[2018 400-101 Update] Cisco 400-101 dumps free download

The trouble can test a person’s character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have Passtcert Cisco 400-101 dumps free download. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the Passtcert Cisco 400-101 dumps free download to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.Passtcert is the leader in the latest Cisco 400-101 dumps free download.
Share some CCIE 400-101 exam questions and answers below.
Which TCP features allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?
A. flow control
B. sliding window
C. fast recovery
D. selective acknowledgment
Answer: D

Which three parameters must match to establish OSPF neighbor adjacency? (Choose three.)
A. the process ID
B. the hello interval
C. the subnet mask
D. authentication
E. the router ID
F. the OSPF interface priority
Answer: BCD

Drag each OSPFv2 SA parameter on the left to its corresponding description on the right?

Answer:

Which traffic plane supports the TFTP and FTP protocols?
A. control plane
B. management plane
C. data plane
D. service plane
Answer: B

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two conclusions can you draw from this output (choose two)
A. The device at the 192.168.5.119 routing table has an APR entry for the device at 10.9.132.254.
B. The packet was source-routed.
C. The device at 192.168.5.119 is on the same subnet as the next hop for the device at 10.9.132.254.
D. The device that produced the output uses different interfaces to send and receive traffic to and from the device at 10.9.132.254
E. The device that produced the output uses the same interface to send and receive traffic to and from the device at 10.9.132.254
Answer: C, E

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Cisco 400-101 exam. Passtcert is a site that comprehensively understand the CCIE 400-101 exam. Using our exclusive Cisco 400-101 dumps free download, will become very easy to pass the exam. Passtcert guarantee 100% success. Passtcert is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods.

Related exams:

400-151 CCIE Data Center Written Exam
400-251 CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0)

Cisco certification 400-101 pdf dump | Passtcert

If you feel that you purchase Passtcert Cisco certification 400-101 pdf dump, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that Passtcert Cisco certification 400-101 pdf dump are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Cisco 400-101 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. CCIE 400-101 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career.

Share some CCIE 400-101 exam questions and answers below.
Drag and Drop the NAT elements on the left into the correct sequential on the right?

Answer:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the R1 multicast network environment is true?

A. RPF builds the topology using the unicast data for source address 10.1.108.10.

B. A static mroute configured to point multicast traffic for 10.30.30.32 through Ethernet 1/0.

C. RPF uses the OSPF 100 table for source address 10.1.108.10.

D. The default mroute uses Tunnel 10 as the exit interface for 10.1.108.10.

Answer: D

Which two statements about asymmetric routing are true? (Choose two)

A. It is uncommon in large networks

B. It can cause packet loss when NAT is in use

C. It can cause packet loss over stateful ICMP and UDP connections

D. It can cause packet loss when a stateful firewall is in use

E. It can cause TCP connections to close

Answer: B, D

The OSPF adjacency between two routers cannot be established.What is the root cause of the problem?

A. Both routers are designated routers.

B. different area ID

C. mismatched OSPF network types

D. authentication error

E. area type mismatch

Answer: E

Which TCP features allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?

A. flow control

B. sliding window

C. fast recovery

D. selective acknowledgment

Answer: D

Which statement about Cisco StackWise technology is true?

A. Only the master switch acts as a forwarding processor

B. All switches in a stack share configuration and routing information to behave as a single unit

C. Every switch in a stack has its own independent and uncoordinated configuration file

D. Removing switches can affect stack performance

Answer: B

Drag and drop the IPv6 discovery message on the left to the corresponding description on the right.

Answer:

About 400-101 exam, Passtcert has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 400-101 practice questions. The Passtcert Cisco certification 400-101 pdf dump are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Cisco 400-101 training experience.

If you want to buy Cisco certification 400-101 pdf dump online services, then we Passtcert is one of the leading service provider’s site. These Cisco certification 400-101 pdf dump to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the Cisco certification 400-101 pdf dump on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. Now IT industry is more and more competitive.

Cisco CCIE 400-101 questions answers pdf

If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. Passtcert can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Cisco certification 400-101 exam.Passtcert is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. Passtcert provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam.

Which three service offer VLAN transparency for WAN Ethernet services? (Choose three)

A. ERMS

B. EPL

C. ERS

D. MPLS

E. EMS

F. EWS

Answer: BEF

What are two of the commands that you can enter to gracefully shut down OSPF and notify neighbors?(Choose two)

A. router(config-if)# ip ospf graceful shutdown

B. router(config-if)# ip ospf shutdown

C. router(config-router)# shutdown

D. router(config-router)# graceful shutdown

E. router(config)# ip notify

Answer: BC

Which statement is true about LLDP?

A. LLDP provides VTP support.

B. LLDP does not use a multicast address to communicate.

C. LLDP can indicate only the duplex setting of a link, and not the speed capabilities.

D. LLDP does not support native VLAN indication.

Answer: D

This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With Passtcert Cisco CCIE 400-101 questions answers pdf, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. Passtcert have some Cisco CCIE 400-101 questions answers pdf provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With Passtcert Cisco CCIE 400-101 questions answers pdf, you can get what you want.We all well know the status of Cisco certification 400-101 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Cisco 400-101 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy Cisco CCIE 400-101 questions answers pdf online. Cisco CCIE 400-101 questions answers pdf Passtcert provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information.

If these Cisco CCIE 400-101 questions answers pdf do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.Passtcert is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. Passtcert can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose Passtcert you can feel at ease to prepare your Cisco 400-101 exam.Passtcert can help you pass Cisco certification 400-101 exam and can also help you in the future about your work.

Update Cisco 400-101 training material

So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. Passtcert is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.Having Cisco certification 400-101 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it.

Passtcert Cisco 400-101 training material has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use Passtcert Cisco 400-101 training material to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing Passtcert to help you pass the Cisco certification 400-101 exam is cost-effective.

Passtcert Cisco 400-101 training material will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered Passtcert website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.Passtcert Cisco 400-101 training material is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. Passtcert Cisco 400-101 training material are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Cisco 400-101 exam certification is the goal of many IT people and Network professionals.

Share some CCIE 400-101 exam questions and answers below.
A packet from network 10.0.1.0/24 destined for network 10.0.2.0/24 arrives at R1 on interface Gi0/0, but the router drops the packet instead of transmitting it out interface Gi0/1.Which feature that is configured on R1 can cause this problem?

A. UDLC

B. split horizon

C. uRPF

D. spanning tree

Answer: C

What are two mechanisms that directed ARP uses to help resolve IP addresses to hardware addresses? (Choose two)

A. It removes address-resolution restrictions, allowing dynamic protocols to advertise rou information for the device loopback address.

B. It uses ICMP redirects to advertise next-hop addresses to foreign hosts.

C. It uses series of ICMP echo messages to relay next-hop addresses.

D. It removes address-resolution restrictions, allowing dynamic protocols to advertise routing information for the next-hop address.

E. It uses a proxy mechanism to allow a device to respond to ARP requests for the addresses of other devices.

Answer: BD

What are two of the commands that you can enter to gracefully shut down OSPF and notify neighbors?(Choose two)

A. router(config-if)# ip ospf graceful shutdown

B. router(config-if)# ip ospf shutdown

C. router(config-router)# shutdown

D. router(config-router)# graceful shutdown

E. router(config)# ip notify

Answer: BC

Why Passtcert can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Cisco 400-101 and have developed practice questions and answers about Cisco 400-101 exam certification exam. So Passtcert newest Cisco 400-101 training material are so popular among the candidates participating in the CCIE certification 400-101 exam. Passtcert Cisco 400-101 training material provide you test preparation information with everything you need.