C9010-260 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 | Passtcert

Through purchasing Passtcert C9010-260 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And Passtcert provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today’s competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification C9010-260 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM C9010-260 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.


Share some IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions and answers below.
How does POWER8 technology bring to lower TCO?

A. higher performance core can reduce software license.

B. RAS feature means that no longer need to spend any cost on a failover system.

C. Power systems of lower energy consumption can be reduce 20% of the system cost.

D. Software License and Capacity on Demand make the minimum number of software license core.

Answer: A

A POWERS customer with disk expansion drawers needs a non-disruptive solution to improve the disk performance at the lowest cost. What should be proposed to satisfy the customer’s requirement?

A. V7000 SAN Disk

B. 840 Flash Storage

C. DS5000 SAN Disk

D. SSD drives

Answer: D

Which of the following POWER8 server and NEBS (Network Equipment Building System) are compatible?

A. S814 and S822

B. S824L and S824

C. S822L and S822

D. S822L and S812L

Answer: C

A customer has an application that requires the following:

– 21 cores

– 24 by 7 operation

– High I/O bandwidth

– Lowest TCO

Which solution will satisfy the requirements?

A. Two S822

B. Two S814

C. Two S824

D. One E870 with two client partitions

Answer: A

A customer is close to maximum energy consumption in their data center and wants to measure and predict energy use.

Which POWER8 feature will provide the required function?

A. Power capping

B. Power saver mode

C. Power core nap mode

D. Power trending

Answer: D

A customer is concerned about Power Systems security in a virtualized environment. They want real time monitoring and a trusted firewall between LPARs.

Which IBM product should be proposed?

A. PowerVM

B. PowerSC

C. Tivoli Security Policy Manager

D. IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On

Answer: B

Which of the following features does POWER8 scale-out system provide?

A. memory capacity on demand expansion

B. processor capacity on demand expansion

C. redundant service processor

D. solid state disk drives

Answer: D

A customer needs to support an HPC cluster, and needs the maximum number of cores in a standard

19 inch rack. The customer can run either AIX or Linux.

Which POWER8 server best satisfies the requirement?

A. S824

B. S822

C. S822L

D. S824L

Answer: A

Customers need a 4-core S814 server, which requires 1TB available disk space run the ERP applications. Customers hope to achieve the lowest TCA, at the same time to minimize rack space.

Which disk storage technology meet these requirements?

A. SAN

B. Flash

C. Internal hard disk

D. Internal solid-state disk

Answer: A

Passtcert C9010-260 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. Passtcert IBM C9010-260 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the C9010-260 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 of Passtcert to pass the exam.The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid.

IBM Certification C9010-260 questions answers pdf Passtcert

With this materials, all of the problems about the IBM C9010-260 will be solved. Passtcert IBM Certification C9010-260 questions answers pdf have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.With Passtcert IBM Certification C9010-260 questions answers pdf, you can get the latest IBM C9010-260 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM C9010-260 exam. IBM C9010-260 exam certification can help you to develop your career.
Share some IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions and answers below.
Software developers can take advantage of what elements of POWER8 technology to optimize the performance in E870?

A. transactional memory and SMT

B. Active Memory Expansion and store keys

C. first failure data capture (FFDC) and the service processor

D. Hypervisor and thermal power management device (TPMD)

Answer: A

A potential IBM POWER8 customer is worried about the life of RISC processor. Which of the following response should help the customers do not have to worry too much about investment in Power System’s?

A. Because IBM support Little Endian, AIX and IBM i will be able to run on x86.

B. IBM operating system and Power Technology Roadmap emphasizes the IBM technology promises.

C. Even if POWER stop production, all IBM applications and middleware have been ported to Linux.

D. IBM assure OpenPOWER foundation that IBM will continue to develop POWER chips in the next 10 years.

Answer: B

How does POWER8 technology bring to lower TCO?

A. higher performance core can reduce software license.

B. RAS feature means that no longer need to spend any cost on a failover system.

C. Power systems of lower energy consumption can be reduce 20% of the system cost.

D. Software License and Capacity on Demand make the minimum number of software license core.

Answer: A

A customer is close to maximum energy consumption in their data center and wants to measure and predict energy use.Which POWER8 feature will provide the required function?

A. Power capping

B. Power saver mode

C. Power core nap mode

D. Power trending

Answer: D

Which of the following features does POWER8 scale-out system provide?

A. memory capacity on demand expansion

B. processor capacity on demand expansion

C. redundant service processor

D. solid state disk drives

Answer: D

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, IBM C9010-260 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention.

Passtcert IBM Certification C9010-260 questions answers pdf are the thing which you most wanted.In the past few years, IBM certification C9010-260 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification C9010-260 exam quickly and simply? Our Passtcert can always help you solve this problem quickly. In Passtcert we provide the IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 test to help you pass the exam successfully. If you want to buy IBM Certification C9010-260 questions answers pdf online services, then we Passtcert is one of the leading service provider’s site. These IBM Certification C9010-260 questions answers pdf to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.