not part of a RAID array. The server hosts three Microsoft SQL Server instances. There are many SQL jobs that run during off-peak hours. You must monitor the SQL Server instances in real time and optimize the server to maximize throughput, response time, and overall SQL performance. You need to collect query performance data while minimizing the performance impact on the SQL Server.What should you do?

A. Create a sys.dm_os_waiting_tasks query.

B. Create a sys.dm_exec_sessions query.

C. Create a Performance Monitor Data CollectorSet.

D. Create a sys.dm_os_memory_objects query.

E. Create a sp_configure ‘max server memory’ query.

F. Create a SQL Profiler trace.

G. Create a sys.dm_os_wait_stats query.

H. Create an Extended Event.

Answer: C

HOTSPOT

You have a database named Sa les that contains the following database tables: Customer, Order, and Products.

The Products table and the Order table are shown in the following diagram.

The customer table includes a column that stores the data for the last order that the customer placed.

You plan to create a table named Leads. The Leads table is expected to contain approximately 20,000 records. Storage requirements for the Leads table must be minimized.

You need to create triggers that meet the following requirements:

In the table below, identify the trigger types that meet the requirements.

NOTE: Make only selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

HOTSPOT

You have a database that contains the following tables: BlogCategory, BlogEntry, ProductReview, Product, and SalesPerson.

The tables were created using the following Transact SQL statements:

You must modify the ProductReview Table to meet the following requirements:

1. The table must reference the ProductID column in the Product table

2. Existing records in the ProductReview table must not be validated with the Product table.

3. Deleting records in the Product table must not be allowed if records are referenced by the ProductReview table.

4. Changes to records in the Product table must propagate to the ProductReview table.

You also have the following database tables: Order, ProductTypes, and SalesHistory, The transact-SOL statements for these tables are not available.

You must modify the Orders table to meet the following requirements:

1. Create new rows in the table without granting INSERT permissions to the table.

2. Notify the sales person who places an order whether or not the order was completed.

You must add the following constraints to the SalesHistory table:

– a constraint on the SaleID column that allows the field to be used as a record identifier

– a constant that uses the ProductID column to reference the Product column of the ProductTypes table

– a constraint on the CategoryID column that allows one row with a null value in the column

– a constraint that limits the Sale Price column to values greater than four Finance department users must be able to retrieve data from the SalesHistory table for sales persons where the value of the SalesYTD column is above a certain threshold.

You plan to create a memory-optimized table named SalesOrder.

The table must meet the following requirements:

-The table must hold 10 million unique sales orders.

-The table must use checkpoints to minimize 1/0 operations and must not use transaction logging.

– Data loss is acceptable.

Performance for queries against the SalesOrder table that use Where clauses with exact equality operations must be optimized.

You need to create the Sales Order table

How should you complete the table definition? To answer? select the appropriate Transact-SOL segments in the answer area.

Answer:

HOTSPOT

You have a database that contains the following tables: BlogCategory, BlogEntry, ProductReview, Product, and SalesPerson.

The tables were created using the following Transact SQL statements:

You must modify the ProductReview Table to meet the following requirements:

1. The table must reference the ProductID column in the Product table

2. Existing records in the ProductReview table must not be validated with the Product table.

3. Deleting records in the Product table must not be allowed if records are referenced by the ProductReview table.

4. Changes to records in the Product table must propagate to the ProductReview table.

You also have the following database tables: Order, ProductTypes, and SalesHistory, The transact-SOL statements for these tables are not available.

You must modify the Orders table to meet the following requirements:

1. Create new rows in the table without granting INSERT permissions to the table.

2. Notify the sales person who places an order whether or not the order was completed.

You must add the following constraints to the SalesHistory table:

– a constraint on the SaleID column that allows the field to be used as a record identifier

– a constant that uses the ProductID column to reference the Product column of the ProductTypes table

– a constraint on the CategoryID column that allows one row with a null value in the column

– a constraint that limits the Sale Price column to values greater than four Finance department users must be able to retrieve data from the SalesHistory table for sales persons where the value of the SalesYTD column is above a certain threshold.

You plan to create a memory-optimized table named SalesOrder.

The table must meet the following requirements:

-The table must hold 10 million unique sales orders.

-The table must use checkpoints to minimize 1/0 operations and must not use transaction logging.

– Data loss is acceptable.

Performance for queries against the SalesOrder table that use Where clauses with exact equality operations must be optimized.

You need to update the SalesHistory table

How should you complete the Transact_SQL statement? To answer? select the appropriate TransactSOL, segments in the answer area.

Answer:

You do not need to look around for the latest SQL 2016 Database Development 70-762 real guides, because you have to find the best Microsoft 70-762 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the MCSA 70-762 certification exam.The SQL 2016 Database Development 70-762 real guides of general Microsoft certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. Passtcert just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully.