100% Valid | Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam dumps

Do not hesitate, add the Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam dumps to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.NS0-158 is an Network Appliance certification exam, so NS0-158 is the first step to set foot on the road of Network Appliance certification. NS0-158 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in NS0-158 exam, but passing rate of NS0-158 certification exam is not very high.When you select NS0-158 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
What is the speed of the cluster interconnect ports on a FAS2552?

A. 10 Gb

B. 1 Gb

C. 8 Gb

D. 16 Gb

Answer: A

What is true about a node root volume?

A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.

B. It is the root of a data SVM¡¯s namespace.

C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.

D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.

Answer: B

What is the maximum number of nodes allowed in an FAS8000 series with a SAN configuration?

A. 24

B. 8

C. 4

D. 2

Answer: B

You create an SVM named svm7. Its DNS name is ntap7. In svm7, you create a volume named vol1 with a junction path of /users.

An NFS client would mount the root of vol1 using which path?

A. svm7:/users

B. ntap7:/users

C. ntap7:/vol1

D. svm7:/vol1

Answer: B

Which data protocol is available to use on an SVM?

A. FTP

B. CIFS

C. HTTP

D. TFTP

Answer: B

When assigning shelf IDs to SAS-connected shelves, which statement is true?

A. They only need to be unique within an HA pair.

B. They only need to be unique within a stack.

C. They only need to be unique within a node.

D. They need to be unique within a cluster.

Answer: A

You create a 150 GB thick-provisioned volume. In that volume, you create a 50 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. You create another 50 GB LUN with space-reserve disabled. Before any data is written to either LUN or a Snapshot is taken, how much space will be available in the volume for additional LUNs?

A. 150 GB

B. 100 GB

C. 75 GB

D. 50 GB

Answer: B

You have a 4-node cluster serving home directories over two IPs per node.

Which two methods would you use to set up DNS load balancing over a single name to the eight IP addresses? (Choose two.)

A. On-Box DNS using a DNS delegation record

B. Off-Box Round Robin DNS

C. On-Node PTR records with reverse lookup per node

D. Off-Node CNAME records for each node management interface

Answer: A,B

Our Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam dumps includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. About the NS0-158 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam dumps of Passtcert are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.Passtcert is the only website which is able to supply all your needed Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam dumps. Using The information provided by Passtcert to pass Network Appliance NCDA Certification certification NS0-158 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

About Network Appliance NS0-158 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam dumps will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.Network Appliance NS0-158 is one of the important certification exams. Passtcert experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam dumps to help people pass Network Appliance Certification NS0-158 exam successfully.

NS0-158 Netapp NCDA pdf dumps | Passtcert

Passtcert NS0-158 Netapp NCDA pdf dumps help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage Passtcert NS0-158 Netapp NCDA pdf dumps can reach 100%, as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened.

Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
You must monitor user login messages on your clustered Data ONTAP storage.

Which tool provides a graphical user interface to view ¡°unsuccessful login attempt¡± messages?

A. OnCommand System Manager

B. OnCommand Insight

C. OnCommand Workflow Automation

D. OnCommand log Manager

Answer: A

When you use the volume snapshot autodelete command, what are three values for the commitment parameter? (Choose three.)

A. disrupt

B. volume

C. snap-reserve

D. try

E. destroy

Answer: A,D,E

An administrator is attempting to add two FAS8020 nodes to an existing cluster of eight FAS2552 nodes. They are receiving an error when attempting to join the new nodes.

What is causing this error?

A. The cluster switch connections have been cabled incorrectly.

B. The disk shelves on one of the new nodes are displaying an error.

C. The maximum number of nodes is already in the cluster.

D. The new nodes are running a newer version of clustered Data ONTAP.

Answer: C

A customer created a volume with the wrong language code. What should a customer do to correct this problem?

A. Delete the volume and create a volume with the correct language code.

B. Take the volume offline and change the language code.

C. Change the language code on the volume.

D. Change the language code on the parent storage virtual machine.

Answer: A

Which two backup engines are supported within clustered Data ONTAP? (Choose two.)

A. SMT ape

B. dump

C. tape

D. xcopy

Answer: A,B

A customer has a 4-node cluster. Two nodes have FlashCache and the other two nodes have Flash Pools. The customer is interested in deploying and OLTP application with a workload that consists of an extreme number of small random writes on four LUNs spread across four volumes.

What should the customer do to improve performance for the OLTP application?

A. Place all volumes for the application on the nodes with Flash Pools.

B. Deploy all volumes for the application on the two nodes with the FlashCache installed.

C. Split the volumes between the two nodes with FlashCache and two of the nodes with Flash Pools.

D. Place the volume with the highest read load on the Flash Pool nodes and place the other volumes on the FlashCache nodes.

Answer: A

You change the volume junction-path of vol1 from /vol/vol1 to /vol1. NFS clients are unable to connect to the new path/vol1.

Which mirrors need to be updated to solve this problem?

A. TDP mirrors of the SVM root volume.

B. XDP mirrors of the SVM root volume

C. DP mirrors of the SVM root volume

D. LS mirrors of the SVM root volume

Answer: D

What is true about a node root volume?

A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.

B. It is the root of a data SVM’s namespace.

C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.

D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.

Answer: B

Also we provide NS0-158 Netapp NCDA pdf dumps. Our Passtcert high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam online.

Passtcert can offer a specific NS0-158 Netapp NCDA pdf dumps for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add Passtcert to you shopping car quickly.Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce.

Update Netapp NS0-158 actual questions

Now Passtcert experts have developed a pertinent Netapp NS0-158 actual questions, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.The certification of Network Appliance NS0-158 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Netapp NS0-158 actual questions are the learning materials that each candidate must have. While Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed.

But do not be afraid, Passtcert have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Netapp NS0-158 actual questions. Passtcert have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the Passtcert Netapp NS0-158 actual questions for your exam is very helpful.Passtcert providing Netapp NS0-158 actual questions is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam.

Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
You create a 150 GB thick-provisioned volume. In that volume, you create a 50 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. You create another 50 GB LUN with space-reserve disabled.

Before any data is written to either LUN or a Snapshot is taken, how much space will be available in the volume for additional LUNs?

A. 150 GB

B. 100 GB

C. 75 GB

D. 50 GB

Answer: B

Which type of connectivity is supported when connecting third-party arrays through FlexArray Virtualization for back-end storage to a NetApp cluster?

A. iSCSI

B. SAS

C. FC

D. Infiniband

Answer: C

In the storage failover command, what does the bypass-optimization option do?

A. It takes over the partner node without performing aggregate relocation.

B. It migrates all logical interfaces during takeover.

C. It takes over without migrating all logical interfaces.

D. It takes over the partner node performing aggregate relocation.

Answer: A

What is a NetApp storage system Ethernet port name?

A. e0/1

B. g0/1

C. e0a

D. eth0

Answer: C

What is true about a node root volume?

A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.

B. It is the root of a data SVM¡¯s namespace.

C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.

D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.

Answer: B

What is true about a node root volume?

A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.

B. It is the root of a data SVM’s namespace.

C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.

D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.

Answer: B

You create a 1000 GB volume with space-guarantee set to none and fractional-reserve set to 0. In that volume you create a 400 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. How much space is available in the volume before data is written to the LUN?

A. 400 GB

B. 0 GB

C. 600 GB

D. 1000 GB

Answer: C

But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The Netapp NS0-158 actual questions designed by Passtcert contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The Netapp NS0-158 actual questions provided by Passtcert definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam.

NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP NS0-158 actual questions Passtcert

Because the NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP NS0-158 actual questions it provide to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in Passtcert after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of Passtcert NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP NS0-158 actual questions are reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. Although there are other online NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP NS0-158 actual questions on the market, but the Passtcert NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP NS0-158 actual questions are the best.
Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
What is true about a node root volume?

A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.

B. It is the root of a data SVM’s namespace.

C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.

D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.

Answer: B

You create a 1000 GB volume with space-guarantee set to none and fractional-reserve set to 0. In that volume you create a 400 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. How much space is available in the volume before data is written to the LUN?

A. 400 GB

B. 0 GB

C. 600 GB

D. 1000 GB

Answer: C

Which type of connectivity is supported when connecting third-party arrays through FlexArray Virtualization for back-end storage to a NetApp cluster?

A. iSCSI

B. SAS

C. FC

D. Infiniband

Answer: C

Which data protocol is available to use on an SVM?

A. FTP

B. CIFS

C. HTTP

D. TFTP

Answer: B

A customer created a volume with the wrong language code. What should a customer do to correct this problem?

A. Delete the volume and create a volume with the correct language code.

B. Take the volume offline and change the language code.

C. Change the language code on the volume.

D. Change the language code on the parent storage virtual machine.

Answer: A

So before using Passtcert NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP NS0-158 actual questions, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends Passtcert one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP NS0-158 actual questions to help them pass the exam.Network Appliance NS0-158 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people.

Perhaps through Network Appliance NS0-158 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose Passtcert NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP NS0-158 actual questions. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Network Appliance NS0-158 exam effortlessly.Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge.